History for 2016 May 20th to May 21st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Authentic Sports Timing & Snake River Timing Event 1 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pocatello 1:49.40 10
2 Bishop Kelly 1:51.93 8
3 Blackfoot 1:51.96 6
4 Sandpoint 1:53.53 5
5 Minico 1:53.73 4
6 Skyview 1:54.64 3
7 Rigby 1:55.51 2
8 Wood River 1:57.68 1
Event 2 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 3:34.32 10
2 Wood River 3:38.40 8
3 Rigby 3:39.42 6
4 Blackfoot 3:40.79 5
5 Minico 3:40.88 4
6 Moscow 3:42.46 3
7 Sandpoint 3:44.69 2
-- Skyview DQ Exchange Violation
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rocky Mountain 9:29.55 10
1) Megan Boals 11 2) Arianna Ghiorso 10
3) Payton Fratusco 10 4) Faith Dilmore 11
2 Boise 9:33.85 8
1) Audrey Rustad 12 2) Eve Jensen 9
3) Maloree Barbera 9 4) Grace Crookham-Guy 11
3 Madison 9:39.38 6
4 Post Falls 9:41.66 5
5 Mountain View 9:41.70 4
1) Makenna Schuler 10 2) Abby Packer 10
3) McKenzie Porter 10 4) Camryn Pritchard 9
6 Coeur d'Alene 9:43.91 3
7 Eagle 10:01.49 2
1) Madison Tanner 10 2) Heidi Kofoed 10
3) Ashley Walker 12 4) Ella Whitfield 11
8 Idaho Falls 10:09.93 1
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain View 7:53.42 10
1) Adrian Jones 12 2) Caleb Horsburgh 12
3) Noah Horsburgh 12 4) Conner Oswald 12
2 Timberline (Boise) 8:02.30 8
1) Caleb Stamper 9 2) John Marta 12
3) Kenji Huff 12 4) Garrett Calhoun 12
3 Capital 8:03.12 6
1) Drake DenHartog 11 2) Matt Ihling 10
3) Joe Mullener 12 4) Theo Murphy 12
4 Rocky Mountain 8:03.82 5
1) Gavin Pollock 9 2) Spencer Crane 12
3) Tanner Roark 11 4) Anthony Ghiorso 11
5 Madison 8:10.06 4
6 Lake City 8:18.75 3
7 Coeur d'Alene 8:30.56 2
8 Bonneville 8:44.16 1
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 1:43.35 10
2 Twin Falls 1:44.34 8
3 Middleton 1:45.56 6
4 Lakeland 1:45.69 5
5 Rigby 1:46.22 4
6 Century 1:46.82 3
7 Canyon Ridge 1:48.26 2
8 Sandpoint 1:48.46 1
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Twin Falls 1:29.30 10
2 Skyview 1:29.90 8
3 Century 1:30.00 6
4 Lakeland 1:30.50 5
5 Rigby 1:30.80 4
6 Moscow 1:31.40 3
7 Minico 1:32.40 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Borah 1:43.15 10
1) Katelyn Powell 12 2) Amanda Chipman 12
3) Kiana Corpus 11 4) Malia Vineyard 11
2 Rocky Mountain 1:43.31 8
1) Bailey Boerner 11 2) Dena Shaffstall-Lassos 9
3) Leighton Stolworthy 9 4) Ali Phillips 12
3 Coeur d'Alene 1:43.37 6
4 Mountain View 1:43.48 5
1) Jordyn Johnson 11 2) Laurell Fink 9
3) Jasmine Devers 9 4) Brooklyn Ruwe 11
5 Madison 1:44.19 4
6 Eagle 1:46.06 3
1) Annika Peery 10 2) Maddie Williamson 10
3) Maddy Dustin 12 4) McKenna Dustin 12
7 Lake City 1:46.64 2
8 Hillcrest 1:47.01 1
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain View 1:28.47 10
1) Ethan Brands 9 2) Jaymon Barrus 9
3) Ryan Tenn 10 4) Caleb Hardy 11
2 Rocky Mountain 1:28.64 8
1) Carter Kuehl 10 2) Mitchell Kees 10
3) Austin Lane 11 4) Josh Kraft 12
3 Hillcrest 1:29.16 6
4 Timberline (Boise) 1:29.54 5
1) Terek Zimmerman 12 2) Matt Roberts 11
3) Mitchell Piersol 12 4) Alex Hamrick 11
5 Eagle 1:30.09 4
1) John Varner 12 2) James Love 11
3) Adam Brown 11 4) Isaiah White 12
6 Lake City 1:30.54 3
7 Post Falls 1:32.30 2
8 Bonneville 1:32.98 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Pratt 11 Blackfoot 5:07.56 10
2 Kami Withers 10 Twin Falls 5:19.01 8
3 Katherine Ruck 11 Moscow 5:19.46 6
4 Tatum Seastrand 9 Bishop Kelly 5:20.68 5
5 Burkleigh Yost 10 Century 5:21.07 4
6 Abby Hurst 10 Blackfoot 5:21.13 3
7 Makenzie Jacobsen 11 Skyview 5:23.27 2
8 Corinne McClelland 12 Sandpoint 5:26.01 1
9 Kathryn Craig 12 Jerome 5:29.64
10 Rachel McGovern 12 Pocatello 5:30.49
11 Saydi Anderson 10 Minico 5:33.81
12 Sydney Knoelk 10 Bishop Kelly 5:41.70
13 Leah Myers 10 Middleton 5:42.82
14 Abigail Craig 12 Jerome 5:49.97
15 Maggie Haener 12 Bishop Kelly 5:52.19
16 Alicia Lopes 10 Canyon Ridge 6:08.21
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Armstrong 9 Pocatello 4:22.83 10
2 Josh Corgatelli 11 Moscow 4:24.86 8
3 Jonathan Perry 12 Rigby 4:27.34 6
4 Josh Frey 12 Skyview 4:29.27 5
5 Devin Lewis 12 Skyview 4:30.47 4
6 Finan Lund-Andersen 10 Sandpoint 4:30.63 3
7 Caden Armstrong 11 Pocatello 4:31.62 2
8 Jacob Graham 12 Sandpoint 4:32.10 1
9 Cooper Haney 11 Lakeland 4:33.24
10 Ty Mills 12 Kuna 4:33.47
11 Zachary Montoya 12 Minico 4:33.59
12 Cannon Leavitt 10 Twin Falls 4:35.25
13 Marcos Cervantes 12 Bishop Kelly 4:39.63
14 Trajan Holtzen 9 Canyon Ridge 4:40.72
15 James Bodine 12 Bishop Kelly 4:41.24
16 Nathan Nordquist 11 Jerome 4:42.47
17 Cooper Traveller 9 Twin Falls 4:42.55
18 Mohamed Abdelgadir 10 Canyon Ridge 4:46.02
19 Malachi Armstrong 11 Pocatello 4:54.13
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Christianson 12 Borah 4:53.86 10
2 McKenna Emerson 10 Eagle 5:00.67 8
3 Eve Jensen 9 Boise 5:02.14 6
4 Makenna Schuler 10 Mountain View 5:02.28 5
5 Sophie Stands 12 Timberline (Boise) 5:03.66 4
6 Caitlin Conway 11 Coeur d'Alene 5:04.75 3
7 Dania Holmberg 11 Eagle 5:08.18 2
8 Megan Gehmlich 12 Madison 5:08.51 1
9 Katie Weedn 11 Centennial 5:10.01
10 Ashlyn Dyer 12 Idaho Falls 5:10.55
11 Payton Fratusco 10 Rocky Mountain 5:10.57
12 Rachel Morrin 10 Madison 5:13.44
13 Kiley Moldenhauer 10 Madison 5:15.51
14 Miriam Ames 10 Lewiston 5:20.65
15 Brittney Hansen 9 Meridian 5:20.76
16 Jazzmin Kernodle 9 Post Falls 5:32.68
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Slagowski 12 Rocky Mountain 4:16.76 10
2 Isaac Kunz 12 Idaho Falls 4:18.61 8
3 Siyad Matan 10 Borah 4:19.16 6
4 Austin Byrer 11 Lewiston 4:19.73 5
5 Noah Horsburgh 12 Mountain View 4:21.61 4
6 Adrian Jones 12 Mountain View 4:21.91 3
7 Coen Haroldsen 11 Bonneville 4:25.36 2
8 Constancio Luis 12 Hillcrest 4:25.69 1
9 Evan Thieme 11 Rocky Mountain 4:27.09
10 Jarret Dorman 12 Madison 4:27.50
11 Jacob Skelton 12 Mountain View 4:27.59
12 Abdi Maqtal 11 Borah 4:28.53
13 Drake DenHartog 11 Capital 4:30.66
14 Alex Walde 11 Coeur d'Alene 4:31.06
15 Porter Wilkes 12 Vallivue 4:32.08
16 Nolan Mullen-Huber 11 Coeur d'Alene 4:33.11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly 15.09 0.5 10
2 Halle Livingston 9 Rigby 15.11 0.5 8
3 Carly Heindel 9 Middleton 15.86 0.5 6
4 Sierra Anderson 12 Rigby 15.97 0.5 5
5 Amaia Van-Tol 9 Bishop Kelly 16.33 0.5 4
6 Olivia Shippen 11 Rigby 16.46 0.5 3
7 Tauna Kirk 11 Lakeland 16.53 0.5 2
8 Phyllisia Sawyer 9 Bishop Kelly 17.15 0.5 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Cole 11 Capital 14.93 1.6 10
2 Olivia Stiles 12 Mountain View 15.08 1.6 8
3 Kaeli Wilde 12 Idaho Falls 15.27 1.6 6
4 Remi Mcwhorter 12 Madison 15.56 1.6 5
5 Klaire Mitchell 9 Lake City 15.63 1.6 4
6 Lindsey Payne 12 Eagle 15.73 1.6 3
7 Karli Jacobson 12 Rocky Mountain 16.07 1.6 2
8 Channing Alberston 10 Columbia 16.16 1.6 1
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Myler 11 Rigby 15.08 1.9 10
2 Wyatt Owen 11 Minico 15.33 1.9 8
3 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 15.42 1.9 6
4 Andrew Graviet 11 Skyview 15.42 1.9 5
5 Hyrum Russell 12 Moscow 15.51 1.9 4
6 Reece Robinett 11 Middleton 15.64 1.9 3
7 T.J. Davis 10 Sandpoint 15.92 1.9 2
8 Gage King 9 Canyon Ridge 16.59 1.9 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 14.21 1.2 10
2 Andre Jones 12 Mountain View 14.51 1.2 8
3 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 14.86 1.2 6
4 Lucas Petersen 12 Mountain View 15.06 1.2 5
5 Jaydon Green 10 Mountain View 15.13 1.2 4
6 Trevor Wells 10 Rocky Mountain 15.23 1.2 3
7 Jakota Brown 12 Mountain View 15.48 1.2 2
8 Jesse Bale 11 Columbia 15.69 1.2 1
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harlee Hales 10 Pocatello 55.53 10
2 Ashley Hutchinson 10 Twin Falls 57.96 8
3 Djadyn Perkins 11 Kuna 1:00.64 6
4 Brittany Coffman 10 Bishop Kelly 1:00.65 5
5 Mckenzie Wasden 12 Kuna 1:00.95 4
6 Paige Moser 11 Preston 1:01.10 3
7 Kaela McClure 11 Jerome 1:01.95 2
8 Natalie McDaniel 12 Moscow 1:02.85 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Dean 12 Bishop Kelly 49.39 10
2 Kyle Pierce 11 Skyview 50.54 8
3 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 50.56 6
4 Rodrigo Perez 12 Twin Falls 51.01 5
5 Tyler Johnson 12 Century 51.26 4
6 Markos Huerta 11 Century 51.80 3
7 Isaiah Schlegel 11 Skyview 52.23 2
8 Jesus Cardenas 10 Burley 53.21 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Oyler 12 Rocky Mountain 56.96 10
2 Ali Phillips 12 Rocky Mountain 58.21 8
3 Jordyn Johnson 11 Mountain View 58.75 6
4 Loren Cantrill 11 Rocky Mountain 58.86 5
5 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 59.35 4
6 Katelyn Powell 12 Borah 59.35 3
7 Emily Callahan 12 Coeur d'Alene 59.81 2
8 Breanne Herrmann 9 Skyline 1:00.36 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zac Magee 11 Coeur d'Alene 48.49 10
2 Alex Ayers 11 Lake City 48.98 8
3 James Love 11 Eagle 49.29 6
4 Parker Walton 11 Post Falls 49.64 5
5 Christian Blaser 12 Rocky Mountain 50.54 4
6 Alijah Gray 11 Capital 51.13 3
7 John Varner 12 Eagle 52.12 2
-- Caleb Hardy 11 Mountain View FS
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayde Nielsen 12 Middleton 12.40 -0.6 10
2 Kate Wray 10 Moscow 12.50 -0.6 8
3 Tatum McGee 12 Bishop Kelly 12.74 -0.6 6
4 Michelle Mason 11 Wood River 12.97 -0.6 5
5 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 13.11 -0.6 4
6 Payton Jolley 12 Bishop Kelly 13.16 -0.6 3
7 Kayla Scoffield 11 Preston 13.28 -0.6 2
8 Carissa Burks 12 Canyon Ridge 13.47 -0.6 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khalil Forehand 10 Bishop Kelly 11.02 1.0 10
2 Stephen Morales 12 Caldwell 11.20 1.0 8
3 Connor Lofthus 11 Skyview 11.21 1.0 6
4 Muamer Mujic 10 Twin Falls 11.22 1.0 5
5 Hayden Livingston 12 Rigby 11.22 1.0 4
6 Dallin Blaser 12 Century 11.28 1.0 3
7 Armando Baez 10 Caldwell 11.31 1.0 2
8 Braeden Lowe 12 Twin Falls 11.41 1.0 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 12.18 2.1 10
2 Tori Sloan 10 Mountain View 12.35 2.1 8
3 Bailey Boerner 11 Rocky Mountain 12.38 2.1 6
4 Maddy Dustin 12 Eagle 12.54 2.1 5
5 Laurel Taylor 9 Idaho Falls 12.66 2.1 4
6 Johanna Di Lulo 12 Boise 12.68 2.1 3
7 Taryn Horvath 11 Coeur d'Alene 12.74 2.1 2
8 Dena Shaffstall-Lassos 9 Rocky Mountain 12.82 2.1 1
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Lane 11 Rocky Mountain 10.86 1.1 10
2 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 10.97 1.1 8
3 Caleb Campbell 12 Skyline 11.07 1.1 6
4 Carter Kuehl 10 Rocky Mountain 11.08 1.1 5
5 Thomas Redal 11 Lake City 11.12 1.1 4
6 Terek Zimmerman 12 Timberline (Boise) 11.22 1.1 3
7 Ryan Tenn 10 Mountain View 11.22 1.1 2
8 Josh Kraft 12 Rocky Mountain 11.38 1.1 1
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Pratt 11 Blackfoot 2:15.07 10
2 Hannah Davidson 10 Sandpoint 2:18.20 8
3 Sena Stillman 11 Bishop Kelly 2:19.70 6
4 Rachel Leavitt 11 Jerome 2:20.47 5
5 Kami Withers 10 Twin Falls 2:22.29 4
6 Ali Shumway 10 Preston 2:22.44 3
7 Paige Moser 11 Preston 2:22.47 2
8 YeoWon Yarnell 9 Sandpoint 2:24.18 1
9 Abby Hurst 10 Blackfoot 2:25.18
10 Tatum Seastrand 9 Bishop Kelly 2:27.15
11 Nicole Cook 10 Jerome 2:27.55
12 Matea Bidaburu 11 Bishop Kelly 2:27.56
13 Jessica Brown 12 Jerome 2:32.36
14 Makenzie Jacobsen 11 Skyview 2:33.67
15 Julianne Shipley 10 Kuna 2:38.00
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Thomas 10 Blackfoot 1:57.84 10
2 Caleb Armstrong 9 Pocatello 1:58.32 8
3 Josh Frey 12 Skyview 1:58.49 6
4 Brian Owens 11 Rigby 1:59.27 5
5 Nelson Cantrell 12 Wood River 1:59.65 4
6 Jace Ritchie 12 Rigby 2:00.75 3
7 Josh Corgatelli 11 Moscow 2:02.45 2
8 Mark Kennaly 12 Sandpoint 2:03.50 1
9 Cache Traveller 10 Twin Falls 2:04.23
10 Taylor Koth 10 Wood River 2:04.77
11 Devin Lewis 12 Skyview 2:04.84
12 Walker Harris 10 Mountain Home 2:05.04
13 Blake Cowman 12 Skyview 2:05.26
14 Collin Greeneley 12 Canyon Ridge 2:06.76
15 Ryan Anderson 12 Wood River 2:07.83
16 Grant Christensen 12 Kuna 2:08.29
5/21/2016 - 3:16 PM
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kari Taylor 11 Capital 2:14.04 10
2 Sara Christianson 12 Borah 2:16.26 8
3 Presley Roldan 10 Timberline (Boise) 2:16.93 6
4 Faith Dilmore 11 Rocky Mountain 2:17.75 5
5 Danielle VanLith 11 Vallivue 2:18.65 4
6 Makenna Schuler 10 Mountain View 2:19.93 3
7 Megan Boals 11 Rocky Mountain 2:20.54 2
8 Virginia Nielsen 11 Idaho Falls 2:20.55 1
9 Caitlin Conway 11 Coeur d'Alene 2:20.86
10 Jenna Gardiner 9 Post Falls 2:21.53
11 Grace Crookham-Guy 11 Boise 2:21.64
12 Megan Gehmlich 12 Madison 2:23.29
13 Kiley Moldenhauer 10 Madison 2:25.70
14 Bayley Brennan 10 Post Falls 2:26.94
15 Rachel Morrin 10 Madison 2:27.98
16 Hedda Rottingsnes 11 Capital 2:34.95
5/21/2016 - 3:21 PM
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Slagowski 12 Rocky Mountain 1:49.36 10
2 Garrett Calhoun 12 Timberline (Boise) 1:56.77 8
3 Calvin Freeman 10 Eagle 1:57.67 6
4 Siyad Matan 10 Borah 1:58.00 5
5 Noah Horsburgh 12 Mountain View 1:58.25 4
6 Anthony Ghiorso 11 Rocky Mountain 1:58.35 3
7 Austin Byrer 11 Lewiston 1:59.16 2
8 Conner Oswald 12 Mountain View 1:59.73 1
9 Adrian Jones 12 Mountain View 2:00.68
10 Sakti Woodbury 10 Lewiston 2:00.75
11 Jarret Dorman 12 Madison 2:02.66
12 Hunter Manner 11 Madison 2:03.23
13 Coen Haroldsen 11 Bonneville 2:03.92
14 Constancio Luis 12 Hillcrest 2:03.97
15 Porter Wilkes 12 Vallivue 2:04.86
16 Max Evans 12 Lake City 2:05.32
5/21/2016 - 3:23 PM
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 48.61 10
2 Moscow 49.83 8
3 Twin Falls 50.49 6
4 Lakeland 50.62 5
5 Middleton 50.99 4
6 Rigby 51.31 3
7 Century 51.51 2
8 Wood River 52.60 1
5/21/2016 - 3:47 PM
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 43.32 10
2 Rigby 43.42 8
3 Moscow 43.86 6
4 Skyview 43.96 5
5 Lakeland 44.02 4
6 Twin Falls 44.05 3
7 Century 45.02 2
8 Jerome 45.08 1
5/21/2016 - 3:36 PM
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rocky Mountain 48.59 10
1) Leighton Stolworthy 9 2) Kaylee Oyler 12
3) Dena Shaffstall-Lassos 9 4) Bailey Boerner 11
2 Mountain View 49.80 8
1) Laurell Fink 9 2) Tori Sloan 10
3) Jasmine Devers 9 4) Brooklyn Ruwe 11
3 Coeur d'Alene 50.04 6
4 Borah 50.05 5
1) Katelyn Powell 12 2) Malia Vineyard 11
3) Amanda Chipman 12 4) Kiana Corpus 11
5 Madison 50.26 4
6 Hillcrest 50.27 3
7 Timberline (Boise) 50.30 2
1) Gabi Coprivnicar 10 2) Isabel Briseno 11
3) Carissa Kalpakjian 12 4) Karly Mayo 12
8 Lewiston 51.75 1
5/21/2016 - 3:36 PM
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rocky Mountain 42.25 10
1) Jake Roper 12 2) Austin Lane 11
3) Carter Kuehl 10 4) Josh Kraft 12
2 Lake City 43.33 8
3 Timberline (Boise) 43.40 6
1) Terek Zimmerman 12 2) Matt Roberts 11
3) Mitchell Piersol 12 4) Alex Hamrick 11
4 Hillcrest 43.80 5
5 Capital 43.85 4
1) Carter Johnson 10 2) Alijah Gray 11
3) Britt Ipsen 11 4) Jackson Bindner 12
6 Coeur d'Alene 44.00 3
7 Eagle 44.17 2
1) John Varner 12 2) Cole Christiansen 11
3) Adam Brown 11 4) Isaiah White 12
8 Madison 44.54 1
5/21/2016 - 3:40 PM
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Heindel 9 Middleton 46.40 10
2 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly 47.85 8
3 Kelsi Ramakers 9 Bishop Kelly 47.98 6
4 Emily Palmer 12 Jerome 48.49 5
5 Savannah Searle 10 Burley 48.99 4
6 Rachel Johnson 11 Mountain Home 49.15 3
7 Lauren Elwer 9 Bishop Kelly 50.05 2
8 Tauna Kirk 11 Lakeland 50.60 1
5/21/2016 - 3:43 PM
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 44.98 10
2 Emma Cole 11 Capital 47.80 8
3 Melanie Marquis 9 Mountain View 47.88 6
4 Olivia Stiles 12 Mountain View 48.10 5
5 Emma Colig 12 Centennial 48.31 4
6 Klaire Mitchell 9 Lake City 48.67 3
7 Breanne Herrmann 9 Skyline 49.30 2
8 Lazia Koontz 9 Hillcrest 49.37 1
5/21/2016 - 3:45 PM
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 39.58 10
2 Wyatt Owen 11 Minico 40.41 8
3 Alex Pagan 11 Bishop Kelly 41.28 6
4 Grant Bjornn 11 Twin Falls 41.62 5
5 Joe Peavy 12 Lakeland 42.03 4
6 Kenneth Pratt 11 Wood River 42.45 3
7 Cyril Mahlke 9 Twin Falls 43.47 2
8 Colton Keller 12 Preston 44.13 1
5/21/2016 - 3:51 PM
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 38.01 10
2 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 38.35 8
3 Andre Jones 12 Mountain View 38.36 6
4 Matt McLaughlin 12 Meridian 39.91 5
5 William Slattery 11 Boise 40.24 4
6 Jakota Brown 12 Mountain View 41.56 3
7 Derek Johnson 12 Capital 41.58 2
8 Jackson Bindner 12 Capital 43.72 1
5/21/2016 - 3:54 PM
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harlee Hales 10 Pocatello 25.79 -0.5 10
2 Tatum McGee 12 Bishop Kelly 26.42 -0.5 8
3 Ashley Hutchinson 10 Twin Falls 26.59 -0.5 6
4 Jillian Mael 10 Lakeland 26.66 -0.5 5
5 Kate Wray 10 Moscow 26.71 -0.5 4
6 Payton Kirtley 11 Bishop Kelly 26.84 -0.5 3
7 Aubree Chatterton 11 Bishop Kelly 26.93 -0.5 2
8 Madison Glascock 10 Twin Falls 27.14 -0.5 1
5/21/2016 - 3:57 PM
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khalil Forehand 10 Bishop Kelly 22.88 -3.5 10
2 Armando Baez 10 Caldwell 22.92 -3.5 8
3 Connor Lofthus 11 Skyview 23.00 -3.5 6
4 Braeden Lowe 12 Twin Falls 23.05 -3.5 5
5 Hayden Livingston 12 Rigby 23.07 -3.5 4
6 Kyle Pierce 11 Skyview 23.36 -3.5 3
7 Bannock Pointer 12 Lakeland 23.74 -3.5 2
8 Stephen Morales 12 Caldwell 23.75 -3.5 1
5/21/2016 - 4:00 PM
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Boerner 11 Rocky Mountain 25.63 0.3 10
2 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 25.64 0.3 8
3 Maddy Dustin 12 Eagle 25.90 0.3 6
4 Laurel Taylor 9 Idaho Falls 25.95 0.3 5
5 Ali Phillips 12 Rocky Mountain 26.33 0.3 4
6 Taryn Horvath 11 Coeur d'Alene 26.44 0.3 3
7 Carissa Kalpakjian 12 Timberline (Boise) 26.46 0.3 2
8 Jordyn Johnson 11 Mountain View 26.53 0.3 1
5/21/2016 - 4:13 PM
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 22.35 -2.9 10
2 Carter Kuehl 10 Rocky Mountain 22.45 -2.9 8
3 Terek Zimmerman 12 Timberline (Boise) 22.47 -2.9 6
4 Zac Magee 11 Coeur d'Alene 22.70 -2.9 5
5 Ethan Brands 9 Mountain View 22.80 -2.9 4
6 Caleb Campbell 12 Skyline 23.09 -2.9 3
7 Josh Kraft 12 Rocky Mountain 23.17 -2.9 2
8 Austin Lane 11 Rocky Mountain 23.39 -2.9 1
5/21/2016 - 4:22 PM
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pocatello 4:03.12 10
2 Bishop Kelly 4:09.50 8
3 Twin Falls 4:10.07 6
4 Preston 4:11.41 5
5 Kuna 4:12.24 4
6 Blackfoot 4:13.61 3
7 Jerome 4:14.11 2
8 Sandpoint 4:18.31 1
5/21/2016 - 4:28 PM
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 3:24.97 10
2 Rigby 3:27.05 8
3 Pocatello 3:27.49 6
4 Preston 3:29.53 5
5 Skyview 3:29.61 4
6 Moscow 3:29.68 3
7 Wood River 3:30.51 2
8 Twin Falls 3:31.38 1
5/21/2016 - 4:36 PM
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Borah 3:57.45 10
1) Katelyn Powell 12 2) Kiana Corpus 11
3) Amanda Chipman 12 4) Malia Vineyard 11
2 Rocky Mountain 3:57.77 8
1) Megan Boals 11 2) Faith Dilmore 11
3) Kaylee Oyler 12 4) Loren Cantrill 11
3 Coeur d'Alene 4:00.84 6
4 Centennial 4:04.73 5
1) Cheyanne Rede 9 2) Adrienne Gulley 11
3) Emma Culig 12 4) Tatyana Jones 12
5 Mountain View 4:07.87 4
1) Makenna Schuler 10 2) McKenzie Porter 10
3) Jordyn Johnson 11 4) Abby Packer 10
6 Hillcrest 4:10.88 3
7 Madison 4:11.35 2
8 Lake City 4:13.96 1
5/21/2016 - 4:42 PM
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain View 3:21.16 10
1) Adrian Jones 12 2) Caleb Hardy 11
3) Conner Oswald 12 4) Noah Horsburgh 12
2 Eagle 3:21.17 8
1) James Love 11 2) Adam Brown 11
3) Calvin Freeman 10 4) John Varner 12
3 Rocky Mountain 3:25.38 6
1) Christian Blaser 12 2) Tanner Roark 11
3) Evan Thieme 11 4) Michael Slagowski 12
4 Capital 3:25.73 5
1) Dominic Slocum 11 2) Alijah Gray 11
3) Tanner Hahn 11 4) Matt Ihling 10
5 Lake City 3:29.37 4
6 Lewiston 3:30.33 3
7 Hillcrest 3:34.87 2
8 Highland 3:38.23 1
5/20/2016 - 6:56 PM
Event 45 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine Ruck 11 Moscow 11:23.60 10
2 Abby Hurst 10 Blackfoot 11:24.72 8
3 Kathryn Craig 12 Jerome 11:35.45 6
4 Billie Hatch 11 Preston 11:44.59 5
5 Tatum Seastrand 9 Bishop Kelly 11:45.21 4
6 Rachel McGovern 12 Pocatello 11:47.07 3
7 Corinne McClelland 12 Sandpoint 11:53.15 2
8 Brook Chilton 11 Century 11:55.12 1
9 Saydi Anderson 10 Minico 12:08.71
10 Nicole Cook 10 Jerome 12:13.96
11 Abigail Craig 12 Jerome 12:15.53
12 Hannah Webster 11 Caldwell 12:18.29
13 Katie Freeman 10 Skyview 12:21.58
14 Maggie Haener 12 Bishop Kelly 12:36.87
15 Haley Schaeffer 11 Twin Falls 12:39.48
16 Alyse Douglas 10 Twin Falls 12:42.99
17 Morgan Brown 10 Middleton 13:04.83
5/20/2016 - 7:11 PM
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Armstrong 9 Pocatello 9:34.96 10
2 Josh Corgatelli 11 Moscow 9:39.51 8
3 Cannon Leavitt 10 Twin Falls 9:45.87 6
4 Caden Armstrong 11 Pocatello 9:48.98 5
5 Jacob Graham 12 Sandpoint 9:49.58 4
6 Jonathan Perry 12 Rigby 9:53.97 3
7 Devin Lewis 12 Skyview 9:54.26 2
8 Ty Mills 12 Kuna 9:54.75 1
9 Samuel Clarke 12 Rigby 9:58.30
10 Zachary Montoya 12 Minico 10:01.02
11 Marcos Cervantes 12 Bishop Kelly 10:06.31
12 Cooper Traveller 9 Twin Falls 10:14.09
13 Jackson Bunnell 09 Kuna 10:22.22
14 Anthony DeSantis 11 Mountain Home 10:25.38
15 Trajan Holtzen 9 Canyon Ridge 10:28.31
-- Nathan Nordquist 11 Jerome DNF
5/20/2016 - 7:22 PM
Event 47 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Christianson 12 Borah 10:36.00 10
2 Eve Jensen 9 Boise 10:40.45 8
3 McKenna Emerson 10 Eagle 11:04.38 6
4 Dania Holmberg 11 Eagle 11:04.64 5
5 Rachel Morrin 10 Madison 11:05.66 4
6 Ashlyn Dyer 12 Idaho Falls 11:09.57 3
7 Brittney Hansen 9 Meridian 11:16.31 2
8 Katie Weedn 11 Centennial 11:19.41 1
9 Mia Klopfenstein 11 Meridian 11:24.21
10 Reagan Badger 11 Mountain View 11:32.22
11 Miriam Ames 10 Lewiston 11:33.24
12 Sara Lemon 10 Madison 11:36.29
13 Megan Mary 12 Idaho Falls 11:37.46
14 Rylee Brown 10 Coeur d'Alene 12:09.73
15 Ida Mae Brooks 10 Post Falls 12:27.35
5/20/2016 - 7:41 PM
Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Slagowski 12 Rocky Mountain 9:36.86 10
2 Siyad Matan 10 Borah 9:39.73 8
3 Isaac Kunz 12 Idaho Falls 9:40.97 6
4 Austin Byrer 11 Lewiston 9:44.26 5
5 Coen Haroldsen 11 Bonneville 9:44.35 4
6 Abdi Maqtal 11 Borah 9:48.30 3
7 Jackson Brill 12 Boise 9:49.32 2
8 Constancio Luis 12 Hillcrest 9:50.88 1
9 Ryan Barna 11 Skyline 9:52.93
10 Sean Harren 11 Borah 9:53.58
11 Vincent Groner 11 Vallivue 9:54.06
12 Porter Wilkes 12 Vallivue 9:55.12
13 Evan Thieme 11 Rocky Mountain 9:55.37
14 Mark Castaneda 10 Vallivue 10:02.80
15 Nolan Mullen-Huber 11 Coeur d'Alene 10:10.52
16 Joey Perez 10 Lewiston 10:27.77
5/21/2016 - 1:24 PM
Event 49 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melody Kempton 10 Post Falls 5-06.00 10
2 Tori Sloan 10 Mountain View J5-06.00 8
3 Jada Johnson 11 Skyline 5-04.00 6
4 Sierra Ambrosek 12 Columbia 5-02.00 5
5 Taylor Elliott 11 Eagle J5-02.00 4
6 Katie Montgomery 10 Idaho Falls J5-02.00 3
7 Kaeli Wilde 12 Idaho Falls 5-00.00 1
7 Tesa Phillips 12 Lewiston 5-00.00 1
7 Mallory Bernatz 11 Lewiston 5-00.00 1
8 Emily Rigsby 12 Boise J5-00.00
9 Olivia Reynolds 11 Lewiston J5-00.00
9 Alyssa Adams 12 Meridian J5-00.00
9 Hanna Griffith 12 Madison J5-00.00
14 Linden Carter 9 Boise 4-10.00
14 Liz Percouco 10 Borah 4-10.00
14 Abby Brown 11 Skyline 4-10.00
14 Remi Mcwhorter 12 Madison 4-10.00
-- Hailey Hockett 9 Columbia NH
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 5/21/2016 - 10:58 AM
Event 50 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Britt Ipsen 11 Capital 6-08.00 10
2 Colten Roe 12 Rocky Mountain 6-02.00 8
3 Dejan Nikolic 12 Centennial 6-00.00 5.50
3 Skyler Wright 12 Hillcrest 6-00.00 5.50
5 Aiden O'Gara 10 Eagle J6-00.00 4
6 Tucker Rovig 11 Mountain View J6-00.00 3
7 Gibson Greenlee 11 Borah J6-00.00 2
8 Caleb Shaw 12 Eagle J6-00.00 0.50
8 Ben Taylor 12 Idaho Falls J6-00.00 0.50
10 Duncan Butler 10 Lake City 5-10.00
10 Brian Skinner 12 Coeur d'Alene 5-10.00
10 Elijah Blake 11 Post Falls 5-10.00
10 Tyler Trengove 9 Post Falls 5-10.00
10 Jared Smythe 11 Mountain View 5-10.00
15 Troy Ianni 12 Bonneville 5-08.00
15 Kevin Clark 11 Madison 5-08.00
5/20/2016 - 3:01 PM
Event 51 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Gneiting 11 Rigby 5-02.00 10
2 Trinity Blake 11 Rigby J5-02.00 8
3 Sara Lichtenberg 12 Wood River J5-02.00 6
4 Sierra Anderson 12 Rigby 5-00.00 4
4 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly 5-00.00 4
4 Stella Barsotti 10 Wood River 5-00.00 4
7 Danielle Nay 10 Skyview J5-00.00 2
8 Emily Bell 12 Canyon Ridge J5-00.00 0.50
8 Maya Holister 10 Wood River J5-00.00 0.50
10 Halle Livingston 9 Rigby J5-00.00
11 Bronwyn Schumaker 12 Moscow J5-00.00
12 Kylee Callister 11 Preston 4-10.00
12 Bayli Clayton 12 Rigby 4-10.00
-- Sarah Ratchen 12 Lakeland NH
-- Carol Blauer 9 Burley NH
-- Olivia Shippen 11 Rigby NH
-- Rachel Johnson 11 Mountain Home NH
-- Maranda Thompson 11 Skyview NH
-- Julianne Mori 11 Mountain Home NH
5/20/2016 - 2:47 PM
Event 52 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brigham Youngstrom 12 Rigby 6-02.00 10
2 Anthony Garcia 10 Canyon Ridge J6-02.00 8
3 Taylor Barton 10 Kuna 6-00.00 6
4 Reese Asson 10 Twin Falls J6-00.00 5
5 Dallin Harris 12 Twin Falls J6-00.00 4
6 Gabe Lara 12 Caldwell 5-10.00 3
7 Kobee Gunter 9 Pocatello J5-10.00 2
8 Jake Smith 10 Moscow J5-10.00 1
9 Bridger Gunter 11 Century J5-10.00
10 Justin Jensen 11 Minico 5-08.00
10 Troy Colleran 10 Bishop Kelly 5-08.00
10 Forest Zubaly 12 Lakeland 5-08.00
10 Noah Rohrdanz 11 Caldwell 5-08.00
10 Connor Bradley 10 Twin Falls 5-08.00
10 Quintero Chris 10 Kuna 5-08.00
10 Dokota Erchul 10 Century 5-08.00
10 Joe Sarabia 12 Bishop Kelly 5-08.00
10 Justice Cook 12 Skyview 5-08.00
5/20/2016 - 2:47 PM
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylen Langin 10 Rocky Mountain 11-06.00 10
2 Paige Dallmann 10 Rocky Mountain J11-06.00 8
3 Sierra Kiser 11 Boise 11-00.00 6
4 Amber Mallet 12 Coeur d'Alene 10-06.00 5
5 McKenna Dustin 12 Eagle J10-06.00 4
6 Annalea Black 10 Eagle 10-00.00 3
7 Sara Stepherson 11 Rocky Mountain J10-00.00 1.50
7 Lindsay Jones 10 Highland J10-00.00 1.50
9 Lexi Wightman 10 Madison J10-00.00
10 Amanda Deegan 11 Coeur d'Alene J10-00.00
11 Destiny Begin 12 Timberline (Boise) J10-00.00
12 Kaitlyn Thayne 12 Madison 9-06.00
12 Maggie Van Gulik 12 Boise 9-06.00
12 Alyssa Adams 12 Meridian 9-06.00
12 Pilar Fisk 11 Eagle 9-06.00
16 Morgan Hurst 9 Madison 9-00.00
-- Madelyn Lauritzen 11 Lake City NH
-- Krista Rados 10 Eagle NH
5/20/2016 - 4:02 PM
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Owen 11 Rocky Mountain 14-00.00 10
2 Seth Nims 10 Boise J14-00.00 8
3 Dalton Dopp 11 Hillcrest 13-06.00 6
4 Bowen Curtis 12 Highland 13-00.00 5
5 Daniel Tanaka 12 Lake City J13-00.00 3.50
5 Andrew Carlyle 10 Rocky Mountain J13-00.00 3.50
7 Eric Batson 12 Vallivue J13-00.00 2
8 Ryan Shearman 10 Rocky Mountain 12-06.00 1
-- James Anderson 12 Highland NH
-- Cody Barber 10 Post Falls NH
-- Troy Hanes 10 Lewiston NH
-- Samuel Care 10 Boise NH
-- Andrew Shearman 12 Rocky Mountain NH
-- Josh Young 12 Mountain View NH
-- A.J. Barrett 11 Highland NH
-- Brett Osborne 10 Eagle NH
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 5/21/2016 - 10:40 AM
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Auby Barr 11 Skyview 11-00.00 10
2 Aubrey Scott 10 Rigby 10-06.00 8
3 Aly Tekippe 9 Bishop Kelly 10-00.00 6
4 Elisa Danthinne 12 Bishop Kelly J10-00.00 4.50
4 Olivia Shippen 11 Rigby J10-00.00 4.50
6 Maura Kido 9 Skyview J10-00.00 3
7 Bayli Clayton 12 Rigby 9-06.00 2
8 Megan Deadmond 12 Jerome J9-06.00 1
9 Emma Shippen 9 Rigby 8-06.00
9 Maranda Thompson 11 Skyview 8-06.00
11 Ariana Mckinnon 11 Canyon Ridge J8-06.00
12 Brenna Miller 11 Canyon Ridge J8-06.00
-- Lacie Redding 12 Sandpoint NH
-- Hannah Davidson 10 Sandpoint NH
-- Lucy Murphy 10 Twin Falls NH
-- Nicole Shardlow 11 Wood River NH
-- Charlotte Nyblade 11 Burley NH
-- Mayra Jara 11 Jerome NH
5/21/2016 - 1:26 PM
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Sullivan 10 Caldwell 15-00.00 10
2 Kelly Short 11 Preston 14-06.00 8
3 Bannock Pointer 12 Lakeland 13-06.00 6
4 Cole Hooper 11 Sandpoint 13-00.00 5
5 Bo Byington 12 Rigby 12-06.00 4
6 Jaden Wright 11 Mountain Home J12-06.00 3
7 Brendan Redd 10 Skyview J12-06.00 1
7 Joshua Lowder 12 Rigby J12-06.00 1
7 Mitchel Grimm 11 Minico J12-06.00 1
10 Cole Baker 10 Jerome 11-06.00
10 Jaxon Tanner 11 Canyon Ridge 11-06.00
-- Grayson Boldt 10 Minico NH
-- Tony Kissinger 11 Jerome NH
-- Stillman Palmer 12 Preston NH
-- Zachery Maughan 10 Minico NH
-- David Parrett 12 Mountain Home NH
-- Wesley Jorgensen 10 Kuna NH
5/20/2016 - 2:47 PM
Event 57 Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 18-06.75 NWI 10
2 Mackenzie Morris 10 Post Falls 17-11.50 NWI 8
3 Tori Sloan 10 Mountain View 17-04.50 NWI 6
4 Katie Havens 12 Lewiston 17-02.25 NWI 5
5 Hannah Moore 11 Madison 17-01.00 NWI 4
6 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 17-00.00 NWI 3
7 Macy Altorfer 12 Capital 16-10.75 NWI 2
8 Rayven Nealey 9 Madison 16-08.75 NWI 1
9 Hailey Haakenson 12 Coeur d'Alene 16-07.75 NWI
10 Natasha Herbenson 12 Mountain View 16-06.25 NWI
11 Emma Cole 11 Capital 16-04.00 NWI
12 Jamie Leitzinger 12 Centennial 16-03.00 NWI
13 Sarah Larsen 12 Mountain View 15-10.50 NWI
14 Liz Havermeier 11 Bonneville 15-06.00 NWI
15 Mya Benson 9 Idaho Falls 15-01.25 NWI
16 Eriqa Lopez-Harvey 9 Borah 14-01.00 NWI
5/20/2016 - 3:01 PM
Event 58 Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryan Gillespy 12 Rocky Mountain 20-09.25 NWI 4
2 Roshawn Walters 12 Rocky Mountain J20-08.50 NWI 2
3 Tucker Rovig 11 Mountain View 20-06.25 NWI 1
4 Moses Nyirakomini 12 Rocky Mountain 19-09.00 NWI
5 Justin Shaw 11 Borah 19-04.50 NWI
6 Hunter Madsen 10 Madison 19-01.75 NWI
7 Blake Moseley 10 Madison 18-07.00 NWI
Flight 2
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 22-04.00 NWI 10
2 Britt Ipsen 11 Capital 21-11.50 NWI 8
3 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 21-03.25 NWI 6
4 Kempton Sharp 12 Lewiston 20-11.75 NWI 5
5 Porter Empey 12 Hillcrest 20-08.50 NWI 3
6 Dejan Nikolic 12 Centennial 20-03.75 NWI
7 Skyler Wright 12 Hillcrest 20-00.00 NWI
8 Gunnar Sciortino 12 Post Falls 19-11.50 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 22-04.00 NWI 10
2 Britt Ipsen 11 Capital 21-11.50 NWI 8
3 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 21-03.25 NWI 6
4 Kempton Sharp 12 Lewiston 20-11.75 NWI 5
5 Ryan Gillespy 12 Rocky Mountain 20-09.25 NWI 4
6 Porter Empey 12 Hillcrest 20-08.50 NWI 3
7 Roshawn Walters 12 Rocky Mountain J20-08.50 NWI 2
8 Tucker Rovig 11 Mountain View 20-06.25 NWI 1
9 Dejan Nikolic 12 Centennial 20-03.75 NWI
10 Skyler Wright 12 Hillcrest 20-00.00 NWI
11 Gunnar Sciortino 12 Post Falls 19-11.50 NWI
12 Moses Nyirakomini 12 Rocky Mountain 19-09.00 NWI
13 Justin Shaw 11 Borah 19-04.50 NWI
14 Hunter Madsen 10 Madison 19-01.75 NWI
15 Blake Moseley 10 Madison 18-07.00 NWI
5/21/2016 - 10:58 AM
Event 59 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Janet Schley 10 Rigby 16-01.50 NWI 3
2 Bronwyn Schumaker 12 Moscow 15-10.25 NWI 2
3 Taylia Stimpson 9 Minico 15-10.00 NWI 1
4 Savannah Searle 10 Burley 15-07.75 NWI
5 Kaya Evans 11 Century 15-04.25 NWI
6 Brianna Starley 11 Twin Falls 15-03.50 NWI
7 Jezza Hutto 9 Sandpoint 15-02.50 NWI
8 Madison Bell 12 Canyon Ridge 15-01.25 NWI
9 Mia Schneider 9 Twin Falls 13-10.25 NWI
Flight 2
1 Auby Barr 11 Skyview 16-10.00 NWI 10
2 Aly Tekippe 9 Bishop Kelly 16-08.50 NWI 8
3 Kaylee Gneiting 10 Rigby 16-08.00 NWI 6
4 Payton Jolley 12 Bishop Kelly 16-05.75 NWI 5
5 Chimna Njoku 9 Century 16-02.75 NWI 4
6 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 15-08.25 NWI
7 Natalie Robison 11 Skyview 15-04.25 NWI
8 Meghan Holloman 10 Kuna 15-03.50 NWI
8 Olivia Johnson 9 Bishop Kelly 15-03.50 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Auby Barr 11 Skyview 16-10.00 NWI 10
2 Aly Tekippe 9 Bishop Kelly 16-08.50 NWI 8
3 Kaylee Gneiting 10 Rigby 16-08.00 NWI 6
4 Payton Jolley 12 Bishop Kelly 16-05.75 NWI 5
5 Chimna Njoku 9 Century 16-02.75 NWI 4
6 Janet Schley 10 Rigby 16-01.50 NWI 3
7 Bronwyn Schumaker 12 Moscow 15-10.25 NWI 2
8 Taylia Stimpson 9 Minico 15-10.00 NWI 1
9 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 15-08.25 NWI
10 Savannah Searle 10 Burley 15-07.75 NWI
11 Natalie Robison 11 Skyview 15-04.25 NWI
11 Kaya Evans 11 Century 15-04.25 NWI
13 Olivia Johnson 9 Bishop Kelly 15-03.50 NWI
13 Brianna Starley 11 Twin Falls 15-03.50 NWI
13 Meghan Holloman 10 Kuna 15-03.50 NWI
16 Jezza Hutto 9 Sandpoint 15-02.50 NWI
17 Madison Bell 12 Canyon Ridge 15-01.25 NWI
18 Mia Schneider 9 Twin Falls 13-10.25 NWI
5/21/2016 - 12:52 PM
Event 60 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bryan Lawrence 12 Canyon Ridge 20-04.75 NWI 6
2 Reese Asson 10 Twin Falls 20-01.50 NWI 3
3 Elijah Nicholson 12 Canyon Ridge 19-11.25 NWI 1
4 Cooper Stephens 10 Moscow 19-09.75 NWI
5 Rex Irby 10 Bishop Kelly 19-07.00 NWI
6 Abram Hernandez 12 Jerome 18-11.75 NWI
7 Spencer Bassett 11 Sandpoint 18-11.00 NWI
8 Taylor Barton 10 Kuna 18-06.00 NWI
Flight 2
1 Braxton Staples 10 Pocatello 21-01.50 NWI 10
2 Vince Sengelmann 11 Bishop Kelly 21-00.25 NWI 8
3 Kobee Gunter 9 Pocatello 20-03.25 NWI 5
4 Jesus Cardenas 10 Burley 20-02.00 NWI 4
5 Dukane Golder 11 Rigby 20-01.25 NWI 2
6 Brigham Youngstrom 12 Rigby 19-10.75 NWI
7 Raoul Johnson 11 Bishop Kelly 19-09.75 NWI
8 Brock Snow 10 Pocatello 19-03.25 NWI
9 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 18-08.75 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Staples 10 Pocatello 21-01.50 NWI 10
2 Vince Sengelmann 11 Bishop Kelly 21-00.25 NWI 8
3 Bryan Lawrence 12 Canyon Ridge 20-04.75 NWI 6
4 Kobee Gunter 9 Pocatello 20-03.25 NWI 5
5 Jesus Cardenas 10 Burley 20-02.00 NWI 4
6 Reese Asson 10 Twin Falls 20-01.50 NWI 3
7 Dukane Golder 11 Rigby 20-01.25 NWI 2
8 Elijah Nicholson 12 Canyon Ridge 19-11.25 NWI 1
9 Brigham Youngstrom 12 Rigby 19-10.75 NWI
10 Cooper Stephens 10 Moscow 19-09.75 NWI
10 Raoul Johnson 11 Bishop Kelly 19-09.75 NWI
12 Rex Irby 10 Bishop Kelly 19-07.00 NWI
13 Brock Snow 10 Pocatello 19-03.25 NWI
14 Abram Hernandez 12 Jerome 18-11.75 NWI
15 Spencer Bassett 11 Sandpoint 18-11.00 NWI
16 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 18-08.75 NWI
17 Taylor Barton 10 Kuna 18-06.00 NWI
5/21/2016 - 10:40 AM
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Melody Kempton 10 Post Falls 36-06.50 NWI 10
2 Maddie Villarreal 11 Vallivue 34-02.25 NWI
3 Lena Etoka 12 Boise 34-01.50 NWI
4 Channing Alberston 10 Columbia 33-09.75 NWI
5 Elly Johnson 10 Capital 33-09.50 NWI
6 Elizabeth Mathews 11 Skyline J33-05.50 NWI
6 Erin Adams 10 Capital 33-05.50 NWI
8 Alex Hanzel 9 Borah 32-08.50 NWI
Flight 2
1 Rayven Nealey 9 Madison 36-04.25 NWI 8
2 Natasha Herbenson 12 Mountain View 36-03.75 NWI 6
3 Sarah Larsen 12 Mountain View 35-06.50 NWI 5
4 Katie Havens 12 Lewiston 35-04.00 NWI 4
5 Jessica Jones 12 Skyline 34-11.00 NWI 3
6 Hailey Haakenson 12 Coeur d'Alene 34-09.00 NWI 2
7 Kaeli Wilde 12 Idaho Falls 34-08.00 NWI 1
8 Remi Mcwhorter 12 Madison 34-03.50 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Melody Kempton 10 Post Falls 36-06.50 NWI 10
2 Rayven Nealey 9 Madison 36-04.25 NWI 8
3 Natasha Herbenson 12 Mountain View 36-03.75 NWI 6
4 Sarah Larsen 12 Mountain View 35-06.50 NWI 5
5 Katie Havens 12 Lewiston 35-04.00 NWI 4
6 Jessica Jones 12 Skyline 34-11.00 NWI 3
7 Hailey Haakenson 12 Coeur d'Alene 34-09.00 NWI 2
8 Kaeli Wilde 12 Idaho Falls 34-08.00 NWI 1
9 Remi Mcwhorter 12 Madison 34-03.50 NWI
10 Maddie Villarreal 11 Vallivue 34-02.25 NWI
11 Lena Etoka 12 Boise 34-01.50 NWI
12 Channing Alberston 10 Columbia 33-09.75 NWI
13 Elly Johnson 10 Capital 33-09.50 NWI
14 Erin Adams 10 Capital 33-05.50 NWI
15 Elizabeth Mathews 11 Skyline J33-05.50 NWI
16 Alex Hanzel 9 Borah 32-08.50 NWI
5/21/2016 - 12:52 PM
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Treyce Bradley 9 Lewiston 41-05.00 NWI
2 Duncan Butler 10 Lake City 41-03.50 NWI
3 Justin Shaw 11 Borah 40-11.00 NWI
4 Cory Watts 11 Eagle 40-10.00 NWI
5 Kaden Monks 12 Meridian 40-05.50 NWI
6 Joey Manibusan 12 Timberline (Boise) 38-10.25 NWI
7 Matt Jacobson 12 Skyline 38-08.25 NWI
8 Kaden Goodenough 12 Highland 38-04.75 NWI
Flight 2
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 46-08.25 NWI 10
2 Britt Ipsen 11 Capital 46-01.75 NWI 8
3 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 45-05.75 NWI 6
4 Damion Burnett 12 Vallivue 45-04.25 NWI 5
5 Moses Nyirakomini 12 Rocky Mountain 42-04.50 NWI 4
6 Aaron Wickett 12 Lewiston 42-01.75 NWI 3
7 Hunter Madsen 10 Madison 41-10.75 NWI 2
8 Parker Stenerson 12 Skyline 41-07.00 NWI 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 46-08.25 NWI 10
2 Britt Ipsen 11 Capital 46-01.75 NWI 8
3 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 45-05.75 NWI 6
4 Damion Burnett 12 Vallivue 45-04.25 NWI 5
5 Moses Nyirakomini 12 Rocky Mountain 42-04.50 NWI 4
6 Aaron Wickett 12 Lewiston 42-01.75 NWI 3
7 Hunter Madsen 10 Madison 41-10.75 NWI 2
8 Parker Stenerson 12 Skyline 41-07.00 NWI 1
9 Treyce Bradley 9 Lewiston 41-05.00 NWI
10 Duncan Butler 10 Lake City 41-03.50 NWI
11 Justin Shaw 11 Borah 40-11.00 NWI
12 Cory Watts 11 Eagle 40-10.00 NWI
13 Kaden Monks 12 Meridian 40-05.50 NWI
14 Joey Manibusan 12 Timberline (Boise) 38-10.25 NWI
15 Matt Jacobson 12 Skyline 38-08.25 NWI
16 Kaden Goodenough 12 Highland 38-04.75 NWI
5/20/2016 - 2:47 PM
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Whitnee Skalskiy 10 Lakeland 37-00.25 NWI 10
2 Lindsey Williams 12 Twin Falls 36-04.50 NWI 8
3 Aly Tekippe 9 Bishop Kelly 35-09.25 NWI 6
4 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 35-08.00 NWI 5
5 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly J35-08.00 NWI 4
6 Sierra Anderson 12 Rigby 35-05.50 NWI 3
7 Payton Jolley 12 Bishop Kelly 35-04.25 NWI 2
8 Natalie Robison 11 Skyview 34-07.25 NWI 1
9 Kaylee Gneiting 10 Rigby 34-02.50 NWI
10 Bailey Rierden 12 Wood River 32-09.25 NWI
10 Olivia Gneiting 11 Rigby 32-09.25 NWI
12 Madison Bell 12 Canyon Ridge 32-07.25 NWI
13 Addie Waddoups 11 Preston 32-05.25 NWI
14 Alex Shuman 12 Lakeland 31-03.00 NWI
15 Emily Bell 12 Canyon Ridge 31-00.00 NWI
16 Sadie Lott 10 Jerome 30-08.25 NWI
5/20/2016 - 3:19 PM
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vince Sengelmann 11 Bishop Kelly 41-05.75 NWI 1
2 Evan Allen 12 Twin Falls 41-00.75 NWI
3 Taylor Thuernagle 10 Skyview 40-10.75 NWI
4 Justice Cook 12 Skyview 39-10.00 NWI
5 Adam Wangeman 12 Twin Falls 39-08.75 NWI
6 Reese Asson 10 Twin Falls 39-03.50 NWI
7 Spencer Bassett 11 Sandpoint 39-01.50 NWI
8 Elijah Nicholson 12 Canyon Ridge 38-11.00 NWI
9 Abram Hernandez 12 Jerome 37-09.25 NWI
Flight 2
1 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 43-04.50 NWI 10
2 Brock Snow 10 Pocatello 43-03.50 NWI 8
3 Kobee Gunter 9 Pocatello 42-10.50 NWI 6
4 Jayson Gray 11 Moscow 42-10.25 NWI 5
5 Bridger Gunter 11 Century 41-11.75 NWI 4
6 Braden Boyce 12 Rigby 41-10.50 NWI 3
7 Raoul Johnson 11 Bishop Kelly 41-09.00 NWI 2
8 Dalton Wood 12 Preston 39-07.00 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 43-04.50 NWI 10
2 Brock Snow 10 Pocatello 43-03.50 NWI 8
3 Kobee Gunter 9 Pocatello 42-10.50 NWI 6
4 Jayson Gray 11 Moscow 42-10.25 NWI 5
5 Bridger Gunter 11 Century 41-11.75 NWI 4
6 Braden Boyce 12 Rigby 41-10.50 NWI 3
7 Raoul Johnson 11 Bishop Kelly 41-09.00 NWI 2
8 Vince Sengelmann 11 Bishop Kelly 41-05.75 NWI 1
9 Evan Allen 12 Twin Falls 41-00.75 NWI
10 Taylor Thuernagle 10 Skyview 40-10.75 NWI
11 Justice Cook 12 Skyview 39-10.00 NWI
12 Adam Wangeman 12 Twin Falls 39-08.75 NWI
13 Dalton Wood 12 Preston 39-07.00 NWI
14 Reese Asson 10 Twin Falls 39-03.50 NWI
15 Spencer Bassett 11 Sandpoint 39-01.50 NWI
16 Elijah Nicholson 12 Canyon Ridge 38-11.00 NWI
17 Abram Hernandez 12 Jerome 37-09.25 NWI
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 5/21/2016 - 10:58 AM
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chelsee Johnstone 12 Hillcrest 120-03 8
2 Ellie Wing 12 Skyline 115-03 3
3 Kira Tristan 12 Vallivue 113-08 2
4 Kayla Watson 12 Borah 112-03 1
5 Megan Nate 11 Rocky Mountain 106-09
6 Sarah Dorcheus 12 Borah 104-03
7 Autumn Ramirez 9 Meridian 103-02
8 Hana Haakenstad 11 Meridian 101-01
Flight 2
1 Kendra Noneman 12 Eagle 122-04 10
2 Emily Frasure 12 Highland 118-11 6
3 Ali Carlson 12 Lake City 116-04 5
4 Mallory Wise 12 Vallivue 116-01 4
5 Katelyn Conery 12 Coeur d'Alene 109-00
6 Jocie Osika 11 Lake City 105-00
7 Keara Simpson 10 Lake City 104-04
-- Jodi Toki 11 Highland FOUL
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Noneman 12 Eagle 122-04 10
2 Chelsee Johnstone 12 Hillcrest 120-03 8
3 Emily Frasure 12 Highland 118-11 6
4 Ali Carlson 12 Lake City 116-04 5
5 Mallory Wise 12 Vallivue 116-01 4
6 Ellie Wing 12 Skyline 115-03 3
7 Kira Tristan 12 Vallivue 113-08 2
8 Kayla Watson 12 Borah 112-03 1
9 Katelyn Conery 12 Coeur d'Alene 109-00
10 Megan Nate 11 Rocky Mountain 106-09
11 Jocie Osika 11 Lake City 105-00
12 Keara Simpson 10 Lake City 104-04
13 Sarah Dorcheus 12 Borah 104-03
14 Autumn Ramirez 9 Meridian 103-02
15 Hana Haakenstad 11 Meridian 101-01
-- Jodi Toki 11 Highland FOUL
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 5/21/2016 - 12:53 PM
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vincent Kelemete 11 Highland 148-10 2
2 Christian Williams 11 Bonneville 144-10 1
3 Jaxon Fleshman 12 Coeur d'Alene 143-07
4 Dustin McLean 11 Lewiston 141-06
5 Payton Dye 11 Capital 140-00
6 Stephen Haugland 11 Centennial 130-10
7 Chase Owen 12 Skyline 128-05
8 Zeke Birch 11 Madison 115-01
Flight 2
1 Luke Leonnig 12 Eagle 187-00 10
2 Parker Gage 12 Borah 185-03 8
3 Grady Leonard 11 Coeur d'Alene 171-11 6
4 Alec Kuzmack 11 Eagle 164-08 5
5 Canyon Anderson 11 Eagle 161-02 4
6 Sage Lords 12 Boise 156-10 3
7 Ian David Sullivan 12 Boise 133-05
-- Daniel Helsley 10 Skyline ND
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Leonnig 12 Eagle 187-00 10
2 Parker Gage 12 Borah 185-03 8
3 Grady Leonard 11 Coeur d'Alene 171-11 6
4 Alec Kuzmack 11 Eagle 164-08 5
5 Canyon Anderson 11 Eagle 161-02 4
6 Sage Lords 12 Boise 156-10 3
7 Vincent Kelemete 11 Highland 148-10 2
8 Christian Williams 11 Bonneville 144-10 1
9 Jaxon Fleshman 12 Coeur d'Alene 143-07
10 Dustin McLean 11 Lewiston 141-06
11 Payton Dye 11 Capital 140-00
12 Ian David Sullivan 12 Boise 133-05
13 Stephen Haugland 11 Centennial 130-10
14 Chase Owen 12 Skyline 128-05
15 Zeke Birch 11 Madison 115-01
-- Daniel Helsley 10 Skyline ND
5/20/2016 - 2:47 PM
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Adams 12 Bishop Kelly 130-05 10
2 Berkli Knapp 12 Preston 127-01 8
3 Sable Lohmeier 11 Mountain Home 124-08 6
4 Lita Forse 11 Caldwell 121-07 5
5 Kassadee Kuoha 12 Burley 118-11 4
6 Kabre Madrigal 12 Minico 117-00 3
7 Dani Dowd 11 Lakeland 112-10 2
8 Randee Smith 11 Rigby 109-08 1
9 Alyssa Wheeler 11 Caldwell 108-04
10 Abby Ramsey 10 Middleton 104-06
11 Destiny Harris 9 Pocatello 103-10
12 Sarah Bond 11 Lakeland 103-09
13 Saige Atkinson 11 Preston 103-08
14 Priscilla Nieto 10 Canyon Ridge 103-02
15 Sierra Mangum 10 Canyon Ridge 100-04
16 Nancy Sanchez 10 Jerome 83-03
5/20/2016 - 3:07 PM
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ben Hruby 11 Bishop Kelly 140-00 4
2 Zach Hendricks 11 Rigby 135-08 1
3 Carl Bailes 11 Minico 131-07
4 Trent Chandler 12 Minico 124-10
5 Pat Coulter 11 Moscow 115-04
6 Connor Leaders 10 Minico 110-09
7 Kale Miskin 11 Rigby 109-04
Flight 2
1 Zach Andrew 12 Bishop Kelly 155-09 10
2 Nathan Franz 9 Rigby 151-04 8
3 Carlos Collado 12 Sandpoint 149-00 6
4 Brison Tilo 10 Canyon Ridge 146-00 5
5 Marty Emery 12 Kuna 137-06 3
6 Caden Finkley 12 Bishop Kelly 136-07 2
7 Josh Mertz 10 Middleton 135-01
8 Solo Taylor 12 Rigby 127-00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Andrew 12 Bishop Kelly 155-09 10
2 Nathan Franz 9 Rigby 151-04 8
3 Carlos Collado 12 Sandpoint 149-00 6
4 Brison Tilo 10 Canyon Ridge 146-00 5
5 Ben Hruby 11 Bishop Kelly 140-00 4
6 Marty Emery 12 Kuna 137-06 3
7 Caden Finkley 12 Bishop Kelly 136-07 2
8 Zach Hendricks 11 Rigby 135-08 1
9 Josh Mertz 10 Middleton 135-01
10 Carl Bailes 11 Minico 131-07
11 Solo Taylor 12 Rigby 127-00
12 Trent Chandler 12 Minico 124-10
13 Pat Coulter 11 Moscow 115-04
14 Connor Leaders 10 Minico 110-09
15 Kale Miskin 11 Rigby 109-04
5/20/2016 - 2:47 PM
Event 69 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jodi Toki 11 Highland 38-09.25 10
2 Emily Hernandez 10 Lake City 38-06.75 8
3 Keara Simpson 10 Lake City 37-10.00 6
4 Kendra Noneman 12 Eagle 37-07.75 5
5 Chelsee Johnstone 12 Hillcrest 37-02.75 4
6 Megan Nate 11 Rocky Mountain 36-09.00 3
7 Jocie Osika 11 Lake City 36-06.25 2
8 Robin Camp 11 Borah 36-03.50 1
9 Michal Bilger 12 Borah 35-09.25
10 Hana Haakenstad 11 Meridian 35-04.25
11 Sarah Dorcheus 12 Borah 34-03.00
12 Ellie Wing 12 Skyline 34-01.50
13 Katelyn Conery 12 Coeur d'Alene 33-11.50
14 Madison Drefs 11 Bonneville 33-07.25
15 Karissa Lindholm 12 Boise 32-11.50
16 Sierra Thomas 12 Mountain View 31-04.50
5/20/2016 - 3:15 PM
Event 70 Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Skyler Lamm 12 Rocky Mountain 51-11.75 4
2 Connor Jacobs 11 Rocky Mountain 50-00.00
3 Mason Ulrich 12 Lewiston 48-01.00
4 Chase Owen 12 Skyline 47-01.00
5 Sage Lords 12 Boise 46-04.50
6 Bruce Dredge 12 Madison 45-11.75
7 Nate DeGraw 11 Post Falls 43-02.50
-- Ian David Sullivan 12 Boise ND
Flight 2
1 Grady Leonard 11 Coeur d'Alene 60-07.25 10
2 Luke Leonnig 12 Eagle 58-11.00 8
3 Alec Kuzmack 11 Eagle 56-01.75 6
4 Parker Gage 12 Borah 52-10.25 5
5 Daniel Helsley 10 Skyline 50-09.50 3
6 Michael Sikorski 11 Meridian 50-09.00 2
7 Robert Van Idour 12 Lewiston 50-01.00 1
8 Vincent Kelemete 11 Highland 47-07.50
Flight 3
1 Colin Steppe 11 Meridian 9-09.25
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grady Leonard 11 Coeur d'Alene 60-07.25 10
2 Luke Leonnig 12 Eagle 58-11.00 8
3 Alec Kuzmack 11 Eagle 56-01.75 6
4 Parker Gage 12 Borah 52-10.25 5
5 Skyler Lamm 12 Rocky Mountain 51-11.75 4
6 Daniel Helsley 10 Skyline 50-09.50 3
7 Michael Sikorski 11 Meridian 50-09.00 2
8 Robert Van Idour 12 Lewiston 50-01.00 1
9 Connor Jacobs 11 Rocky Mountain 50-00.00
10 Mason Ulrich 12 Lewiston 48-01.00
11 Vincent Kelemete 11 Highland 47-07.50
12 Chase Owen 12 Skyline 47-01.00
13 Sage Lords 12 Boise 46-04.50
14 Bruce Dredge 12 Madison 45-11.75
15 Nate DeGraw 11 Post Falls 43-02.50
16 Colin Steppe 11 Meridian 9-09.25
-- Ian David Sullivan 12 Boise ND
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 5/21/2016 - 11:47 AM
Event 71 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shayla Bingham 10 Minico 37-05.50 5
2 Janice Aylward 12 Sandpoint 36-02.75 2
3 Sable Lohmeier 11 Mountain Home 34-02.00
4 Samantha Brizee 12 Twin Falls 32-10.75
5 Alexis Martinez 10 Rigby 32-08.00
6 Paige Dumars 12 Sandpoint 31-04.75
7 Jordan Hill 10 Jerome 30-00.00
8 Kassadee Kuoha 12 Burley 29-09.50
Flight 2
1 Lita Forse 11 Caldwell 41-03.50 10
2 Kabre Madrigal 12 Minico 38-03.00 8
3 Sophia Adams 12 Bishop Kelly 38-01.00 6
4 Sarrah Hoopes 11 Rigby 37-04.75 4
5 Mateya Mobley 9 Rigby 36-06.75 3
6 Randee Smith 11 Rigby 35-06.50 1
7 Mariah Nay 12 Skyview 34-09.50
8 Alyssa Wheeler 11 Caldwell 33-03.25
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lita Forse 11 Caldwell 41-03.50 10
2 Kabre Madrigal 12 Minico 38-03.00 8
3 Sophia Adams 12 Bishop Kelly 38-01.00 6
4 Shayla Bingham 10 Minico 37-05.50 5
5 Sarrah Hoopes 11 Rigby 37-04.75 4
6 Mateya Mobley 9 Rigby 36-06.75 3
7 Janice Aylward 12 Sandpoint 36-02.75 2
8 Randee Smith 11 Rigby 35-06.50 1
9 Mariah Nay 12 Skyview 34-09.50
10 Sable Lohmeier 11 Mountain Home 34-02.00
11 Alyssa Wheeler 11 Caldwell 33-03.25
12 Samantha Brizee 12 Twin Falls 32-10.75
13 Alexis Martinez 10 Rigby 32-08.00
14 Paige Dumars 12 Sandpoint 31-04.75
15 Jordan Hill 10 Jerome 30-00.00
16 Kassadee Kuoha 12 Burley 29-09.50
IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 5/21/2016 - 12:56 PM
Event 72 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Timothy Miller 10 Minico 44-08.25 2
2 Zack Alamillo 12 Sandpoint 42-08.00
3 Dallas Mort 12 Minico 42-04.00
4 Carlos Collado 12 Sandpoint 42-01.50
5 Hayden Erickson 10 Rigby 41-10.50
6 Logan Lamb 11 Blackfoot 41-03.00
7 Connor Leaders 10 Minico 39-07.75
8 Samuel Muse 12 Century 38-10.25
9 Parker Henry 12 Twin Falls 38-03.00
Flight 2
1 Zach Andrew 12 Bishop Kelly J54-06.75 8
1 Marty Emery 12 Kuna 54-06.75 10
3 Nathan Franz 9 Rigby 49-07.50 6
4 Josh Mertz 10 Middleton 49-07.00 5
5 Joe Sarabia 12 Bishop Kelly 47-07.50 4
6 Trent Chandler 12 Minico 46-06.50 3
7 Carson Tester 12 Bishop Kelly 44-04.25 1
8 Daniel Cantrell 11 Bishop Kelly 43-06.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marty Emery 12 Kuna 54-06.75 10
2 Zach Andrew 12 Bishop Kelly J54-06.75 8
3 Nathan Franz 9 Rigby 49-07.50 6
4 Josh Mertz 10 Middleton 49-07.00 5
5 Joe Sarabia 12 Bishop Kelly 47-07.50 4
6 Trent Chandler 12 Minico 46-06.50 3
7 Timothy Miller 10 Minico 44-08.25 2
8 Carson Tester 12 Bishop Kelly 44-04.25 1
9 Daniel Cantrell 11 Bishop Kelly 43-06.00
10 Zack Alamillo 12 Sandpoint 42-08.00
11 Dallas Mort 12 Minico 42-04.00
12 Carlos Collado 12 Sandpoint 42-01.50
13 Hayden Erickson 10 Rigby 41-10.50
14 Logan Lamb 11 Blackfoot 41-03.00
15 Connor Leaders 10 Minico 39-07.75
16 Samuel Muse 12 Century 38-10.25
17 Parker Henry 12 Twin Falls 38-03.00
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 73 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11:17.71 1994 Becky Ward
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tianna Leitch 12 Nezperce 12:08.22 10
2 Keely Wolf 9 Camas County 12:23.76 8
3 Grace Ertel 9 Tri-Valley 12:27.70 6
4 Macy Hansen 11 Butte County 12:31.93 5
5 Chaye Uptmor 11 Prairie 12:37.98 4
6 Sophia Mazzoni 9 Community School 12:42.04 3
7 Jacenta Kuther 11 Nezperce 12:53.53 2
8 Rylee Mansfield 12 Grace 12:54.06 1
9 Sage Way 9 Cascade 12:55.16
10 Joy Billings 12 Idaho City 12:57.41
11 Kathleen Branz 11 Wallace 13:03.53
12 Ava Mazzoni 12 Community School 13:06.67
13 Kristyna Krogh 9 Prairie 13:28.96
14 Cory Hamblin 10 Liberty Charter 13:47.23
15 Kelsey Henry 9 Valley 14:02.72
16 Briyanna Logue 12 Liberty Charter 14:20.82
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 74 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:25.02 2015 Paul Ryan, Logos
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall Wheeler 12 Victory Charter 9:38.28 10
2 Josiah Anderson 12 Logos 9:46.93 8
3 Cole Olsen 11 Clearwater Valley 9:58.45 6
4 Jackson Dickison 11 Logos 10:02.17 5
5 Henry Raff 10 Community School 10:02.75 4
6 Ben Christensen 10 Valley 10:11.46 3
7 Trey Rogers 12 Victory Charter 10:23.01 2
8 Benjen Lilly 11 Castleford 10:23.05 1
9 Josh Lay 10 Troy 10:23.66
10 Nathan Critchfield 10 Oakley 10:30.94
11 Daniel Daily 12 Hagerman 10:37.32
12 Kyle Richmond 11 Troy 10:38.17
13 Kaden Brownlee 12 Butte County 10:41.75
14 Teddy Ertel 10 Tri-Valley 10:46.34
15 Ty Redick 10 Challis 10:55.46
16 Robert Manger 11 Council 11:37.55
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 75 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:47.41 2012 Tylee Newman, West Jefferson
Overall: # 10:45.66 2012 Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Skidmore 12 West Jefferson 11:57.65 10
2 Bethany Danner 12 McCall-Donnelly 12:03.87 8
3 Alexa Anhder 9 West Jefferson 12:08.63 6
4 Mekenna Manzer 10 Melba 12:09.34 5
5 Cheylah Volkers 10 Melba 12:10.17 4
6 Allie Severe 10 West Jefferson 12:10.97 3
7 Paige Little 12 Coeur d'Alene Ch 12:11.18 2
8 Katie Jo Gebhardt 10 Salmon 12:22.93 1
9 Rebekah Pinkerton 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 12:40.73
10 Darby Siepert 9 Soda Springs 12:43.04
11 Kendra Froehlich 12 Soda Springs 12:54.44
12 Hope Uskoski 9 Soda Springs 13:02.65
13 Kayla Cooper 12 Nampa Christian 13:03.37
14 Kiya Kelsey 10 Wendell 13:13.05
15 Emily Ziegler 9 Cole Valley 13:29.26
16 Cassie Phillips 9 Declo 13:40.24
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 76 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:33.95 1997 Steve Prescott, Firth
Overall: # 9:04.13 2012 Erik Harris, Twin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Pratt 10 Bear Lake 10:01.25 10
2 Landon Chang 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 10:01.29 8
3 Riley Simmons 11 Soda Springs 10:11.39 6
4 Rylan Manzer 12 Melba 10:21.66 5
5 Peyton Brothers 12 Nampa Christian 10:22.76 4
6 Landon Lacy 10 Nampa Christian 10:33.56 3
7 Chase Bingham 11 West Side 10:35.09 2
8 Adam Wonnacott 9 Grangeville 10:48.03 1
9 James Anderson 12 North Fremont 10:51.54
10 Jake Shoup 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 10:58.43
11 Cameron Williams 10 Melba 11:02.59
12 Cortland Wells 11 Declo 11:16.77
13 McClay Sommers 9 Salmon 11:20.22
14 Woody Smith 10 Wendell 11:24.83
15 Brysen Bowman 10 Firth 11:45.36
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 77 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11:17.71 1994 Becky Ward, Richfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeAnn Larkin 12 Shelley 11:39.73 10
2 Shaylee Hill 11 Sugar-Salem 11:44.20 8
3 Klarissa Andersen 12 Shelley 11:50.50 6
4 Brinn Crandall 10 Shelley 12:08.40 5
5 Paytin Drollinger 11 Shelley 12:09.34 4
6 Lauren Hillam 10 Fruitland 12:10.43 3
7 Harlie Sorrell 12 Parma 12:22.59 2
8 Kassidy Burmester 11 Marsh Valley 12:32.93 1
9 Kate Peterson 12 Emmett 12:34.23
10 Casey Eells 12 Parma 12:40.76
11 Abigail Peightal 9 Timberlake 12:43.57
12 Abby Bitzenburg 12 Filer 12:50.80
13 Jamey Weishaar 12 Timberlake 12:55.87
14 Alissa Brandon 10 Emmett 12:58.59
15 Kassidy Hammond 11 Timberlake 13:14.44
16 Serena Sheldon 10 Buhl 13:16.37
17 Ali Fuller 9 Snake River 13:20.03
18 Kayla Bordi 12 Kimberly 13:39.64
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 78 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63 2002 Forest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Stewart 12 Shelley 9:28.09 10
2 Austin Young 12 Filer 9:51.43 8
3 Mark Crandall 12 Shelley 9:54.33 6
4 Chase Barrow 12 Shelley 10:04.29 5
5 Brennan Anderson 10 Sugar-Salem 10:05.45 4
6 Taylor Hill 10 Sugar-Salem 10:07.17 3
7 Landon Davis 11 Timberlake 10:08.35 2
8 Israel Anaya Carmona 12 Fruitland 10:14.99 1
9 Alex Peterson 9 Parma 10:47.35
10 Caleb Gleason 9 Priest River 10:47.77
11 Kenny Bassett 12 Emmett 10:51.09
12 Cameron Parks 9 Priest River 10:52.60
13 Levi Morris 12 Marsh Valley 10:52.83
14 Jerico Frailey 9 Marsh Valley 10:53.21
15 Mitchell Crane 10 Kimberly 10:53.61
16 Jorge Reyes 9 Filer 10:56.90
17 Jonathon Shaber 12 Weiser 11:00.76
18 Colton Lowry 11 Payette 11:05.11
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 79 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 15.25 2013 Brittney Heideman (prelims), Nezperce
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley 15.71 -2.7 10
2 Erika Linford 12 Liberty Charter 16.44 -2.7 8
3 Mykaela Mcwilliams 11 Prairie 16.59 -2.7 6
4 Kristin Carlin 9 Notus 16.83 -2.7 5
5 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 16.89 -2.7 4
6 Abbey Jones 12 Oakley 16.92 -2.7 3
7 Marcie Williams 12 Raft River 17.40 -2.7 2
8 Courtney Poulson 11 Castleford 17.44 -2.7 1
Preliminaries
9 Chevelle Shepherd 9 Salmon River
10 Madison Napierala 10 Kootenai
11 Emily Garman 11 Clark Fork
12 Medin Cenarrusa 12 Carey
13 Jaxin Gillette 12 Oakley
14 Hannah Cartwright 12 Genesee
15 Brenna Mathews 10 Grace
16 Claire Ahmann 12 Logos
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70 1999 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiersten Lancaster 11 Declo 15.61 -5.0 10
2 MaKenzie Martindale 11 North Fremont 16.06 -5.0 8
3 Ellie Garrett 12 Salmon 16.15 -5.0 6
4 Jordi Holdaway 9 West Jefferson 16.30 -5.0 5
5 Hannah Cayetano 9 Nampa Christian 17.22 -5.0 4
6 Devin Kent 11 West Side 17.29 -5.0 3
7 Courtney Christopherson 10 Declo 17.30 -5.0 2
8 Brianna Killion 11 New Plymouth 17.38 -5.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Ashley Holton 11 Nampa Christian
10 Sarah Hengst 11 Cole Valley
11 Jancy Buttars 12 West Side
12 Breanna Lind 11 West Side
13 Saige Butterfield 11 St Maries
14 Kylie Peets 11 Salmon
15 Marie Zaragoza 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 81 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.51 2013 Chelsey Knott, Parma
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Jackson 9 Parma 15.11 -2.9 10
2 Emma Sutton 10 Marsh Valley 15.92 -2.9 8
3 Bailey Price 11 Gooding 16.80 -2.9 6
4 Jenna Johansen 10 Sugar-Salem 16.96 -2.9 5
5 Jensen Seamons 10 Fruitland 17.27 -2.9 4
6 Emily Gorrell 9 Buhl 17.33 -2.9 3
7 Mayci Malstrom 12 Sugar-Salem 17.33 -2.9 2
8 McKeeley Tonkin 9 Timberlake 17.37 -2.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Macy Anderson 10 Kimberly
10 Maggi Roberts 9 Parma
11 Kira Marlow 12 Shelley
12 Savanah Caudle 9 Timberlake
13 Sophia Dimmick 12 Emmett
14 Harper Robnett 10 Timberlake
15 Nicki Farnsworth 12 Emmett
16 Abby Rowe 12 American Falls
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 82 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.85 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dallin Lloyd 12 North Gem 15.44 -1.3 10
2 Nik Roussos 12 Camas County 15.59 -1.3 8
3 Mike Elorrieta 11 Valley 15.78 -1.3 6
4 Paolo Celada 11 Council 16.27 -1.3 5
5 Gavin Andersen 12 Murtaugh 16.28 -1.3 4
6 Caleb Owsley 10 Hagerman 16.54 -1.3 3
7 Rylie Travis 12 Salmon River 16.65 -1.3 2
8 Shawn Poulson 9 Castleford 16.96 -1.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Lance Ogden 12 Idaho City
10 Carson Beckman 12 Kamiah
11 Chris Pethtel 12 Kamiah
12 Jason Carignan 9 Idaho City
13 Kylan Kikuyama 12 Challis
14 Jayce Weinmann 10 Deary
15 Max Icardo 11 Clark Fork
16 David Blum 11 Troy
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Event 83 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.24 5/14/2009 Mitch Simmonds, Cole Valley
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Fillmore 12 Nampa Christian 15.64 -2.8 10
2 Tristan Jammerman 12 Orofino 15.80 -2.8 8
3 Michael Mower 12 North Fremont 16.09 -2.8 6
4 Joshua de Jong 11 Nampa Christian 16.55 -2.8 5
5 Braxton Ramirez 10 West Jefferson 16.73 -2.8 4
6 Victor Klassen 10 Aberdeen 16.97 -2.8 3
7 Clayton Mortensen 11 Declo 17.05 -2.8 2
8 Beau Bromgard 11 Melba 17.15 -2.8 1
Preliminaries
9 Garrett Hawkes 9 North Fremont
10 Jake Hall 10 Aberdeen
11 Cody Tarbox 11 Cole Valley
12 Caleb Moore 9 Declo
13 Bridger Steele 12 Bear Lake
14 Grant Clegg 12 Soda Springs
15 Clark Marchese 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch
16 Jake Woodruff 11 Melba
5/21/2016 - 2:27 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 84 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 15.13 -2.5 10
2 Jed Ward 12 Timberlake 15.57 -2.5 8
3 Zach Wright 11 Kimberly 15.57 -2.5 6
4 Jaron Rose 11 Sugar-Salem 16.33 -2.5 5
5 Coleton Adamson 10 American Falls 16.35 -2.5 4
6 James Joseph 12 Teton 17.02 -2.5 3
7 Tayson Jensen 11 Kimberly 17.33 -2.5 2
8 Davis Fischer 9 Filer 17.44 -2.5 1
Preliminaries
9 Trason Jackson 11 Sugar-Salem
10 Collin Dietrick 11 Priest River
11 Monte Zufelt 9 Emmett
12 Josiah Otto 12 Teton
13 Troy Miller 10 Parma
14 Kyle Nye 12 American Falls
15 Jeb Johnson 11 Weiser
16 Chris Bolin 10 Payette
17 Konner Durham 10 Priest River
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 85 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:47.27 2013 Nezperce
Overall: # 1:42.61 2005 Twin Falls
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Victory Charter 1:50.29 10
2 Liberty Charter 1:51.22 8
3 Carey 1:52.05 6
4 Nezperce 1:54.59 5
5 Challis 1:54.85 4
6 Murtaugh 1:57.71 3
7 Prairie 1:57.86 2
-- Valley DQ out of zone
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 86 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:32.02 5/14/2009 Oakley
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deary 1:34.80 10
2 Kamiah 1:35.08 8
3 North Gem 1:35.09 6
4 Raft River 1:35.23 5
5 Valley 1:35.55 4
6 Oakley 1:36.02 3
7 Council 1:37.00 2
8 Liberty Charter 1:40.14 1
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 87 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.02 2008 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 1:42.61 2005 Twin Falls
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Plymouth 1:50.08 10
2 North Fremont 1:51.50 8
3 Orofino 1:51.98 6
4 Malad 1:52.51 5
5 Soda Springs 1:53.50 4
6 Declo 1:53.56 3
7 Coeur d'Alene Charter 1:53.78 2
8 Aberdeen 1:54.14 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 88 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.71 2000 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aberdeen 1:32.23 10
2 Bear Lake 1:34.75 8
3 Melba 1:35.56 6
4 North Fremont 1:36.26 5
5 Malad 1:36.32 4
6 Orofino 1:36.47 3
7 St Maries 1:37.16 2
-- Declo DNF
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 89 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:44.10 2003 Snake River
Overall: # 1:42.61 2005 Twin Falls
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teton 1:49.39 10
2 Parma 1:49.45 8
3 Buhl 1:51.05 6
4 Filer 1:51.52 5
5 Marsh Valley 1:52.03 4
6 Kellogg 1:52.47 3
7 Weiser 1:53.72 2
8 Kimberly 1:54.05 1
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 90 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.44 2004 Kimberly
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weiser 1:32.39 10
2 Sugar-Salem 1:32.45 8
3 Kimberly 1:34.17 6
4 Marsh Valley 1:34.94 5
5 Priest River Lamanna 1:36.25 4
6 Homedale 1:36.41 3
7 Shelley 1:36.46 2
8 South Fremont 1:37.69 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.41 2014 Hannah Cain, Challis
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 13.35 -1.9 10
2 Erika Linford 12 Liberty Charter 13.46 -1.9 8
3 Maisie McManus 11 Deary 13.59 -1.9 6
4 Madison Napierala 10 Kootenai 13.67 -1.9 5
5 Rachel Cummings 11 Idaho City 13.68 -1.9 4
6 Ellizabeth Stauffer 12 Watersprings 13.76 -1.9 3
7 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 14.16 -1.9 2
8 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 14.17 -1.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Laken Wolf 9 Camas County
10 Kynsee Mussmann 11 Valley
11 Hailey Pearson 12 Rimrock
12 Haylie Grant 11 Valley
13 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley
14 Clarissa Kirkland 12 Carey
15 Aby Berger 10 Wallace
16 Megan Kerns 11 Potlatch
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 92 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.88 5/20/2011 D.J. Hazzard, Idaho City
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 11 Lighthouse Chris 11.44 -2.6 10
2 William Ashley 9 Challis 11.76 -2.6 8
3 Jonathan Hall 11 Lighthouse Chris 12.00 -2.6 6
4 Jack Peninger 12 Challis 12.04 -2.6 5
5 Devin Buys 12 Meadows Valley 12.07 -2.6 4
6 Cody Langston 12 Kamiah 12.08 -2.6 3
7 Trey Pfefferkorn 11 Clearwater Valley 12.09 -2.6 2
8 Bradley Knight 11 Kamiah 12.10 -2.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Erick Ballesteros 11 Glenns Ferry
10 Kaleb Burk 12 Valley
11 Brandon Eszlinger 12 Deary
11 Nic Minudri 9 Logos
13 Filip Nies 10 Cascade
14 Yannic Gossman 12 Liberty Charter
15 Sam Benzie 12 Cascade
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.37 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Sullivan 12 Grangeville 13.15 -2.9 10
2 Asia Cayetano 12 Nampa Christian 13.38 -2.9 8
3 Brooklyn Cunningham 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 13.45 -2.9 6
4 Princess Shriver 9 Orofino 13.46 -2.9 5
5 Emma Clark 9 Melba 13.49 -2.9 4
6 Kaitlyn Burgess 10 Salmon 13.73 -2.9 3
7 Jordi Holdaway 9 West Jefferson 13.80 -2.9 2
8 Kiana Sablon 11 Orofino 13.87 -2.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Hailey Rice 9 Nampa Christian
10 Lorie Miller 12 North Fremont
11 Rachael Reeder 10 West Side
12 Kadee Christiansen 11 Malad
13 Helen King 10 New Plymouth
14 Hannah Higley 9 Declo
15 Natalie Thorne 10 Wendell
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Lancaster 12 Wendell 11.43 -3.9 10
2 Liem Lucas 12 Firth 11.96 -3.9 8
3 Jentz Quitero 12 Bear Lake 12.03 -3.9 6
4 Brian Reyes 11 Melba 12.04 -3.9 5
5 Chris Funk 12 Aberdeen 12.04 -3.9 4
6 Andrew Stewart 11 Soda Springs 12.09 -3.9 3
7 Sawyer Dye 10 North Fremont 12.10 -3.9 2
8 Ezra Bailey 12 Declo 12.17 -3.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Alexandre Heidt 12 Marsing
10 Jacob Englar 10 Nampa Christian
11 Matt Streeter 9 Coeur d'Alene Ch
12 Sam Phiriyakulkit 12 Nampa Christian
13 Dustin Howell 10 Orofino
14 Staten Torgerson 11 Ririe
15 Lewis Porter 11 New Plymouth
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 95 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31 1983 Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Taya Batts 10 Marsh Valley 13.08 -2.5 10
2 Lander Yamada 11 Kimberly 13.32 -2.5 8
3 Selena Hadley 12 Emmett 13.33 -2.5 6
4 Alexandra Tatum 11 Gooding 13.58 -2.5 5
5 Grace Parker 9 Gooding 13.65 -2.5 4
6 Sage Bryant 10 Kellogg 13.68 -2.5 3
7 Hannah Hartshorn 12 Teton 13.68 -2.5 2
8 Kira Wise 10 Teton 13.69 -2.5 1
Preliminaries
9 Carlie Sawyer 11 Homedale
10 Lainey Johnson 10 Homedale
11 Aislynn Anderson 10 Timberlake
12 Danielle Marston 11 Emmett
13 Jailene Garcia 10 American Falls
14 Mackenzie Collins 12 Fruitland
15 Carly Hikida 9 South Fremont
16 Jessica Schell 9 Timberlake
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 96 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Duclos 12 Timberlake 11.39 NWI 10
2 DJ Crump 10 Emmett 11.44 NWI 8
3 Kodee Vining 11 American Falls 11.57 NWI 6
4 Stockton Black 12 Marsh Valley 11.85 NWI 5
5 Chase Marsh 12 Emmett 12.00 NWI 4
6 Phoenix Ruffin 11 Fruitland 12.02 NWI 3
7 Blake Phillips 9 Kimberly 12.09 NWI 2
8 Jacen Smith 10 Weiser 12.32 NWI 1
Preliminaries
9 Hunter DeRize 10 Teton
10 Zach Wright 11 Kimberly
11 Russell Adkins 10 American Falls
12 Tommy Anselmo 11 Priest River
13 Garrett Tipton 12 Fruitland
14 Austin Johnson 12 Shelley
15 Jordun Seaton 12 Kellogg
15 Braden Cummins 11 Kimberly
17 Cody Tucker 12 South Fremont
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 97 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:18.00 1997 Lena Walker, Cambridge
Overall: # 2:13.78 2012 Marquita Palmer, Weiser
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chaye Uptmor 11 Prairie 2:27.87 10
2 Keidi Anderson 10 Logos 2:29.09 8
3 Sage Earnest 10 Victory Charter 2:29.55 6
4 Sophia Mazzoni 9 Community School 2:31.38 5
5 Keely Wolf 9 Camas County 2:31.72 4
6 Tess Washburn 10 Liberty Charter 2:33.96 3
7 Macy Hansen 11 Butte County 2:34.58 2
8 Joanna Campbell 10 Challis 2:36.49 1
9 Jordyn Higgins 9 Prairie 2:36.51
10 Ava Mazzoni 12 Community School 2:37.40
11 Rylee Mansfield 12 Grace 2:38.43
12 Maddie Wintz 10 Logos 2:38.45
13 Joy Billings 12 Idaho City 2:39.54
14 Meara McManus 9 Deary 2:40.19
15 Allie Brandsma 11 Lighthouse Chris 2:40.32
16 Emma Guest 9 Meadows Valley 2:46.17
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 98 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:55.64 2015 Paul Ryan, Logos
Overall: # 1:50.80 2013 Thomas Rigby, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Elorrieta 9 Valley 1:59.70 10
2 Josiah Anderson 12 Logos 2:00.57 8
3 Cole Olsen 11 Clearwater Valley 2:02.39 6
4 Trey Rogers 12 Victory Charter 2:03.49 5
5 Cole Hinnenkamp 9 Liberty Charter 2:04.49 4
6 Devin Richards 11 Potlatch 2:05.50 3
7 Dario Spielmann 11 Challis 2:05.78 2
8 Jesse Whipple 12 Kootenai 2:07.09 1
9 Daniel Daily 12 Hagerman 2:08.40
10 Kyle Richmond 11 Troy 2:09.76
11 Benjen Lilly 11 Castleford 2:09.89
12 Nathaniel Dando 12 Butte County 2:10.46
13 Juan Mata 12 Murtaugh 2:10.90
13 Ben Christensen 10 Valley 2:10.90
15 Rafael Villa 10 Victory Charter 2:11.85
16 Zach McCammon 10 Cascade 2:12.57
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 99 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.91 2001 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 2:13.78 2012 Marquite Palmer, Weiser
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley Litton 12 North Fremont 2:26.59 10
2 Jade Skidmore 12 West Jefferson 2:26.87 8
3 Bethany Danner 12 McCall-Donnelly 2:27.13 6
4 Abby Schiess 9 Firth 2:27.34 5
5 Hailey Jenkins 12 New Plymouth 2:28.23 4
6 Cherish Duncan 9 Salmon 2:29.47 3
7 Lindy Osborn 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 2:30.33 2
8 Alexa White 11 Soda Springs 2:31.00 1
9 Cassidy Griffith 11 Ririe 2:32.25
10 Kayla Cooper 12 Nampa Christian 2:32.76
11 Kate White 9 Soda Springs 2:33.94
12 McKenzie Hammond 11 Bear Lake 2:38.68
13 Araya Rasmuson 11 Orofino 2:40.45
14 Alexandra Johnston 9 Cole Valley 2:42.61
15 Lindsey Egbert 9 Wendell 2:45.88
16 Teighlor Heiner 12 Declo 2:54.04
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 100 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:54.10 1997 Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall: # 1:50.80 2013 Thomas Rigby, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Brothers 12 Nampa Christian 2:00.79 10
2 Josh Mick 11 Cole Valley 2:01.89 8
3 Diego Barela 12 Grangeville 2:02.52 6
4 Tate Buttars 11 West Side 2:02.98 5
5 Samuel Pinkerton 12 Coeur d'Alene Ch 2:03.42 4
6 Jordan Baker 12 Declo 2:03.96 3
7 Landon Chang 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 2:04.29 2
8 Adam Wonnacott 9 Grangeville 2:07.43 1
9 Landon Lacy 10 Nampa Christian 2:07.90
10 Radney Smith 12 Ririe 2:08.12
11 Riley Simmons 11 Soda Springs 2:08.44
12 Seth Cowger 10 Melba 2:09.58
13 Peyton Litton 9 North Fremont 2:11.28
14 Josh Balls 12 Soda Springs 2:11.77
15 Cole Roylance 11 Salmon 2:12.70
16 Tegan Sharp 11 Declo 2:15.46
5/21/2016 - 2:28 PM
Event 101 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.78 2012 Marquita Palmer, Weiser
Overall: # 2:13.78 2012 Marquita Palmer, Weiser
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeAnn Larkin 12 Shelley 2:16.14 10
2 Klarissa Andersen 12 Shelley 2:16.50 8
3 Paytin Drollinger 11 Shelley 2:22.60 6
4 Hailey Whittemore 12 Emmett 2:22.93 5
5 Abbey Shirts 9 Weiser 2:26.36 4
6 Jordan Young 10 Bonners Ferry 2:27.37 3
7 Lauren Hillam 10 Fruitland 2:31.44 2
8 Kendra Benson 10 Buhl 2:32.18 1
9 Kassidy Burmester 11 Marsh Valley 2:33.94
10 Abby Bitzenburg 12 Filer 2:35.73
11 Kassidy Hammond 11 Timberlake 2:35.95
12 Morgan Bronson 12 Kimberly 2:36.62
13 Monica Bolin 12 Payette 2:37.46
14 Nicole Donn 11 Bonners Ferry 2:38.49
15 Taya Leavitt 10 Snake River 2:47.46
5/21/2016 - 2:33 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 102 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.47 1997 Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 1:50.80 2013 Thomas Rigby, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 David Searle 12 Shelley 1:58.54 10
2 Austin Stewart 12 Shelley 1:59.71 8
3 Trey Barger 12 Buhl 1:59.74 6
4 Cameron Garner 11 Sugar-Salem 2:00.29 5
5 Israel Anaya Carmona 12 Fruitland 2:00.64 4
6 Mark Crandall 12 Shelley 2:02.55 3
7 Brayden Menti 11 Timberlake 2:05.71 2
8 Stockton Black 12 Marsh Valley 2:07.18 1
9 Kenny Bassett 12 Emmett 2:08.51
10 Mikhail LeBow 12 Payette 2:09.90
11 Tanner Garz 9 Emmett 2:10.13
12 Shelby Harding 10 Filer 2:10.36
13 Andy Tolman 10 Kimberly 2:11.28
14 Chris Bolin 10 Payette 2:12.90
15 Nolan Stidham 11 Bonners Ferry 2:13.13
16 Brandon McCracken 9 Priest River 2:13.97
17 Coby Young 10 Snake River 2:17.64
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 74 2) Shelley 72
3) Emmett 57 4) Timberlake 44
5) Buhl 40 6) Fruitland 26
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 14 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:38 PM
Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 51.21 2008 Troy
Overall: # 48.14 2013 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oakley 52.41 10
2 Victory Charter 52.82 8
3 Liberty Charter 52.86 6
4 Carey 52.88 5
5 Idaho City 53.00 4
6 Challis 53.21 3
7 Wallace 54.50 2
8 Troy 55.68 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Valley 50 2) Liberty Charter 49
3) Butte County 27 4) Challis 26.50
5) Prairie 26 6) Camas County 25
6) Victory Charter 25 8) Deary 24
9) Oakley 21 10) Logos 20
11) Kootenai 19.50 12) Troy 18
13) Nezperce 17 13) Carey 17
15) Genesee 16 16) Idaho City 12.50
16) Salmon River 12.50 18) Castleford 11
19) Garden Valley 10 19) Cascade 10
21) Community School 8 22) Council 6
22) Lighthouse Christian 6 22) Tri-Valley 6
22) Watersprings 6 26) Rockland 5
26) Hagerman 5 26) Notus 5
29) Wallace 4 30) Kamiah 3.50
31) Murtaugh 3 31) Shoshone 3
33) Raft River 2.50 34) Clearwater Valley 2
34) Mackay 2 36) Grace 1
36) Rimrock 1
5/21/2016 - 2:41 PM
Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.59 5/22/2010 Oakley, Oakley
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiah 45.15 10
2 Council 45.40 8
3 Raft River 45.77 6
4 Wallace 45.80 5
5 Cascade 45.97 4
6 North Gem 46.05 3
7 Liberty Charter 46.06 2
8 Valley 46.64 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lighthouse Christian 46 2) Kamiah 41
3) Butte County 40 4) Valley 39
5) Deary 36 6) Clearwater Valley 35
7) Challis 33 8) Raft River 25
9) Logos 21 9) North Gem 21
11) Council 20 12) Victory Charter 18
13) Oakley 16.50 14) Murtaugh 15
15) Liberty Charter 13 16) Cascade 12.50
17) Camas County 8 17) Carey 8
17) Glenns Ferry 8 20) Wallace 7
21) Lapwai 6 22) Greenleaf Friends 5
22) Troy 5 24) Community School 4
24) Tri-Valley 4 24) Meadows Valley 4
24) Castleford 4 28) Salmon River 3
28) Hagerman 3 28) Potlatch 3
31) Nezperce 2 32) Kootenai 1
5/21/2016 - 2:45 PM
Event 105 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 50.20 5/21/2011 Nampa Christian, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 48.14 2013 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Side 52.06 10
2 Orofino 52.13 8
3 Nampa Christian 52.16 6
4 Declo 52.45 5
5 New Plymouth 52.86 4
6 Malad 52.92 3
7 Coeur d'Alene Charter 53.06 2
8 North Fremont 53.52 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 67 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) Nampa Christian 39
5) Orofino 38 6) West Side 36
7) West Jefferson 34 8) New Plymouth 28
9) North Fremont 27 10) Malad 25
11) Grangeville 24 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 22
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:51 PM
Event 106 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.00 1997 Declo
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aberdeen 43.82* 10
2 St Maries 45.23 8
3 Firth 45.82 6
4 Cole Valley Christian 46.16 5
5 Malad 46.16 4
6 Declo 46.34 3
7 Soda Springs 46.35 2
-- Nampa Christian FS
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Nampa Christian 58.50 2) Grangeville 46
3) Firth 44 4) Declo 42
5) Orofino 38 6) West Side 30.50
7) North Fremont 30 8) Aberdeen 29
9) Bear Lake 28 10) Melba 22
11) Soda Springs 19 11) Coeur d'Alene Charter 19
13) St Maries 18.50 14) Ririe 15
14) Malad 15 16) Cole Valley Christian 13
17) Wendell 10 18) McCall-Donnelly 9.50
19) New Plymouth 9 20) West Jefferson 4
20) Salmon 4
5/21/2016 - 2:54 PM
Event 107 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.53 1995 Kuna
Overall: # 48.14 2013 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marsh Valley 51.87 10
2 Fruitland 51.97 8
3 South Fremont 52.04 6
4 Timberlake 52.14 5
5 Kimberly 52.62 4
6 Shelley 52.72 3
7 Emmett 53.16 2
8 Filer 53.27 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 80 2) Marsh Valley 54
3) Kellogg 43 4) Fruitland 41
5) Parma 39 6) Gooding 38
7) Emmett 34 8) Sugar-Salem 29
9) Filer 22.50 10) Buhl 22
11) Homedale 20 11) Teton 20
13) Kimberly 18 14) Timberlake 16
15) Weiser 12 16) Bonners Ferry 7.50
17) South Fremont 6 18) Payette 2
5/21/2016 - 2:58 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 108 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.20 2006 Fruitland
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmett 44.07 10
2 Timberlake 44.42 8
3 Kimberly 44.57 6
4 Fruitland 44.76 5
5 American Falls 45.22 4
6 Weiser 45.32 3
7 Shelley 45.71 2
8 Sugar-Salem 45.88 1
Event 109 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 57.06 1995 Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maisie McManus 11 Deary 1:01.16 59.37 10
2 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 1:02.82 1:01.26 8
3 Brianna Geselle 12 Liberty Charter 1:01.22 1:01.31 6
4 Tara Chamberlain 11 Challis 1:03.03 1:01.51 5
5 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 1:03.02 1:02.86 4
6 Lindsey Morey 9 Carey 1:03.44 1:02.95 3
7 Makinlee Cranney 10 Oakley 1:05.12 1:04.36 2
8 Sage Wootan 10 Glenns Ferry 1:04.89 1:05.48 1
Preliminaries
9 Laney Uhlenkott 10 Prairie 1:05.30
10 Kortne Randall-Harper 9 Notus 1:05.31
11 Haley Hogaboam 11 Potlatch 1:06.19
12 Jaxi Eggleston 10 Dietrich 1:06.60
13 Ashley Schoessler 11 Shoshone 1:07.26
14 Sandra Kirkpatrick 11 Victory Charter 1:08.03
15 Carli Moore 10 Kootenai 1:09.24
16 Abbie Vogel 9 Tri-Valley 1:10.29
Event 110 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 49.07 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Blazzard 11 Troy 51.12 50.95 10
2 Jack Hansen 12 Tri-Valley 51.85 51.43 8
3 Kip Campbell 12 Grace 51.97 52.10 6
4 Jack Peninger 12 Challis 53.02 52.77 5
5 Michael Wachsmuth 12 Liberty Charter 53.26 53.05 4
6 Dylan Wright 11 Kootenai 53.04 53.10 3
7 Remington Sagers 12 Oakley 52.23 54.24 2
Preliminaries
8 Tyler McFarland 12 Tri-Valley 53.84
9 Tanner Anderson 10 Deary 53.88
10 Jonah Lay 11 Troy 53.93
11 Chris Judson 10 Potlatch 54.12
12 Devin Buys 12 Meadows Valley 54.40
13 Cody Adams 12 Castleford 54.71
14 Brock Stephens 11 Valley 54.87
15 Erick Peterson 12 Camas County 54.96
16 Canyon Harper 9 Salmon River 55.36
Event 111 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Sullivan 12 Grangeville 1:00.05 59.06 10
2 Kaitlyn Burgess 10 Salmon 1:00.91 1:00.23 8
3 Hailey Jenkins 12 New Plymouth 1:00.67 1:01.94 6
4 McKinley Litton 12 North Fremont 1:02.18 1:02.39 5
5 Brittany Schober 11 Nampa Christian 1:03.35 1:03.07 4
6 Madeline McHugh 11 Cole Valley 1:04.03 1:03.39 3
7 Jaycee Young 10 Soda Springs 1:04.22 1:03.69 2
8 Eliason Cherrstrom 9 Coeur d'Alene Ch 1:04.57 1:03.87 1
Preliminaries
9 Jacquelyn Gallagher 10 Cole Valley 1:04.90
10 Kyley Clark 10 North Fremont 1:05.29
11 Olivia Gines 10 Wendell 1:05.51
12 Destanie Ponce 10 Aberdeen 1:05.61
13 Kylie Travis 9 New Plymouth 1:05.65
14 Alexa Anhder 9 West Jefferson 1:06.13
15 Reagan Yamauchi 9 Soda Springs 1:06.21
16 Mateya Gentry 9 Declo 1:08.88
Event 112 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Workman 10 Soda Springs 51.56 50.74 10
2 Keegan Duncan 9 Declo 51.18 51.01 8
3 Braxton Webb 12 Declo 52.21 51.98 6
4 Mason Garbett 11 Bear Lake 52.15 52.02 5
5 Diego Barela 12 Grangeville 52.34 52.18 4
6 Jared Carrasco 12 Aberdeen 53.14 53.25 3
7 Garet Cunningham 12 Soda Springs 53.25 53.32 2
8 Ben Arthur 9 Cole Valley 52.86 54.91 1
Preliminaries
9 Stockton Dye 11 North Fremont 54.47
10 Josh Carrillo 12 West Jefferson 54.68
11 Andrew Anderson 12 Nampa Christian 54.86
12 Braxton Ramirez 10 West Jefferson 55.15
13 Gabe Turner 12 Orofino 55.27
14 Michael Reiber 11 Melba 55.47
5/21/2016 - 3:20 PM
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37 1984 Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Selena Hadley 12 Emmett 1:00.94 59.61 10
2 Indya Price 12 Sugar-Salem 1:00.86 59.69 8
3 Kira Wise 10 Teton 1:01.18 1:00.43 6
4 Carlee Finney 10 Buhl 1:01.91 1:01.50 5
5 Lainey Johnson 10 Homedale 1:02.07 1:01.67 4
6 Kate Peterson 12 Emmett 1:02.41 1:02.35 3
7 Anna Gardom 12 Timberlake 1:01.49 1:02.92 2
8 Syvanah Brown 11 Kimberly 1:02.97 1:03.12 1
Preliminaries
9 Jailyn Gartner 10 Filer 1:03.44
10 Natasha Webster 11 Bonners Ferry 1:04.34
11 Rosemary Joseph 10 Teton 1:04.52
12 Sadie Sutton 10 Marsh Valley 1:04.54
13 Hope Fuller 11 Weiser 1:05.35
14 Angelica Vazquez 11 Weiser 1:05.66
15 Tinacia Christensen 9 Marsh Valley 1:05.77
16 Emily Hodgman-Richter 12 Kellogg 1:05.78
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 80 2) Marsh Valley 54
3) Emmett 47 4) Kellogg 43
5) Fruitland 41 6) Parma 39
7) Gooding 38 8) Sugar-Salem 37
9) Buhl 27 10) Teton 26
11) Homedale 24 12) Filer 22.50
13) Kimberly 19 14) Timberlake 18
15) Weiser 12 16) Bonners Ferry 7.50
17) South Fremont 6 18) Payette 2
5/21/2016 - 3:24 PM
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 48.79 5/14/2009 Bertrand Alcaraz Garcia, Buhl
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 51.03 49.48 10
2 Dimitri Kraus 11 Teton 50.91 49.85 8
3 David Searle 12 Shelley 51.97 50.76 6
4 Jace Hymas 12 Sugar-Salem 52.31 51.39 5
5 Miguel Rocha 12 Shelley 51.77 51.41 4
6 Trey Barger 12 Buhl 51.59 51.55 3
7 Cade Lewis 12 Sugar-Salem 52.15 52.06 2
8 Joseph Van Orden 12 Snake River 52.25 52.83 1
Preliminaries
9 Josh Tolmie 12 Homedale 52.90
10 Isaiah Higbee 10 Timberlake 52.92
11 Rhett Kunz 9 Weiser 53.07
12 Tommy Anselmo 11 Priest River 53.82
13 Kayd Kunz 11 Weiser 54.33
14 Jase Roberts 12 Weiser 54.62
15 Ty Case 12 Marsh Valley 55.00
16 Victor Mares 10 Buhl 55.44
17 Sam Funkhouser 10 Gooding 55.73
18 Clay Pelton 11 Priest River 55.79
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 84 2) Sugar-Salem 82
3) Emmett 77 4) Timberlake 52
5) Buhl 43 6) Fruitland 31
7) Kimberly 25 8) Teton 23
9) Homedale 18 10) Bonners Ferry 16.50
11) American Falls 14 11) Weiser 14
11) Marsh Valley 14 14) Filer 12
15) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Snake River 2
21) Kellogg 1
5/21/2016 - 3:43 PM
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 45.57 2005 Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 48.36 47.36 10
2 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley 47.04 47.59 8
3 Mykaela Mcwilliams 11 Prairie 48.15 47.83 6
4 Marcie Williams 12 Raft River 47.74 48.02 5
5 Abby Kirkham 11 Genesee 50.63 50.31 4
6 Chevelle Shepherd 9 Salmon River 51.15 50.85 3
7 Kimi Severson 9 Victory Charter 51.30 51.22 2
8 Taylor Lanham 11 Idaho City 50.42 52.17 1
Preliminaries
9 Abbey Blum 11 Troy 51.38
10 Dixie Whittle 11 Oakley 52.22
11 Evy Jones 9 Hansen 52.40
12 Abbey Jones 12 Oakley 52.61
13 Medin Cenarrusa 12 Carey 53.10
14 Kenzie Akins 10 Potlatch 54.45
15 Portia Dye 11 Leadore 54.67
16 Emily Garman 11 Clark Fork 59.61
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Liberty Charter 55 2) Valley 50
3) Deary 34 4) Prairie 32
5) Challis 31.50 6) Genesee 28
7) Butte County 27 7) Victory Charter 27
9) Camas County 25 10) Oakley 23
11) Carey 20 11) Logos 20
13) Kootenai 19.50 14) Garden Valley 18
14) Troy 18 16) Nezperce 17
17) Salmon River 15.50 18) Rockland 15
19) Idaho City 13.50 20) Castleford 11
21) Cascade 10 22) Community School 8
23) Raft River 7.50 24) Lighthouse Christian 6
24) Council 6 24) Tri-Valley 6
24) Mackay 6 24) Watersprings 6
29) Notus 5 29) Hagerman 5
31) Wallace 4 32) Kamiah 3.50
33) Shoshone 3 33) Murtaugh 3
35) Clearwater Valley 2 36) Grace 1
36) Glenns Ferry 1 36) Rimrock 1
5/21/2016 - 3:47 PM
Event 116 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22 2000 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordi Holdaway 9 West Jefferson 47.23 46.38 10
2 Kiersten Lancaster 11 Declo 47.76 47.14 8
3 MaKenzie Martindale 11 North Fremont 47.92 47.17 6
4 Breanna Lind 11 West Side 49.61 48.65 5
5 Hannah Cayetano 9 Nampa Christian 49.09 49.28 4
6 Sarah Hengst 11 Cole Valley 50.72 50.39 3
7 Devin Kent 11 West Side 50.54 50.39 2
8 Mary Ellen Cossel 9 Melba 51.14 57.24 1
Preliminaries
9 Kristie Hawkes 11 North Fremont 51.53
10 Sierra Romrell 11 West Jefferson 52.64
11 Alli Harrison-McMicheal 11 New Plymouth 53.28
12 Madison Atlas 10 Salmon 55.91
13 Alexia Rasmussen 9 Orofino 57.61
14 Maya Allred 12 Declo 57.66
15 Bethan Suchoski 9 St Maries 57.97
5/21/2016 - 3:49 PM
Event 117 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57 1995 Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall: # 42.84 2011 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Jackson 9 Parma 45.14 46.67 10
2 Mary-Kate Marshall 10 Filer 46.38 48.26 8
3 Katie Anderson 12 Marsh Valley 50.43 50.59 6
4 Sophia Dimmick 12 Emmett 50.22 51.08 5
5 Amanda Howell 12 Kimberly 50.02 51.92 4
6 Brooklyn Moser 10 Sugar-Salem 50.72 52.41 3
7 America Jaramillo 10 Buhl 50.81 53.41 2
8 Kimberly Vail 10 Sugar-Salem 51.06 54.33 1
Preliminaries
9 Lillie Smith 10 Emmett 51.36
10 McKeeley Tonkin 9 Timberlake 52.12
11 Abby Rowe 12 American Falls 52.36
12 Kira Marlow 12 Shelley 52.48
13 Savanah Caudle 9 Timberlake 52.98
14 Macy Anderson 10 Kimberly 53.00
15 Hannah Walker 10 Weiser 53.64
16 Ember Christensen 10 Homedale 53.84
17 Harper Robnett 10 Timberlake 55.12
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 80 2) Marsh Valley 60
3) Emmett 52 4) Parma 49
5) Kellogg 43 6) Fruitland 41
6) Sugar-Salem 41 8) Gooding 38
9) Filer 30.50 10) Buhl 29
11) Teton 26 12) Homedale 24
13) Kimberly 23 14) Timberlake 18
15) Weiser 12 16) Bonners Ferry 7.50
17) South Fremont 6 18) Payette 2
5/21/2016 - 3:54 PM
Event 118 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 39.64 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Elorrieta 11 Valley 40.28 40.69 10
2 Carson Beckman 12 Kamiah 40.85 41.27 8
3 Chris Pethtel 12 Kamiah 42.72 42.68 6
4 Dallin Lloyd 12 North Gem 43.27 43.16 5
5 Jalen Kirk 10 Deary 43.06 43.25 4
6 Gavin Andersen 12 Murtaugh 42.76 44.17 3
7 Alex Diaz 12 Salmon River 43.95 44.28 2
8 Shawn Poulson 9 Castleford 43.56 45.61 1
Preliminaries
9 Luke Gilbert 12 Raft River 44.16
10 Lance Ogden 12 Idaho City 44.17
11 Rylie Travis 12 Salmon River 44.62
12 Miles Whitling 11 Logos 45.00
13 Garrett Sedlacek 9 Greenleaf Friends 45.43
14 Greg Gregersen 12 Meadows Valley 45.82
15 Ryan Heideman 12 Nezperce 46.72
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Kamiah 55 2) Valley 49
3) Lighthouse Christian 46 4) Deary 40
4) Butte County 40 6) Challis 38
7) Clearwater Valley 35 8) North Gem 26
9) Raft River 25 10) Logos 21
11) Council 20 12) Oakley 18.50
13) Murtaugh 18 13) Victory Charter 18
15) Liberty Charter 17 16) Troy 15
17) Cascade 12.50 18) Tri-Valley 12
19) Carey 8 19) Camas County 8
19) Glenns Ferry 8 22) Wallace 7
23) Grace 6 23) Lapwai 6
25) Greenleaf Friends 5 25) Castleford 5
25) Salmon River 5 28) Meadows Valley 4
28) Community School 4 28) Kootenai 4
31) Hagerman 3 31) Potlatch 3
33) Nezperce 2
5/21/2016 - 3:58 PM
Event 119 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92 2004 Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian -prelims
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua de Jong 11 Nampa Christian 41.07 40.98 10
2 Michael Mower 12 North Fremont 40.86 41.23 8
3 Braxton Ramirez 10 West Jefferson 43.02 42.45 6
4 Hunter Tarkalson 10 Salmon 44.02 42.64 5
5 Clayton Mortensen 11 Declo 42.61 42.98 4
6 Jeremiah Powers 9 Orofino 44.11 43.36 3
7 Beau Bromgard 11 Melba 44.23 44.09 2
8 Marcus Waterman 12 Nampa Christian 44.37 44.66 1
Preliminaries
9 Tanner Langley 11 Cole Valley 44.72
10 Tristan Jammerman 12 Orofino 44.92
11 Traver Larson 9 Declo 45.00
12 Clark Marchese 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 45.83
13 Bridger Steele 12 Bear Lake 45.86
14 Victor Klassen 10 Aberdeen 46.20
15 Aaron Torgesen 11 Soda Springs 47.12
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Nampa Christian 69.50 2) Declo 60
3) Grangeville 50 4) Firth 44
5) Orofino 41 6) North Fremont 38
7) Bear Lake 33 8) Aberdeen 32
9) Soda Springs 31 10) West Side 30.50
11) Melba 24 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 19
13) St Maries 18.50 14) Ririe 15
14) Malad 15 16) Cole Valley Christian 14
17) West Jefferson 10 17) Wendell 10
19) McCall-Donnelly 9.50 20) New Plymouth 9
20) Salmon 9
5/21/2016 - 4:01 PM
Event 120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 39.50 39.91 10
2 Zach Wright 11 Kimberly 41.55 41.60 8
3 James Joseph 12 Teton 41.93 41.98 6
4 Tayson Jensen 11 Kimberly 42.80 42.73 5
5 Jordan Hardy 10 Timberlake 42.87 42.91 4
6 Austin Hunter 11 Snake River 42.61 43.02 3
7 Jacob Baggett 12 Sugar-Salem 43.11 43.63 2
8 Warren Carle 12 Bonners Ferry 42.83 44.24 1
Preliminaries
9 Blake Bartschi 11 South Fremont 43.59
10 Jed Ward 12 Timberlake 43.96
11 Davis Fischer 9 Filer 44.17
12 Monte Zufelt 9 Emmett 45.21
13 Travis Capistran 12 Parma 45.64
14 Coleton Adamson 10 American Falls 46.25
15 Luis Duenas 12 Parma 48.65
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Emmett 87 2) Sugar-Salem 84
2) Shelley 84 4) Timberlake 56
5) Buhl 43 6) Kimberly 38
7) Fruitland 31 8) Teton 29
9) Homedale 18 10) Bonners Ferry 17.50
11) American Falls 14 11) Weiser 14
11) Marsh Valley 14 14) Filer 12
15) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 19) Snake River 5
21) Kellogg 1
5/21/2016 - 4:06 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 121 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.68 5/14/2009 Sally Hansen, Raft River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Maisie McManus 11 Deary 26.40 27.09 -3.6 10
2 Erika Linford 12 Liberty Charter 27.03 27.58 -3.6 8
3 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 26.89 27.59 -3.6 6
4 Laken Wolf 9 Camas County 27.41 28.06 -3.6 5
5 Kara Harrison 12 Grace 27.46 28.16 -3.6 4
6 Kynsee Mussmann 11 Valley 27.49 28.26 -3.6 3
7 Hailey Pearson 12 Rimrock 27.77 28.33 -3.6 2
8 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 27.52 28.66 -3.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 28.12
10 Talia Elquist 11 Oakley 28.18
11 Lindsey Morey 9 Carey 28.22
12 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley 28.71
13 Aby Berger 10 Wallace 28.76
14 Sareya Harvey 11 Council 28.94
15 Laney Uhlenkott 10 Prairie 28.95
16 Gretchen Farkas 12 Wallace 29.60
Event 122 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.22 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Asia Cayetano 12 Nampa Christian 26.29 26.67 -3.6 10
2 Hailey Sullivan 12 Grangeville 26.94 26.69 -3.6 8
3 Brooklyn Cunningham 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 26.68 27.08 -3.6 6
4 Kaitlyn Burgess 10 Salmon 26.99 27.43 -3.6 5
5 Ellie Garrett 12 Salmon 27.23 27.51 -3.6 4
6 Princess Shriver 9 Orofino 27.99 28.46 -3.6 3
7 Lorie Miller 12 North Fremont 28.30 28.60 -3.6 2
8 Brittany Schober 11 Nampa Christian 27.71 28.90 -3.6 1
Preliminaries
9 Rachael Reeder 10 West Side 28.47
10 Rosa Palacios 10 Aberdeen 28.63
11 Haylie Brackenbury 10 Declo 28.77
12 Kadee Christiansen 11 Malad 28.79
12 Kiana Sablon 11 Orofino 28.79
14 Tori Simkins 12 Declo 28.89
15 Kylie Travis 9 New Plymouth 29.15
16 Grace Stanley 11 McCall-Donnelly 29.26
Event 123 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taya Batts 10 Marsh Valley 26.74 27.02 -3.1 10
2 Riley Morgan 10 Parma 27.02 27.19 -3.1 8
3 Selena Hadley 12 Emmett 26.51 27.51 -3.1 6
4 Sage Bryant 10 Kellogg 27.11 27.73 -3.1 5
5 Anna Gardom 12 Timberlake 27.22 27.79 -3.1 4
6 Lander Yamada 11 Kimberly 27.07 27.88 -3.1 3
7 Alexandra Tatum 11 Gooding 27.23 28.08 -3.1 2
8 Kira Wise 10 Teton 27.22 28.10 -3.1 1
Preliminaries
9 Grace Parker 9 Gooding 27.35
10 Carly Hikida 9 South Fremont 27.58
11 BreeAnn Danes 10 Parma 27.80
12 Juliette Deacon 12 South Fremont 27.87
13 Krystal Benitez 11 Payette 28.02
14 Lainey Johnson 10 Homedale 28.09
15 Jailene Garcia 10 American Falls 28.16
16 Emily Hodgman-Richter 12 Kellogg 28.50
Event 124 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
Class Record: * 22.21 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 11 Lighthouse Chris 22.50 22.73 -3.5 10
2 William Ashley 9 Challis 23.12 23.67 -3.5 8
3 Jack Peninger 12 Challis 23.17 23.96 -3.5 6
4 Chase Blazzard 11 Troy 23.16 24.01 -3.5 5
5 Austin Montoya 11 Raft River 23.62 24.20 -3.5 4
6 Bradley Knight 11 Kamiah 23.41 24.30 -3.5 3
7 Jack Hansen 12 Tri-Valley 23.32 24.38 -3.5 2
8 Cody Langston 12 Kamiah 23.50 24.70 -3.5 1
Preliminaries
9 Brandon Eszlinger 12 Deary 23.67
10 Chase Ellison 10 Hansen 23.84
11 Taylor McCalister 12 Kamiah 23.89
12 Jonathan Hall 11 Lighthouse Chris 23.98
13 Tyler McFarland 12 Tri-Valley 24.13
14 Filip Nies 10 Cascade 24.47
Event 125 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72 1984 Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Lancaster 12 Wendell 22.15 22.64 -2.3 10
2 Keegan Duncan 9 Declo 22.89 23.31 -2.3 8
3 Chris Funk 12 Aberdeen 22.89 23.43 -2.3 6
4 Jentz Quitero 12 Bear Lake 23.39 23.76 -2.3 5
5 Liem Lucas 12 Firth 23.54 24.02 -2.3 4
6 Brett Schow 11 Malad 23.43 24.06 -2.3 3
7 Jacob Englar 10 Nampa Christian 23.45 24.09 -2.3 2
8 Matthew Klassen 9 Aberdeen 23.72 24.18 -2.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Corbin Waugh 12 North Fremont 23.79
10 Christian Chavez 12 Melba 23.79
11 Stephen Davenport 11 St Maries 23.86
12 Alexandre Heidt 12 Marsing 24.08
13 Nic Herman 11 Cole Valley 24.21
14 Kaleb Brown 11 St Maries 24.36
15 Staten Torgerson 11 Ririe 24.74
Event 126 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Crump 10 Emmett 22.77 22.89 -2.9 10
2 Kodee Vining 11 American Falls 22.80 22.90 -2.9 8
3 Dimitri Kraus 11 Teton 22.95 23.03 -2.9 6
4 Randy Duclos 12 Timberlake 23.16 23.32 -2.9 5
5 Miguel Rocha 12 Shelley 23.19 23.43 -2.9 4
6 Chase Marsh 12 Emmett 23.11 23.43 -2.9 3
7 Nate Fogle 12 Sugar-Salem 23.46 23.57 -2.9 2
8 Jacen Smith 10 Weiser 23.03 23.86 -2.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Blake Phillips 9 Kimberly 23.74
10 Kayd Kunz 11 Weiser 23.87
10 Nick Gluch 12 Weiser 23.87
12 Joseph Van Orden 12 Snake River 24.01
13 Camdin Brady 11 Kimberly 24.08
14 Wolfgang Beier 10 Kellogg 24.27
15 Michael Taylor 12 Priest River 24.34
16 Sam Funkhouser 10 Gooding 24.38
=====================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Emmett 100 2) Shelley 88
3) Sugar-Salem 86 4) Timberlake 61
5) Buhl 43 6) Kimberly 38
7) Teton 35 8) Fruitland 31
9) American Falls 22 10) Homedale 18
11) Bonners Ferry 17.50 12) Weiser 15
13) Marsh Valley 14 14) Filer 12
15) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 19) Snake River 5
21) Kellogg 1
5/21/2016 - 4:35 PM
Event 127 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:14.72 1995 Becky Ward, Richfield
Overall: # 4:59.45 2006 Dana Morgan, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tianna Leitch 12 Nezperce 5:38.91 10
2 Sage Way 9 Cascade 5:43.78 8
3 Sophia Mazzoni 9 Community School 5:46.79 6
4 Grace Ertel 9 Tri-Valley 5:47.29 5
5 Macy Hansen 11 Butte County 5:47.87 4
6 Chaye Uptmor 11 Prairie 5:52.07 3
7 Sage Earnest 10 Victory Charter 5:52.96 2
8 Jacenta Kuther 11 Nezperce 5:53.52 1
9 Keidi Anderson 10 Logos 5:55.31
10 Tess Washburn 10 Liberty Charter 5:55.76
11 Ava Mazzoni 12 Community School 5:57.73
12 Rylee Mansfield 12 Grace 5:58.58
13 Joy Billings 12 Idaho City 6:00.59
14 Kelsey Henry 9 Valley 6:02.41
15 Kristyna Krogh 9 Prairie 6:04.96
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Liberty Charter 63 2) Valley 53
3) Deary 44 4) Prairie 35
5) Genesee 34 6) Challis 31.50
7) Butte County 31 8) Camas County 30
9) Victory Charter 29 10) Nezperce 28
11) Oakley 23 12) Carey 20
12) Logos 20 14) Kootenai 19.50
15) Troy 18 15) Cascade 18
15) Garden Valley 18 18) Salmon River 15.50
19) Rockland 15 20) Community School 14
21) Idaho City 13.50 22) Castleford 11
22) Tri-Valley 11 24) Raft River 7.50
25) Mackay 7 26) Lighthouse Christian 6
26) Council 6 26) Watersprings 6
29) Notus 5 29) Grace 5
29) Hagerman 5 32) Wallace 4
33) Kamiah 3.50 34) Rimrock 3
34) Murtaugh 3 34) Shoshone 3
37) Clearwater Valley 2 38) Glenns Ferry 1
5/21/2016 - 4:43 PM
Event 128 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.25 2014 Paul Ryan, Logos
Overall: # 4:10.95 1999 Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall Wheeler 12 Victory Charter 4:28.30 10
2 Josiah Anderson 12 Logos 4:34.39 8
3 Cole Olsen 11 Clearwater Valley 4:35.92 6
4 Jackson Dickison 11 Logos 4:39.17 5
5 Henry Raff 10 Community School 4:44.79 4
6 Ben Christensen 10 Valley 4:47.44 3
7 Benjen Lilly 11 Castleford 4:48.27 2
8 Chip Mitchell 10 Tri-Valley 4:50.35 1
9 Josh Lay 10 Troy 4:51.39
10 Nathan Critchfield 10 Oakley 4:51.99
11 Dario Spielmann 11 Challis 4:55.20
12 Teddy Ertel 10 Tri-Valley 4:55.89
13 Kyle Richmond 11 Troy 4:57.88
14 Rafael Villa 10 Victory Charter 4:58.92
15 Ty Redick 10 Challis 5:00.16
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Kamiah 59 2) Lighthouse Christian 56
3) Valley 52 3) Challis 52
5) Clearwater Valley 41 6) Deary 40
6) Butte County 40 8) Logos 34
9) Raft River 29 10) Victory Charter 28
11) North Gem 26 12) Troy 20
12) Council 20 14) Oakley 18.50
15) Murtaugh 18 16) Liberty Charter 17
17) Tri-Valley 15 18) Cascade 12.50
19) Glenns Ferry 8 19) Carey 8
19) Community School 8 19) Camas County 8
23) Wallace 7 23) Castleford 7
25) Grace 6 25) Lapwai 6
27) Salmon River 5 27) Greenleaf Friends 5
29) Meadows Valley 4 29) Kootenai 4
31) Potlatch 3 31) Hagerman 3
33) Nezperce 2
5/21/2016 - 4:53 PM
Event 129 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:03.31 2012 Tylee Newman, West Jefferson
Overall: # 4:59.45 2006 Dana Morgan, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Skidmore 12 West Jefferson 5:30.85 10
2 Alexa Anhder 9 West Jefferson 5:30.92 8
3 Allie Severe 10 West Jefferson 5:33.44 6
4 Cheylah Volkers 10 Melba 5:37.63 5
5 Kylahn Heritage 9 Melba 5:40.41 4
6 Bethany Danner 12 McCall-Donnelly 5:42.94 3
7 Mekenna Manzer 10 Melba 5:44.95 2
8 Katie Jo Gebhardt 10 Salmon 5:49.20 1
9 Darby Siepert 9 Soda Springs 5:49.44
10 Megan Brogan 11 Bear Lake 5:50.24
11 Paige Little 12 Coeur d'Alene Ch 5:50.53
12 Kayla Cooper 12 Nampa Christian 5:51.42
13 Tess McPhilomy 9 Coeur d'Alene Ch 5:56.05
14 Kiya Kelsey 10 Wendell 6:00.77
15 Hope Uskoski 9 Soda Springs 6:06.37
16 Lindsey Egbert 9 Wendell 6:15.00
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 75 2) Salmon 69.50
3) West Jefferson 68 4) Melba 66
5) Nampa Christian 58 6) West Side 43
7) Grangeville 42 8) Orofino 41
9) North Fremont 40 10) New Plymouth 34
11) Coeur d'Alene Charter 29 12) Malad 25
13) McCall-Donnelly 17 14) Firth 16
15) Soda Springs 13 16) Cole Valley Christian 9
17) Wendell 6 18) St Maries 5
19) Ririe 4.50 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 5:02 PM
Event 130 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.60 1996 Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall: # 4:10.95 1999 Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Brothers 12 Nampa Christian 4:37.86 10
2 Jackson Pratt 10 Bear Lake 4:38.11 8
3 Rylan Manzer 12 Melba 4:42.48 6
4 Landon Chang 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 4:45.74 5
5 Riley Simmons 11 Soda Springs 4:47.12 4
6 Jordan Baker 12 Declo 4:47.70 3
7 Samuel Pinkerton 12 Coeur d'Alene Ch 4:49.52 2
8 James Anderson 12 North Fremont 4:50.47 1
9 Jake Shoup 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 4:55.75
10 Brandon Olsen 12 West Side 4:55.95
11 Landon Lacy 10 Nampa Christian 4:56.36
12 Kyle Bowman 12 Firth 4:56.60
13 Cameron Williams 10 Melba 4:57.35
14 McClay Sommers 9 Salmon 5:01.70
15 Cortland Wells 11 Declo 5:04.38
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Nampa Christian 81.50 2) Declo 71
3) Grangeville 50 4) Firth 48
5) Bear Lake 46 6) Orofino 41
7) Aberdeen 39 7) North Fremont 39
9) Soda Springs 35 10) West Side 30.50
11) Melba 30 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 26
13) Wendell 20 14) St Maries 18.50
15) Malad 18 16) Ririe 15
17) Cole Valley Christian 14 18) West Jefferson 10
19) McCall-Donnelly 9.50 20) New Plymouth 9
20) Salmon 9
5/21/2016 - 5:12 PM
Event 131 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:06.31 2013 Olivia Redd, Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 4:59.45 2006 Dana Morgan, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeAnn Larkin 12 Shelley 5:11.84 10
2 Klarissa Andersen 12 Shelley 5:18.96 8
3 Mary-Kate Marshall 10 Filer 5:28.28 6
4 Lauren Hillam 10 Fruitland 5:30.75 5
5 Jordan Young 10 Bonners Ferry 5:32.00 4
6 Abbey Shirts 9 Weiser 5:32.54 3
7 Abigail Peightal 9 Timberlake 5:38.66 2
8 Paytin Drollinger 11 Shelley 5:40.95 1
9 Hailey Whittemore 12 Emmett 5:44.48
10 Harlie Sorrell 12 Parma 5:46.53
11 Kassidy Burmester 11 Marsh Valley 5:48.98
12 Alissa Brandon 10 Emmett 6:02.21
13 Ali Fuller 9 Snake River 6:02.34
14 Jamey Weishaar 12 Timberlake 6:02.56
15 Serena Sheldon 10 Buhl 6:09.05
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 99 2) Marsh Valley 70
3) Emmett 58 4) Parma 57
5) Kellogg 48 6) Fruitland 46
7) Sugar-Salem 41 8) Gooding 40
9) Filer 36.50 10) Buhl 29
11) Teton 27 12) Kimberly 26
13) Timberlake 24 13) Homedale 24
15) Weiser 15 16) Bonners Ferry 11.50
17) South Fremont 6 18) Payette 2
5/21/2016 - 5:21 PM
Event 132 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:18.59 2002 Forest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 4:10.95 1999 Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Stewart 12 Shelley 4:26.69 10
2 Austin Young 12 Filer 4:34.54 8
3 Israel Anaya Carmona 12 Fruitland 4:36.21 6
4 Mark Crandall 12 Shelley 4:37.87 5
5 Cameron Garner 11 Sugar-Salem 4:37.92 4
6 Taylor Hill 10 Sugar-Salem 4:42.51 3
7 Landon Davis 11 Timberlake 4:43.20 2
8 Brayden Menti 11 Timberlake 4:49.26 1
9 Jorge Reyes 9 Filer 4:54.26
10 Josh Richins 12 Fruitland 4:54.75
11 Kaleb Hone 11 Snake River 4:54.94
12 Mitchell Crane 10 Kimberly 4:56.53
13 Alex Peterson 9 Parma 4:57.71
14 Zak Bishop 11 Kellogg 4:59.13
15 Wade Whithers 10 Snake River 5:00.26
16 Jonathon Shaber 12 Weiser 5:03.29
17 Colton Lowry 11 Payette 5:10.20
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 103 2) Emmett 100
3) Sugar-Salem 93 4) Timberlake 64
5) Buhl 43 6) Kimberly 38
7) Fruitland 37 8) Teton 35
9) American Falls 22 10) Filer 20
11) Homedale 18 12) Bonners Ferry 17.50
13) Weiser 15 14) Marsh Valley 14
15) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 19) Snake River 5
21) Kellogg 1
5/21/2016 - 5:30 PM
Event 133 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:11.92 2008 Lapwai
Overall: # 3:55.09 2012 Mountain View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oakley 4:21.45 10
2 Liberty Charter 4:22.96 8
3 Victory Charter 4:22.99 6
4 Challis 4:23.34 5
5 Prairie 4:23.38 4
6 Nezperce 4:27.02 3
7 Shoshone 4:28.61 2
8 Valley 4:28.64 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Liberty Charter 71 2) Valley 54
3) Deary 44 4) Prairie 39
5) Challis 36.50 6) Victory Charter 35
7) Genesee 34 8) Oakley 33
9) Butte County 31 9) Nezperce 31
11) Camas County 30 12) Carey 20
12) Logos 20 14) Kootenai 19.50
15) Troy 18 15) Cascade 18
15) Garden Valley 18 18) Salmon River 15.50
19) Rockland 15 20) Community School 14
21) Idaho City 13.50 22) Castleford 11
22) Tri-Valley 11 24) Raft River 7.50
25) Mackay 7 26) Lighthouse Christian 6
26) Council 6 26) Watersprings 6
29) Grace 5 29) Shoshone 5
29) Notus 5 29) Hagerman 5
33) Wallace 4 34) Kamiah 3.50
35) Murtaugh 3 35) Rimrock 3
37) Clearwater Valley 2 38) Glenns Ferry 1
5/21/2016 - 5:38 PM
Event 134 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:29.36 1996 Carey
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Challis 3:34.16 10
2 Tri-Valley 3:36.11 8
3 Liberty Charter 3:36.27 6
4 Valley 3:37.18 5
5 Kamiah 3:38.29 4
6 Troy 3:38.88 3
7 Camas County 3:39.43 2
8 Raft River 3:42.80 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Kamiah 63 2) Challis 62
3) Valley 57 4) Lighthouse Christian 56
5) Clearwater Valley 41 6) Butte County 40
6) Deary 40 8) Logos 34
9) Raft River 30 10) Victory Charter 28
11) North Gem 26 12) Troy 23
12) Liberty Charter 23 12) Tri-Valley 23
15) Council 20 16) Oakley 18.50
17) Murtaugh 18 18) Cascade 12.50
19) Camas County 10 20) Glenns Ferry 8
20) Carey 8 20) Community School 8
23) Wallace 7 23) Castleford 7
25) Grace 6 25) Lapwai 6
27) Salmon River 5 27) Greenleaf Friends 5
29) Kootenai 4 29) Meadows Valley 4
31) Hagerman 3 31) Potlatch 3
33) Nezperce 2
5/21/2016 - 5:46 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 135 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:03.76 1986 Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 3:55.09 2012 Mountain View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Soda Springs 4:18.70 10
2 Nampa Christian 4:18.93 8
3 Coeur d'Alene Charter 4:21.34 6
4 West Jefferson 4:24.00 5
5 Firth 4:24.25 4
6 West Side 4:24.33 3
7 New Plymouth 4:27.29 2
8 Declo 4:31.05 1
=============================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Declo 76 2) West Jefferson 73
3) Salmon 69.50 4) Nampa Christian 66
4) Melba 66 6) West Side 46
7) Grangeville 42 8) Orofino 41
9) North Fremont 40 10) New Plymouth 36
11) Coeur d'Alene Charter 35 12) Malad 25
13) Soda Springs 23 14) Firth 20
15) McCall-Donnelly 17 16) Cole Valley Christian 9
17) Wendell 6 18) St Maries 5
19) Ririe 4.50 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 5:55 PM
Event 136 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.59 1996 Homedale
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Declo 3:30.51 10
2 Soda Springs 3:30.77 8
3 Grangeville 3:36.34 6
4 Aberdeen 3:38.17 5
5 Nampa Christian 3:39.75 4
6 Bear Lake 3:41.84 3
7 West Side 3:45.52 2
8 Salmon 3:47.92 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Nampa Christian 85.50 2) Declo 81
3) Grangeville 56 4) Bear Lake 49
5) Firth 48 6) Aberdeen 44
7) Soda Springs 43 8) Orofino 41
9) North Fremont 39 10) West Side 32.50
11) Melba 30 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 26
13) Wendell 20 14) St Maries 18.50
15) Malad 18 16) Ririe 15
17) Cole Valley Christian 14 18) Salmon 10
18) West Jefferson 10 20) McCall-Donnelly 9.50
21) New Plymouth 9
5/21/2016 - 6:02 PM
Event 137 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:05.93 2008 Priest River
Overall: # 3:55.09 2012 Mountain View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parma 4:08.36 10
2 Shelley 4:12.85 8
3 Sugar-Salem 4:13.87 6
4 Emmett 4:16.50 5
5 Timberlake 4:17.04 4
6 Buhl 4:23.72 3
7 Payette 4:24.68 2
8 Marsh Valley 4:30.92 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 107 2) Marsh Valley 71
3) Parma 67 4) Emmett 63
5) Kellogg 48 6) Sugar-Salem 47
7) Fruitland 46 8) Gooding 40
9) Filer 36.50 10) Buhl 32
11) Timberlake 28 12) Teton 27
13) Kimberly 26 14) Homedale 24
15) Weiser 15 16) Bonners Ferry 11.50
17) South Fremont 6 18) Payette 4
5/21/2016 - 6:10 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 138 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.10 1997 Jerome
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sugar-Salem 3:27.67 10
2 Shelley 3:28.58 8
3 Weiser 3:33.16 6
4 Timberlake 3:35.04 5
5 Buhl 3:39.60 4
6 Fruitland 3:40.83 3
7 Kimberly 3:42.26 2
8 Marsh Valley 3:46.69 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Shelley 111 2) Sugar-Salem 103
3) Emmett 100 4) Timberlake 69
5) Buhl 47 6) Kimberly 40
6) Fruitland 40 8) Teton 35
9) American Falls 22 10) Weiser 21
11) Filer 20 12) Homedale 18
13) Bonners Ferry 17.50 14) Marsh Valley 15
15) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 19) Snake River 5
21) Kellogg 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 139 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:53.38 2014 Challis
Overall: # 1:46.87 2000 Jerome
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty Charter 1:55.82 10
2 Challis 1:58.10 8
3 Carey 1:58.13 6
4 Deary 1:58.85 5
5 Valley 2:00.15 4
6 Kootenai 2:01.97 3
7 Shoshone 2:02.40 2
8 Victory Charter 2:05.79 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 140 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:50.48 2002 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 1:46.87 2000 Jerome
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Salmon 1:54.18 10
2 Coeur d'Alene Charter 1:55.14 8
3 Soda Springs 1:56.14 6
4 Grangeville 1:56.98 5
5 Declo 1:58.84 4
6 Cole Valley Christian 2:00.04 3
7 Nampa Christian 2:00.32 2
8 New Plymouth 2:01.71 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 141 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:51.24 2000 Bishop Kelly
Overall: # 1:46.87 2000 Jerome
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Filer 1:53.45 10
2 Marsh Valley 1:54.29 8
3 Homedale 1:56.48 6
4 Shelley 1:57.65 5
5 Timberlake 1:58.99 4
6 Fruitland 1:59.69 3
-- Sugar-Salem DQ Out of exchange zone
-- Emmett DQ out of exchange zone
======================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Shelley 77 2) Marsh Valley 44
3) Kellogg 43 4) Parma 39
5) Gooding 38 6) Fruitland 33
7) Emmett 32 8) Sugar-Salem 29
9) Buhl 22 10) Filer 21.50
11) Homedale 20 11) Teton 20
13) Kimberly 14 14) Weiser 12
15) Timberlake 11 16) Bonners Ferry 7.50
17) Payette 2
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 142 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:39.56 2014 Logos
Overall: # 3:30.64 2004 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Valley 3:40.34 10
2 Challis 3:43.38 8
3 Liberty Charter 3:44.79 6
4 Troy 3:46.06 5
5 Clearwater Valley 3:46.75 4
6 Kamiah 3:51.11 3
7 Castleford 3:51.79 2
8 Victory Charter 3:54.56 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 143 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:32.44 1997 Grangeville
Overall: # 3:30.64 2004 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nampa Christian 3:41.87 10
2 Grangeville 3:43.70 8
3 Declo 3:44.11 6
4 Coeur d'Alene Charter 3:45.30 5
5 Soda Springs 3:46.33 4
6 Bear Lake 3:47.34 3
7 West Side 3:52.00 2
8 North Fremont 3:55.65 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 144 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06 1997 Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 3:30.64 2004 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelley 3:35.80 10
2 Sugar-Salem 3:37.32 8
3 Buhl 3:41.52 6
4 Fruitland 3:42.59 5
5 Timberlake 3:45.18 4
6 Bonners Ferry 3:50.10 3
7 Payette 4:04.35 2
-- Marsh Valley DQ out of exchange zone
======================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 145 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall: # 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Jackson 9 Parma 5-04.00 10
2 Rosemary Joseph 10 Teton 5-00.00 7
2 Jasmine James 12 Kellogg 5-00.00 7
4 Katie Anderson 12 Marsh Valley 4-10.00 5
5 Lexi Child 10 Filer J4-10.00 3.50
5 Jerzie Pluid 9 Bonners Ferry J4-10.00 3.50
7 Kylie Crossland 9 Buhl J4-10.00 2
8 Katelyn Wyss 10 Weiser J4-10.00 1
9 Mariah Dunn 10 Sugar-Salem 4-08.00
9 Meghan Hughes 12 Filer 4-08.00
-- Samantha Kay 10 Teton NH
-- Taeya Sheppard 9 Kellogg NH
-- Brinn Peck 11 Marsh Valley NH
-- Breanna Baucke 11 Emmett NH
-- Lainey Hilt 10 Weiser NH
-- Cheyenne Chapman 11 Fruitland NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 146 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50 1989 Alan Dopp, South Fremont
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Wright 9 Shelley 6-02.00 10
2 Toby Demaray 12 Emmett J6-02.00 8
3 Kasey Crossland 12 Buhl 6-00.00 6
4 Jaron Rose 11 Sugar-Salem J6-00.00 5
5 Dimitri Kraus 11 Teton J6-00.00 4
6 Shelby Harding 10 Filer 5-10.00 3
7 Colton Merges 12 Parma J5-10.00 2
8 Porter Baldwin 11 Snake River J5-10.00 1
9 Collin Dietrick 11 Priest River 5-08.00
-- Sam Funkhouser 10 Gooding NH
-- Ryan Morgan 10 Kellogg NH
-- Tristan Carman 10 Kellogg NH
-- Conner Stelling 12 Fruitland NH
-- Styrling Morris 12 Marsh Valley NH
-- Colton Lewis 10 Payette NH
-- Jared Keeton 11 Fruitland NH
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 147 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5-10 1979 Karrie Sue Bates, Murtaugh
Overall: # 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Christopherson 10 Declo 5-02.00 10
2 Megan Yett Nampa Christian 5-00.00 8
3 Mateya Gentry 9 Declo J5-00.00 6
4 Emmah Peterson 11 Malad 4-10.00 5
5 Kylie Peets 11 Salmon J4-10.00 4
6 Allie Gibson 11 Firth J4-10.00 3
7 Devin Kent 11 West Side J4-10.00 2
8 Darby Finnegan 12 Grangeville J4-10.00 1
9 Rose Hansen 9 McCall-Donnelly 4-08.00
9 Anya Dahle 11 West Side 4-08.00
9 Saige Butterfield 11 St Maries 4-08.00
9 Brynlee Torgerson 9 Ririe 4-08.00
-- Mary Ellen Cossel 9 Melba NH
-- Nayeli Lopez 9 McCall-Donnelly NH
-- Alena Davenport 9 St Maries NH
-- Ann Taylor 12 West Jefferson NH
-- Cierra Headworth 10 West Side NH
-- Ashley Holton 11 Nampa Christian NH
-- Allie Butler 10 Firth NH
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 148 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50 2004 Clinton Silcock, Butte County
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Damon Folkman 11 Firth 6-04.00 10
2 Zac Hobson 10 West Side 6-02.00 8
3 Dillon Alder 12 Grangeville J6-02.00 6
4 Dillon Lemon 10 West Side 5-10.00 5
5 Thomas Gebhards 10 McCall-Donnelly 5-08.00 3.50
5 Stephen Davenport 11 St Maries 5-08.00 3.50
7 Jake Woodruff 11 Melba J5-08.00 2
-- Levi Adams 11 Firth NH
-- Kaden Deluna 10 McCall-Donnelly NH
-- Clayton Brown 9 Grangeville NH
-- Drew Howerzyl 9 Nampa Christian NH
-- Traver Larson 9 Declo NH
-- Caleb Moore 9 Declo NH
-- Jake Hall 10 Aberdeen NH
-- Dillion Robinson 9 West Side NH
-- Garrett Hawkes 9 North Fremont NH
-- Blake Oberhansley 9 North Fremont NH
-- Staten Torgerson 11 Ririe NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 149 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5-07 5/20/2011 Katelyn Peterson, Camas County
Overall: # 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madisyn Kimmel 11 Valley 5-02.00 10
2 Claire Ahmann 12 Logos 4-10.00 8
3 Gracie Cover 9 Lighthouse Chris J4-10.00 6
4 Margaret Anderson 12 Idaho City 4-08.00 4.50
4 Sarah Laritz 11 Salmon River 4-08.00 4.50
6 Grace McInturff 12 Kootenai J4-08.00 3
7 Lindsey Drinkall 11 Castleford J4-08.00 2
8 Cristal Arteaga 12 Valley 4-06.00 1
9 Abbie Vogel 9 Tri-Valley J4-06.00
9 Tiana Wiese 11 Rockland J4-06.00
9 Olivia Barber 10 Idaho City J4-06.00
9 Chelsie Testa 9 Council J4-06.00
-- Rachael Mitton 10 Oakley NH
-- Bea Whitling 9 Logos NH
-- Rachel Benites 12 Murtaugh NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 150 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-07 2002 Greg Langley, Cascade
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Kostelecky 12 Lighthouse Chris 6-02.00 10
2 Joe Parke 12 Carey 6-00.00 8
3 Jeremie Hjelm 12 Butte County J6-00.00 6
4 Keith Kipp 10 Lapwai 5-10.00 5
5 Isaac James 12 Clearwater Valley 5-08.00 3.50
5 Cody Peterson 11 Cascade 5-08.00 3.50
7 Karson Lloyd 12 North Gem J5-08.00 2
8 Josh Kolb 11 Clearwater Valley J5-08.00 0.50
8 Bryton Cooper 11 Oakley J5-08.00 0.50
9 Herry Ludwig 12 Council J5-08.00
-- Tyrel Henry 10 Kamiah NH
-- Isaac Stoner 10 Troy NH
-- Chase Fischer 12 Idaho City NH
-- Adam Elorrieta 9 Valley NH
-- Jake Mickelsen 12 Clark County NH
-- Ben Passey 12 Liberty Charter NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 151 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11-01 5/20/2011 Sam Simmons, Timberlake
Overall: # 12-07 2002 Julene Bailey, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyenne Chapman 11 Fruitland 10-06.00 10
2 Marley Dye 12 Shelley 10-00.00 8
3 Claire Redd 11 Sugar-Salem 9-06.00 6
4 Angelica Vazquez 11 Weiser 9-00.00 5
5 Lydia Stevenson 11 Parma J9-00.00 4
6 Allison Kirby 11 Timberlake J9-00.00 3
7 Bailey Price 11 Gooding 8-06.00 2
8 Sage Probst 11 Emmett J8-06.00 1
9 Victoria Smith 12 Bonners Ferry 8-00.00
10 Morgan Bronson 12 Kimberly J8-00.00
10 Annalise Bradshaw 12 Payette J8-00.00
-- Ashley Willis 11 Sugar-Salem NH
-- Lexi Parks 11 Snake River NH
-- Mariko White 12 Kellogg NH
-- Sierra Ranstrom 11 Snake River NH
-- Kaitlin Porter 10 Filer NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 152 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-01 5/14/2009 Clint Gosack, Salmon
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Arnold 12 Sugar-Salem 13-06.00 10
2 Rollin Sutherin 12 Shelley J13-06.00 8
3 Jonathan Herrera 12 Payette J13-06.00 6
4 Darrian Walker 11 Emmett 13-00.00 5
5 Clay Pelton 11 Priest River 12-00.00 3.50
5 Isaac Lavala 11 Bonners Ferry 12-00.00 3.50
7 Travis Capistran 12 Parma J12-00.00 2
8 Noah Shaw 12 Kellogg J12-00.00 1
9 Josh Anderson 11 Snake River 11-06.00
9 Chance Koyle 11 Filer 11-06.00
9 Corbin Maltba 11 Priest River 11-06.00
-- Spencer Rimer 12 Buhl NH
-- Anthony Novis 9 Gooding NH
-- Nathan Gerdes 12 Sugar-Salem NH
-- Billy Brooke 12 Weiser NH
-- Cameron Henesh 10 American Falls NH
-- Camdin Brady 11 Kimberly NH
-- Todd Shively 12 Emmett NH
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 153 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 12-02 2013 Alison Silva, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 12-07 2002 Julene Bailey, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Clark 9 Melba 10-06.00 10
2 Asia Cayetano 12 Nampa Christian 10-00.00 8
3 Callie Young 11 Melba J10-00.00 6
4 Cassidy Griffith 11 Ririe 9-00.00 4.50
4 Madison Atlas 10 Salmon 9-00.00 4.50
6 Carli Smith 10 Salmon 8-06.00 3
7 Morgan Cheney 10 Nampa Christian J8-06.00 2
8 Makenzie Miller 12 Nampa Christian 8-00.00 1
9 Anya Dahle 11 West Side J8-00.00
9 Bryton Anderson 12 Orofino J8-00.00
9 Araya Rasmuson 11 Orofino J8-00.00
9 Macie Carter 10 New Plymouth J8-00.00
9 Fallon Born 11 Salmon J8-00.00
9 Cierra Headworth 10 West Side J8-00.00
-- Justice Balls 10 Soda Springs NH
-- Kassy Love 11 Malad NH
-- Hannah Higley 9 Declo NH
-- Robin Phillips 12 Declo NH
-- Lilia Ebanez 9 West Side NH
-- Jancy Buttars 12 West Side NH
-- Audry Ulrich 11 Ririe NH
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 154 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-11.50 2012 Payton Lewis, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Englar 10 Nampa Christian 13-00.00 10
2 Robert Wray 12 Malad J13-00.00 7
2 Tyler Schwartz 12 Orofino J13-00.00 7
4 Chevy Wolfley 10 West Side 12-06.00 4.50
4 Joshua de Jong 11 Nampa Christian 12-06.00 4.50
6 Connor Burley 12 Salmon J12-06.00 3
7 Marcus Waterman 12 Nampa Christian 12-00.00 1
7 Luke Brown 11 Nampa Christian 12-00.00 1
7 Noah Kaschmitter 9 Grangeville 12-00.00 1
10 Jake Woodruff 11 Melba 11-06.00
11 Hyrum Brown 12 Soda Springs J11-06.00
11 Hunter Tarkalson 10 Salmon J11-06.00
13 Mike Fowler 12 Orofino J11-06.00
13 Bryson Foster 10 Aberdeen J11-06.00
-- Jin Moosman 11 Declo NH
-- Trey Crider 12 Declo NH
-- Robel Clifton 10 Salmon NH
-- Regan Thacker 11 Ririe NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 155 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-03 2015 Kaylee Olson, Challis
Overall: # 12-07 2002 Julene Bailey, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mettalise Bracht-Bedell 11 Cascade 9-03.00 10
2 Chevelle Shepherd 9 Salmon River 8-06.00 8
3 Shelby Anderson 11 Deary 8-03.00 6
4 Katelyn Gardner 10 Liberty Charter J8-03.00 5
5 Rachael Riley 11 Kootenai 8-00.00 3.50
5 Joanna Campbell 10 Challis 8-00.00 3.50
7 Madison Napierala 10 Kootenai J8-00.00 2
8 Hayley Bretz 9 Kamiah 7-06.00 0.50
8 Vicky Gomez 12 Raft River 7-06.00 0.50
9 Rebecca Benitez 12 Raft River J7-06.00
10 Dakota Astle 12 Cascade J7-06.00
11 Dani Campbell 10 Raft River J7-06.00
-- Samantha McCrorey 11 Hagerman NH
-- Naomi Foster 10 Challis NH
-- Madi Ellis 9 Challis NH
-- Jenna Karpinski 12 Kootenai NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 156 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 14-07 2012 Graydon Myhre, Kootenai
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McCalister 12 Kamiah 12-06.00 10
2 Trey Pfefferkorn 11 Clearwater Valley J12-06.00 8
3 Wacey Holtman 11 Raft River 11-06.00 6
4 Blake Perkes 12 Butte County J11-06.00 5
5 Jayden Olson 11 Challis J11-06.00 4
6 Mika Rives 11 Clearwater Valley 11-00.00 2.50
6 Skyler Olsen 11 Clearwater Valley 11-00.00 2.50
8 Michael Barnett 9 Tri-Valley J11-00.00 1
9 Landen Gamett 11 Butte County 10-06.00
10 Kolten Hitt 11 Raft River J10-06.00
11 Jordan Bradshaw 10 Lighthouse Chris 10-00.00
11 Johnny Shepherd 11 Salmon River 10-00.00
-- Jakob Plummer 11 Challis NH
-- Tucker Boyd 11 Salmon River NH
-- Bailey Christopherson 12 Kamiah NH
-- Justin Scarrow 10 Lighthouse Chris NH
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 157 Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-08.50 1983 Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall: # 19-05.50 2012 Brittany Owens, Borah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Tatum 11 Gooding 17-00.00 NWI 10
2 Kara Steele 12 Kellogg 16-06.50 NWI 8
3 Mackenzie Collins 12 Fruitland 16-03.25 NWI 6
4 Lander Yamada 11 Kimberly 16-02.75 NWI 5
5 Savannah Crane 10 Sugar-Salem 16-02.00 NWI 4
6 Mary-Kate Marshall 10 Filer 15-09.00 NWI 3
7 Rachel Henderson 11 Payette 15-06.50 NWI 2
8 Ashley Burks 10 Homedale 15-02.25 NWI 1
9 Cianna Aagard 11 Marsh Valley 15-02.00 NWI
10 Sadie Sutton 10 Marsh Valley 15-00.50 NWI
11 Eden Anderson 10 Shelley 15-00.25 NWI
12 Rosemary Joseph 10 Teton 15-00.00 NWI
13 Jasmine James 12 Kellogg 14-11.75 NWI
14 Jessica Schell 9 Timberlake 14-10.00 NWI
15 Carlie Sawyer 11 Homedale 14-09.00 NWI
16 Ember Christensen 10 Homedale 13-10.00 NWI
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Idaho Track & Field 1A-2A-3A - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Event 158 Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75 1989 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kasey Crossland 12 Buhl 22-00.75 NWI 10
2 Jaron Rose 11 Sugar-Salem 21-07.00 NWI 8
3 Jestin Hofer 11 Timberlake 20-08.00 NWI 6
4 Julian Hartman 11 Homedale 20-06.25 NWI 5
5 DJ Crump 10 Emmett 20-03.25 NWI 4
6 Bryce Taylor 12 South Fremont 19-06.25 NWI 3
7 Javier Arvayo 11 South Fremont 19-05.25 NWI 2
8 Jared Ininguez 10 Buhl J19-05.25 NWI 1
9 Colton Merges 12 Parma 18-11.25 NWI
10 Collin Dietrick 11 Priest River 18-10.00 NWI
11 Jordan Stringham 11 Kimberly 18-09.75 NWI
12 Jacen Smith 10 Weiser 18-09.00 NWI
13 Peter Whitworth 11 Marsh Valley 17-10.75 NWI
14 Styrling Morris 12 Marsh Valley 17-05.00 NWI
15 Jared Keeton 11 Fruitland 16-08.25 NWI
-- Noah Shaw 12 Kellogg ND NWI
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 69 2) Emmett 57
3) Shelley 51 4) Timberlake 42
5) Buhl 34 6) Fruitland 22
7) Kimberly 19 8) Homedale 18
9) Bonners Ferry 16.50 10) Teton 15
11) Marsh Valley 13 12) Filer 12
13) Weiser 11 14) American Falls 10
14) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 20) Kellogg 1
20) Snake River 1
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 159 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.50 1983 Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall: # 19-05.50 2012 Brittany Owens, Borah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Clark 9 Melba 17-06.00 NWI 10
2 Haylie Brackenbury 10 Declo 17-05.50 NWI 8
3 Ellie Garrett 12 Salmon 16-00.25 NWI 6
4 Kelsie Hamilton 11 Declo 15-10.00 NWI 5
5 Courtney Butler 12 New Plymouth 15-08.00 NWI 4
6 Saige Fredrickson 11 West Side J15-08.00 NWI 3
7 Hanah Peterson 11 Malad 15-07.50 NWI 2
8 Kylie Peets 11 Salmon 15-02.25 NWI 1
9 Makenna Schritter 11 Aberdeen J15-01.25 NWI
10 Morgan Suchoski 11 St Maries J15-02.25 NWI
10 Hailey Rice 9 Nampa Christian J15-00.75 NWI
12 Helen King 10 New Plymouth 15-00.25 NWI
13 Rayann Pyle 11 McCall-Donnelly 14-11.00 NWI
14 Lorie Miller 12 North Fremont 14-03.50 NWI
15 Paige Lindsley 9 Grangeville 14-00.75 NWI
16 Rachael Reeder 10 West Side 13-07.75 NWI
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Declo 62 2) Melba 54
3) Salmon 51.50 4) West Jefferson 34
5) Nampa Christian 33 6) Orofino 30
7) North Fremont 26 7) West Side 26
9) New Plymouth 24 9) Grangeville 24
11) Malad 22 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 20
13) Firth 16 14) McCall-Donnelly 14
15) Soda Springs 11 16) Wendell 6
17) St Maries 5 18) Ririe 4.50
19) Cole Valley Christian 3 20) Aberdeen 2
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 160 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-03.50 1983 Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Damon Folkman 11 Firth 21-04.25 NWI 10
2 Braxton Webb 12 Declo 20-11.50 NWI 8
3 Dustin Howell 10 Orofino 20-10.50 NWI 6
4 Sawyer Dye 10 North Fremont 20-05.00 NWI 5
5 Henry Workman 10 Soda Springs 20-04.50 NWI 4
6 Christian Chavez 12 Melba 20-04.25 NWI 3
7 Hulizes Ortiz 9 Aberdeen 20-00.00 NWI 2
8 Dillon Alder 12 Grangeville 19-08.00 NWI 1
9 Clayton Mortensen 11 Declo 19-07.25 NWI
10 Trey Yearsley 9 Ririe 18-11.50 NWI
11 Josh King 12 West Side 18-09.00 NWI
12 Thomas Gebhards 10 McCall-Donnelly 18-08.50 NWI
13 Jake Morrison 12 Soda Springs 18-08.25 NWI
14 Zac Hobson 10 West Side 18-05.25 NWI
15 Alexandre Heidt 12 Marsing 18-03.75 NWI
16 Jake Woodruff 11 Melba 17-08.50 NWI
5/21/2016 - 2:29 PM
Event 161 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-01.75 1996 Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall: # 19-05.50 2012 Brittany Owens, Kendrick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brinley Reed 11 Valley 16-04.25 NWI 10
2 Laken Wolf 9 Camas County 15-11.25 NWI 8
3 Haddee Reynolds 11 Castleford 15-10.50 NWI 6
4 Abbey Blum 11 Troy 15-02.25 NWI 5
5 Mykaela Mcwilliams 11 Prairie 15-02.00 NWI 4
6 Ellizabeth Stauffer 12 Watersprings 15-01.75 NWI 3
7 Shelby Majszak 12 Wallace 15-00.00 NWI 2
8 Katelyn Gardner 10 Liberty Charter 14-10.50 NWI 1
9 Athana Versis 9 Carey 14-05.50 NWI
10 Chelsie Testa 9 Council 14-04.00 NWI
11 Kourtne Carpenter 10 Nezperce 14-01.00 NWI
12 Sydney Schafer 12 Liberty Charter 14-00.25 NWI
12 Claire Ahmann 12 Logos 14-00.25 NWI
14 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 13-09.50 NWI
15 Kaylene Gallegos 11 Idaho City 13-08.25 NWI
16 Kazlyn Freestone 9 Raft River 13-04.25 NWI
Event 162 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22-03 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 11 Lighthouse Chris 21-10.25 NWI 10
2 Erick Ballesteros 11 Glenns Ferry 21-03.25 NWI 8
3 Gavin Andersen 12 Murtaugh 20-01.00 NWI 6
4 Bryton Cooper 11 Oakley 19-09.00 NWI 5
5 Colton Sedlacek 9 Greenleaf Friends 19-07.25 NWI 4
6 Seth Winter 11 Deary 19-06.50 NWI 3
7 Ryan Heideman 12 Nezperce 19-03.25 NWI 2
8 Brandon Eszlinger 12 Deary 18-11.75 NWI 1
9 Sam Benzie 12 Cascade 18-11.50 NWI
10 Austin Smith 10 Murtaugh 18-06.00 NWI
11 Chase Fischer 12 Idaho City 18-05.50 NWI
12 Austin Burns 11 Camas County 18-04.25 NWI
13 Jake Mickelsen 12 Clark County 18-03.75 NWI
14 Tanner Christopherson 11 Kamiah 18-02.25 NWI
15 Paolo Celada 11 Council 18-01.00 NWI
16 Parker Whipple 12 Kamiah 17-10.00 NWI
17 Matthew Murdock 10 Clark County 17-06.50 NWI
Event 163 Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 37-09.50 2014 Harlee Ortega Ransom, Payette
Overall: # 39-09 2013 Josie Lawrence, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Tatum 11 Gooding 36-06.00 NWI 10
2 Sadie Sutton 10 Marsh Valley 34-05.00 NWI 8
3 Jasmine James 12 Kellogg J34-05.00 NWI 6
4 Ellie Chastain 10 Parma 33-10.00 NWI 5
5 Eden Anderson 10 Shelley 33-04.00 NWI 4
6 Kallie Brown 12 Shelley J33-04.00 NWI 3
7 Carlie Sawyer 11 Homedale 33-03.00 NWI 2
8 Bailey Price 11 Gooding 32-07.25 NWI 1
9 Ashley Burks 10 Homedale 32-03.50 NWI
10 Keysha Turner 12 Buhl 31-08.50 NWI
11 Taryn Paradis 9 Teton 30-05.50 NWI
12 Rachel Henderson 11 Payette 30-05.00 NWI
13 Rylee Belnap 11 Marsh Valley 30-02.50 NWI
14 Breanna Baucke 11 Emmett 30-01.00 NWI
15 Keelie Lawler 11 Timberlake 29-01.50 NWI
-- Allison Kirby 11 Timberlake FOUL
Event 164 Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25 1990 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaron Rose 11 Sugar-Salem 43-04.75 NWI 10
2 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 43-01.00 NWI 8
3 Colton Merges 12 Parma 41-08.00 NWI 6
4 Cade Morris 9 Gooding 40-05.75 NWI 5
5 David Barnes 11 Timberlake 40-05.25 NWI 4
6 Styrling Morris 12 Marsh Valley 39-05.50 NWI 3
7 Jared Ininguez 10 Buhl 39-01.75 NWI 2
8 Mikel Berria 11 Fruitland 38-08.50 NWI 1
-- Camdin Brady 11 Kimberly ND NWI
-- Chase Gardom 9 Timberlake ND NWI
-- Jestin Hofer 11 Timberlake ND NWI
-- Bryce Taylor 12 South Fremont ND NWI
-- Trent White 12 Shelley ND NWI
-- Porter Baldwin 11 Snake River ND NWI
-- Toby Demaray 12 Emmett ND NWI
-- Max Mertz 10 Homedale ND NWI
Event 165 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 39-02.50 2000 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 39-09 2013 Josie Lawrence, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Clark 9 Melba 36-00.25 NWI 10
2 Courtney Christopherson 10 Declo 34-00.50 NWI 8
3 Hanah Peterson 11 Malad 33-11.00 NWI 6
4 Allie Butler 10 Firth J33-11.00 NWI 5
5 Emmah Peterson 11 Malad 32-11.00 NWI 4
6 Abby Schiess 9 Firth 32-09.50 NWI 3
7 Helen King 10 New Plymouth 32-08.00 NWI 2
8 Courtney Butler 12 New Plymouth 32-01.00 NWI 1
-- Rayann Pyle 11 McCall-Donnelly ND NWI
-- Rose Hansen 9 McCall-Donnelly ND NWI
-- Kally Arnzen 10 Grangeville ND NWI
-- Alena Davenport 9 St Maries ND NWI
-- Anya Dahle 11 West Side ND NWI
-- Cammie Gee 10 Firth ND NWI
-- Paige Ramsey 11 Declo ND NWI
-- Kelby Dye 9 North Fremont ND NWI
Event 166 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 46-06.25 1993 Jared Hansen, Parma
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Damon Folkman 11 Firth 43-01.75 NWI 10
2 Stockton Dye 11 North Fremont 41-09.50 NWI 8
3 Isaac Glaze 11 Orofino 41-05.75 NWI 6
4 Matt West 10 Orofino 41-05.50 NWI 5
5 Zac Hobson 10 West Side 40-10.50 NWI 4
6 Garrett Hawkes 9 North Fremont 40-06.25 NWI 3
7 Dillon Alder 12 Grangeville 40-05.75 NWI 2
8 Mason Garbett 11 Bear Lake 40-04.50 NWI 1
9 Henry Workman 10 Soda Springs 40-03.25 NWI
10 Tyler Bassett 11 Bear Lake 39-06.75 NWI
11 Josh Nichols 9 North Star Charter 39-00.75 NWI
12 Traver Larson 9 Declo 38-08.25 NWI
13 Kyle Hanson 10 Declo 38-04.25 NWI
14 Joshua Arnout 12 Nampa Christian 37-08.00 NWI
15 David Schwartz 12 North Star Charter 36-09.25 NWI
16 Drew Howerzyl 9 Nampa Christian 36-08.25 NWI
Event 167 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 36-09.75 1999 Trista Christensen, Notus
Overall: # 39-09 2013 Josie Lawrence, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brinley Reed 11 Valley 34-05.00 NWI 10
2 Abbey Blum 11 Troy 33-09.00 NWI 8
3 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 33-04.00 NWI 6
4 Laken Wolf 9 Camas County 33-01.00 NWI 5
5 Claire Ahmann 12 Logos 32-10.50 NWI 4
6 Keaton Kikuyama 10 Challis 32-04.50 NWI 3
7 Haddee Reynolds 11 Castleford 31-09.50 NWI 2
8 Hailey Pearson 12 Rimrock 31-09.25 NWI 1
9 Athana Versis 9 Carey 31-01.25 NWI
10 Talia Elquist 11 Oakley 30-05.00 NWI
11 Sarah Laritz 11 Salmon River 30-03.75 NWI
12 Katie Heckathorn 11 Greenleaf Friends 29-07.00 NWI
12 Sareya Harvey 11 Council 29-07.00 NWI
14 Erin Sellers 11 Timberline-Weippe 29-03.50 NWI
15 Bea Whitling 9 Logos 28-05.75 NWI
16 Jazmine Rivera 9 Challis 28-03.50 NWI
Event 168 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 44-02 2007 Reagan Ward, Raft River
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 11 Lighthouse Chris 42-10.50 NWI 10
2 Bryton Cooper 11 Oakley 42-05.25 NWI 8
3 Parker Whipple 12 Kamiah 40-10.75 NWI 6
4 Asa Speer 12 Cascade 39-09.50 NWI 5
5 Seth Winter 11 Deary 39-07.75 NWI 4
6 Austin Smith 10 Murtaugh 39-06.50 NWI 3
7 Gavin Andersen 12 Murtaugh J39-06.50 NWI 2
8 Colton Sedlacek 9 Greenleaf Friends 39-04.00 NWI 1
9 Zane Corrigan 12 Challis 39-01.50 NWI
10 Kendall Leighton 9 Lapwai 38-11.50 NWI
11 Chip Mitchell 10 Tri-Valley 38-11.25 NWI
12 Sam Benzie 12 Cascade 38-08.00 NWI
13 Erick Ballesteros 11 Glenns Ferry 38-07.25 NWI
14 Zayden Gillete 12 Oakley 38-04.00 NWI
15 Jake Mickelsen 12 Clark County 37-09.50 NWI
16 Marcus Hammond 12 Troy 36-04.50 NWI
17 Josh Kolb 11 Clearwater Valley 33-04.00 NWI
Event 169 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 149-03 2006 Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lillie Smith 10 Emmett 119-03 10
2 Jacqueline Wilson 12 Shelley 111-09 8
3 Kara Steele 12 Kellogg 110-09 6
4 Kayla Miller Graybill 12 Kellogg 110-00 5
5 Eva Symms 10 Homedale 109-02 4
6 Keelie Lawler 11 Timberlake 107-09 3
7 Kortni Gier 12 Buhl 105-05 2
8 Haley Wenk 10 Bonners Ferry 104-10 1
9 Crystal Moosman 11 Teton 102-11
10 Paige Shepherd 12 Parma 98-10
11 Alyssa Gorrell 11 Buhl 97-00
12 Madison Alexander 9 Kimberly 94-10
13 Danielle Church 11 Fruitland 94-05
14 Carli Swallow 11 Homedale 94-03
15 Amree Bean 12 Sugar-Salem 88-08
16 Shaylene Sanders 12 Snake River 78-11
17 Mia Hasket 11 American Falls 65-04
Event 170 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 185-02 1984 Gary Hulsey, Jerome
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Wade 12 Bonners Ferry 146-03 10
2 Richard Symms 12 Homedale 142-08 8
3 Coby Yates 10 Emmett 141-01 6
4 Dan Smith 12 Timberlake 140-00 5
5 Ramsey Jarvis 12 Buhl 136-10 4
6 Collin Glass 10 Kimberly 125-07 3
7 Tom Bates 12 Teton 123-00 2
8 Trevor Harvey 10 Fruitland 122-09 1
9 Alex Holland 11 Kellogg 121-00
10 Mike Needham 10 Gooding 119-00
11 Bridger Bammert 11 American Falls 115-10
12 Riley Harris 11 South Fremont 108-08
13 Matt Howell 12 Snake River 105-00
Event 171 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 142-10 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall: # 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mattie Creager 12 West Side 108-08.50 10
2 Shay Kuykendall 10 Orofino 103-06 8
3 Jaclyn Hollenbeck 10 Wendell 100-02.50 6
4 Madelynn Beyeler 10 Salmon 99-10 5
5 Carina Fricke 10 Grangeville 98-08 4
6 Madison Sotin 9 St Maries 95-01 3
7 Kymra Richardson 11 Melba 94-10.50 2
8 Faith McCormick 10 New Plymouth 94-05.50 1
9 Kiersten Rasmussen 11 Soda Springs 90-06
10 Eve Garrett 10 Salmon 86-00
11 Jaylyn McKinnon 9 Firth 85-05
12 Jaustlyn Torres 11 Wendell 84-02.50
13 Casey Tighe 11 Orofino 81-07
14 Daina Aguas 9 New Plymouth 80-02
15 Jessica Lewis 12 New Plymouth 79-09
Event 172 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 177-08 1997 Matt Hill, Grangeville
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Lindsley 12 Grangeville 167-00 10
2 Jared Gentry 12 Declo 136-04 8
3 Doug Wilkinson 11 McCall-Donnelly 135-06.50 6
4 Dylan Hendry 10 New Plymouth 134-04 5
5 Robbie Schmid 12 Ririe 132-10 4
6 Robbie Moore 11 Declo 132-02 3
7 Donavin Rottini 11 St Maries 125-06 2
8 Eli McKnight 10 Orofino 125-03 1
9 Braxton Bujak 10 Nampa Christian 124-04
10 Justin Griffith 12 New Plymouth 111-01
11 Cesar Cerna 12 Aberdeen 110-00
12 Javier Uribe 12 Aberdeen 109-11
13 Garrett Jones 10 Salmon 107-08
13 Kaden Deluna 10 McCall-Donnelly 107-08
15 Hyrum Brown 12 Soda Springs 104-10
-- Hayden Wilcox 12 Salmon ND
Event 173 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Overall: # 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tannah Sellers 11 Valley 111-01 10
2 Meg Buxton 10 Butte County 109-03 8
3 Kelsey Scott 12 Deary 109-02 6
4 Samantha McCrorey 11 Hagerman 108-00 5
5 Naomi Foster 10 Challis 103-11 4
6 Lacey Kludt 10 Kamiah 99-01 3
7 Morgan Loughran 11 Clearwater Valley 98-09.50 2
8 Allysen Huyser 10 Shoshone 96-04 1
9 Jeorgi Kalisek 12 Valley 95-07
10 Hannah Pawek 12 Idaho City 93-06
11 EllieMae Millenkamp Lighthouse Chris 92-04
12 Ashkia Magoffin 12 Victory Charter 92-01
13 Madison Dodge 10 Liberty Charter 87-02
14 Margaret Anderson 12 Idaho City 86-01
15 JeaDa Lay 12 Troy 85-04
16 Shelby Anderson 11 Deary 82-02
17 Alexis Bedke 10 Oakley 81-02
Event 174 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 170-09 2002 Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Trueman 12 Deary 143-03 10
2 Gerrett Blattner 12 Butte County 140-05 8
3 Zane Corrigan 12 Challis 137-02 6
4 Aaron Mays 11 Butte County 133-04 5
5 Karson Zollinger 12 Raft River 132-07 4
6 Tyler Rasmussen 10 Tri-Valley 130-06 3
7 Robert Wickam 12 Wallace 129-07 2
8 Beaud Hopkins 12 Salmon River 127-10 1
9 Jack Burton 11 Valley 127-06
10 Isaiah Shears 12 Prairie 127-00
11 Gabe Gonzalez 11 Salmon River 126-05
12 Landen Gamett 11 Butte County 125-04
13 Lucas Lysne 12 Kendrick 121-05
14 JT Mahon 11 Council 121-03
15 Ian Frasure 11 Genesee 120-10.50
16 Erick Peterson 12 Camas County 117-02.50
17 Juan Damian 12 Valley 116-03
Event 175 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44-03.25 1993 Heather Owen, Moscow
Overall: # 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Class Tie: % 44-03.25 2005 Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lillie Smith 10 Emmett 38-01.00 10
2 Alyssa Gorrell 11 Buhl 37-08.25 8
3 Elizabeth Vargas 12 Homedale 35-03.00 6
4 Danielle Church 11 Fruitland 34-08.25 5
5 Amree Bean 12 Sugar-Salem 34-06.50 4
6 Kayla Miller Graybill 12 Kellogg 34-06.25 3
7 Kara Steele 12 Kellogg 33-07.50 2
8 Carli Swallow 11 Homedale 33-02.75 1
9 Eva Symms 10 Homedale 32-10.00
10 Emilia Carrillio 10 American Falls 32-02.50
11 Mariah Livia 10 Buhl 31-10.50
12 Haley Wenk 10 Bonners Ferry 31-06.00
13 Celina Adams 10 Sugar-Salem 31-02.00
14 Maci Morris 11 Gooding 29-10.75
15 Alyssa Gulbransen 11 Shelley 28-00.50
16 Mia Hasket 11 American Falls 27-00.50
Event 176 Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 61-02.50 2004 Zack Porter, Salmon
Overall: # 64-03 2001 Zeb Sion, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Thomas 12 Fruitland 49-02.00 10
2 Maxwell Marcus 11 Sugar-Salem 45-03.00 8
3 Chris Fullmer 11 Teton 44-09.00 6
4 Ramsey Jarvis 12 Buhl 44-06.50 5
5 Coby Yates 10 Emmett 43-11.00 4
6 Dan Smith 12 Timberlake 43-04.50 3
7 Richard Symms 12 Homedale 42-06.00 2
8 Trevor Harvey 10 Fruitland 41-09.50 1
9 John Rutherford 12 Parma 41-03.75
10 Collin Glass 10 Kimberly 39-05.25
11 Shawn Doran 12 Timberlake 36-09.50
12 Bridger Bammert 11 American Falls 35-07.50
13 Matt Howell 12 Snake River 0.25
Event 177 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43-01.75 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall: # 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Tighe 11 Orofino 37-05.50 10
2 Mattie Creager 12 West Side 35-07.75 8
3 Aubrey Garner 12 Declo J35-07.75 6
4 Madelynn Beyeler 10 Salmon 34-08.50 5
5 Carina Fricke 10 Grangeville 34-01.00 4
6 Kymra Richardson 11 Melba 32-07.00 3
7 Karli Trueman 10 St Maries 32-05.50 2
8 Betty Carrillo 11 Aberdeen 31-03.50 1
9 Jessica Lewis 12 New Plymouth 31-00.00
10 Lindy Westendorf 12 Cole Valley 30-07.00
11 Cooper Thomas 9 Orofino 30-04.50
12 Joni Creager 9 West Side 29-09.75
13 Kaitlyn Wanstrom 10 Firth 29-07.50
14 Eve Garrett 10 Salmon 28-09.00
15 Jaustlyn Torres 11 Wendell 26-08.50
16 Paris Mattox 9 Nampa Christian 26-08.00
Event 178 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-00.75 1975 Steve Saras, Shoshone
Overall: # 64-03 2001 Zeb Sion, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Lindsley 12 Grangeville 51-11.50 10
2 Jared Gentry 12 Declo 51-03.75 8
3 Chase Yearsley 11 Ririe 47-09.50 6
4 Robbie Schmid 12 Ririe 46-09.25 5
5 Dylan Hendry 10 New Plymouth 45-10.50 4
6 Donavin Rottini 11 St Maries 43-01.25 3
7 Eli McKnight 10 Orofino 42-05.50 2
8 Hayden Wilcox 12 Salmon 41-10.00 1
9 Cesar Cerna 12 Aberdeen 41-09.00
10 Hyrum Brown 12 Soda Springs 39-10.75
11 Justin Griffith 12 New Plymouth 39-06.50
12 Hilario Carrillo 12 Aberdeen 39-02.50
13 Teagan Petross 12 New Plymouth 38-09.00
14 Francisco Alvarez 11 Melba 37-03.00
15 Sy Osterhout 10 Declo 36-06.25
Event 179 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Overall: # 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meg Buxton 10 Butte County 35-00.50 10
2 Angie Magana 11 Oakley 33-10.50 8
3 Zoe Wessels 12 Council 33-08.00 6
4 Jeorgi Kalisek 12 Valley 32-10.00 5
5 JeaDa Lay 12 Troy 32-06.00 4
6 Hannah Whipple 11 Kootenai 32-03.50 3
7 Sierra Pearson 10 Butte County 32-03.00 2
8 Kelsey Scott 12 Deary 32-01.00 1
9 Ashkia Magoffin 12 Victory Charter 31-08.00
10 Koyama Young 11 Lapwai 31-03.50
11 Hannah Pawek 12 Idaho City 30-06.50
12 Mandi Carpenter 10 Raft River 30-01.25
13 Talia Hendrickx 12 Lakeside 29-11.50
14 Courtney Stanford 10 Council 29-00.75
15 Naomi Foster 10 Challis 27-08.00
Event 180 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-11.25 2002 Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
Overall: # 64-03 2001 Zeb Sion, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gerrett Blattner 12 Butte County 49-11.00 10
2 Andrew Trueman 12 Deary 49-01.00 8
3 Aaron Mays 11 Butte County 44-11.50 6
4 JT Mahon 11 Council 44-07.00 5
5 Karson Zollinger 12 Raft River 44-06.50 4
6 Juan Damian 12 Valley 44-01.50 3
7 Jack Burton 11 Valley 43-06.00 2
8 Ivory Miles-Williams 11 Lapwai 43-05.75 1
9 Tyler Rasmussen 10 Tri-Valley 43-03.00
10 Zane Corrigan 12 Challis 43-01.00
11 Robert Wickam 12 Wallace 41-11.25
12 Beaud Hopkins 12 Salmon River 41-04.50
13 Andrew Schneidewind 12 Tri-Valley 41-00.00
14 Kaleb Oatman 10 Kamiah 40-08.50
15 Ivan Poole 12 Raft River 37-10.00
16 Layton Paul 10 Potlatch 37-09.75
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly 15.21Q 0.9 1
2 Carly Heindel 9 Middleton 15.80Q 3.2 2
3 Halle Livingston 9 Rigby 15.24q 0.9 1
4 Tauna Kirk 11 Lakeland 16.12q 0.9 1
5 Amaia Van-Tol 9 Bishop Kelly 16.15q 3.2 2
6 Phyllisia Sawyer 9 Bishop Kelly 16.45q 3.2 2
7 Sierra Anderson 12 Rigby 16.55q 0.9 1
8 Olivia Shippen 11 Rigby 16.56q 0.9 1
9 Taycee Harper 9 Minico 16.67 0.9 1
10 Marissa Wakley 12 Preston 16.83 3.2 2
11 Beata Tersander 11 Minico 16.87 3.2 2
12 Kelsi Ramakers 9 Bishop Kelly 16.90 0.9 1
13 Alex Shuman 12 Lakeland 17.22 3.2 2
14 Carol Blauer 9 Burley 17.26 3.2 2
15 Lexi Dewalt 11 Canyon Ridge 17.55 0.9 1
16 Emily Palmer 12 Jerome 18.22 3.2 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Emma Cole 11 Capital 14.66Q
2 Kaeli Wilde 12 Idaho Falls 15.58q
3 Klaire Mitchell 9 Lake City 15.60q
4 Karli Jacobson 12 Rocky Mountain 16.12q
5 Melanie Marquis 9 Mountain View 17.19
6 McKenzie Merrill 10 Idaho Falls 17.55
7 Brianna Slattery 11 Post Falls 17.89
8 Shayla Schoensee 12 Boise 18.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Olivia Stiles 12 Mountain View 15.21Q
2 Remi Mcwhorter 12 Madison 15.84q
3 Lindsey Payne 12 Eagle 15.96q
4 Channing Alberston 10 Columbia 16.70q
5 Ashley Dahl 9 Lewiston 16.71
6 Halli Olson 10 Skyline 16.81
7 Kinsey Freeman 10 Lake City 16.86
8 Caitlin Lanterman 9 Mountain View 17.43
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Cole 11 Capital 14.66Q 1.5 1
2 Olivia Stiles 12 Mountain View 15.21Q NWI 2
3 Kaeli Wilde 12 Idaho Falls 15.58q 1.5 1
4 Klaire Mitchell 9 Lake City 15.60q 1.5 1
5 Remi Mcwhorter 12 Madison 15.84q NWI 2
6 Lindsey Payne 12 Eagle 15.96q NWI 2
7 Karli Jacobson 12 Rocky Mountain 16.12q 1.5 1
8 Channing Alberston 10 Columbia 16.70q NWI 2
9 Ashley Dahl 9 Lewiston 16.71 NWI 2
10 Halli Olson 10 Skyline 16.81 NWI 2
11 Kinsey Freeman 10 Lake City 16.86 NWI 2
12 Melanie Marquis 9 Mountain View 17.19 1.5 1
13 Caitlin Lanterman 9 Mountain View 17.43 NWI 2
14 McKenzie Merrill 10 Idaho Falls 17.55 1.5 1
15 Brianna Slattery 11 Post Falls 17.89 1.5 1
16 Shayla Schoensee 12 Boise 18.11 1.5 1
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Hyrum Russell 12 Moscow 15.63Q
2 Wyatt Owen 11 Minico 15.64q
3 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 15.67q
4 Gage King 9 Canyon Ridge 16.66q
5 Skylen Hawkes 11 Minico 16.73
6 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 16.79
7 Ryan Trude 11 Rigby 17.18
8 Gabe Lara 12 Caldwell 17.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Mitchell Myler 11 Rigby 15.37Q
2 Andrew Graviet 11 Skyview 15.79q
3 T.J. Davis 10 Sandpoint 15.93q
4 Reece Robinett 11 Middleton 16.09q
5 Grant Bjornn 11 Twin Falls 16.68
6 Cristian Castro 11 Jerome 16.83
7 Taylor Thuernagle 10 Skyview 17.00
8 Colton Keller 12 Preston 17.53
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Myler 11 Rigby 15.37Q -0.5 2
2 Hyrum Russell 12 Moscow 15.63Q 0.7 1
3 Wyatt Owen 11 Minico 15.64q 0.7 1
4 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 15.67q 0.7 1
5 Andrew Graviet 11 Skyview 15.79q -0.5 2
6 T.J. Davis 10 Sandpoint 15.93q -0.5 2
7 Reece Robinett 11 Middleton 16.09q -0.5 2
8 Gage King 9 Canyon Ridge 16.66q 0.7 1
9 Grant Bjornn 11 Twin Falls 16.68 -0.5 2
10 Skylen Hawkes 11 Minico 16.73 0.7 1
11 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 16.79 0.7 1
12 Cristian Castro 11 Jerome 16.83 -0.5 2
13 Taylor Thuernagle 10 Skyview 17.00 -0.5 2
14 Ryan Trude 11 Rigby 17.18 0.7 1
15 Gabe Lara 12 Caldwell 17.36 0.7 1
16 Colton Keller 12 Preston 17.53 -0.5 2
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Andre Jones 12 Mountain View 14.69Q
2 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 15.00q
3 Jaydon Green 10 Mountain View 15.37q
4 Jesse Bale 11 Columbia 15.70q
5 Kevin Ker 11 Bonneville 16.40
6 Dalton Dopp 11 Hillcrest 16.73
7 Landon Trom 11 Post Falls 18.39
-- Jackson Bindner 12 Capital DQ Hooking Hurdle
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 14.73Q
2 Lucas Petersen 12 Mountain View 15.21q
3 Jakota Brown 12 Mountain View 15.45q
4 Trevor Wells 10 Rocky Mountain 15.58q
5 Derek Johnson 12 Capital 15.83
6 Hunter Madsen 10 Madison 16.04
7 Vincent Olson 11 Lake City 16.91
8 Alan Ballew 10 Post Falls 17.89
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andre Jones 12 Mountain View 14.69Q -1.7 1
2 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 14.73Q -1.3 2
3 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 15.00q -1.7 1
4 Lucas Petersen 12 Mountain View 15.21q -1.3 2
5 Jaydon Green 10 Mountain View 15.37q -1.7 1
6 Jakota Brown 12 Mountain View 15.45q -1.3 2
7 Trevor Wells 10 Rocky Mountain 15.58q -1.3 2
8 Jesse Bale 11 Columbia 15.70q -1.7 1
9 Derek Johnson 12 Capital 15.83 -1.3 2
10 Hunter Madsen 10 Madison 16.04 -1.3 2
11 Kevin Ker 11 Bonneville 16.40 -1.7 1
12 Dalton Dopp 11 Hillcrest 16.73 -1.7 1
13 Vincent Olson 11 Lake City 16.91 -1.3 2
14 Alan Ballew 10 Post Falls 17.89 -1.3 2
15 Landon Trom 11 Post Falls 18.39 -1.7 1
-- Jackson Bindner 12 Capital DQ -1.7 1 Hooking Hurdle
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Hutchinson 10 Twin Falls 57.97Q
2 Brittany Coffman 10 Bishop Kelly 1:01.19q
3 Mckenzie Wasden 12 Kuna 1:01.49q
4 Kaela McClure 11 Jerome 1:02.46q
5 Natalie McDaniel 12 Moscow 1:02.53q
6 Olivia Elwer 11 Bishop Kelly 1:03.29
7 Emily Peterson 10 Blackfoot 1:03.97
8 Maya Holister 10 Wood River 1:04.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Harlee Hales 10 Pocatello 55.54Q
2 Paige Moser 11 Preston 1:01.50q
3 Djadyn Perkins 11 Kuna 1:01.84q
4 Eden Schumaker 9 Moscow 1:02.56
5 Lauren Elwer 9 Bishop Kelly 1:02.62
6 Jenna Nurge 9 Wood River 1:03.96
7 Nicole Shardlow 11 Wood River 1:04.48
8 Kenadee Gneiting 10 Rigby 1:05.42
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harlee Hales 10 Pocatello 55.54Q 2
2 Ashley Hutchinson 10 Twin Falls 57.97Q 1
3 Brittany Coffman 10 Bishop Kelly 1:01.19q 1
4 Mckenzie Wasden 12 Kuna 1:01.49q 1
5 Paige Moser 11 Preston 1:01.50q 2
6 Djadyn Perkins 11 Kuna 1:01.84q 2
7 Kaela McClure 11 Jerome 1:02.46q 1
8 Natalie McDaniel 12 Moscow 1:02.53q 1
9 Eden Schumaker 9 Moscow 1:02.56 2
10 Lauren Elwer 9 Bishop Kelly 1:02.62 2
11 Olivia Elwer 11 Bishop Kelly 1:03.29 1
12 Jenna Nurge 9 Wood River 1:03.96 2
13 Emily Peterson 10 Blackfoot 1:03.97 1
14 Maya Holister 10 Wood River 1:04.33 1
15 Nicole Shardlow 11 Wood River 1:04.48 2
16 Kenadee Gneiting 10 Rigby 1:05.42 2
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Matt Dean 12 Bishop Kelly 51.02Q
2 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 51.03q
3 Kyle Pierce 11 Skyview 51.04q
4 Rodrigo Perez 12 Twin Falls 52.02q
5 Jesus Cardenas 10 Burley 52.83q
6 Shaun Bailes 11 Lakeland 53.18
7 Joey Lenker 11 Jerome 53.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tyler Johnson 12 Century 50.88Q
2 Markos Huerta 11 Century 52.04q
3 Isaiah Schlegel 11 Skyview 53.09q
4 Abraham Delatore 12 Canyon Ridge 53.56
5 Clayson Cook 10 Rigby 53.99
6 Matt Williams 12 Skyview 54.17
7 Gage Plew 9 Twin Falls 54.18
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Johnson 12 Century 50.88Q 2
2 Matt Dean 12 Bishop Kelly 51.02Q 1
3 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 51.03q 1
4 Kyle Pierce 11 Skyview 51.04q 1
5 Rodrigo Perez 12 Twin Falls 52.02q 1
6 Markos Huerta 11 Century 52.04q 2
7 Jesus Cardenas 10 Burley 52.83q 1
8 Isaiah Schlegel 11 Skyview 53.09q 2
9 Shaun Bailes 11 Lakeland 53.18 1
10 Abraham Delatore 12 Canyon Ridge 53.56 2
11 Joey Lenker 11 Jerome 53.72 1
12 Clayson Cook 10 Rigby 53.99 2
13 Matt Williams 12 Skyview 54.17 2
14 Gage Plew 9 Twin Falls 54.18 2
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kaylee Oyler 12 Rocky Mountain 58.10Q
2 Loren Cantrill 11 Rocky Mountain 58.69q
3 Emily Callahan 12 Coeur d'Alene 58.76q
4 Carmen Duffy 12 Coeur d'Alene 1:00.34
5 Payton McBride 9 Borah 1:00.62
6 Bridget Rieken 9 Lake City 1:00.86
7 Chloe Barylski 9 Vallivue 1:01.14
8 Brooke Hammond 10 Madison 1:01.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ali Phillips 12 Rocky Mountain 57.57Q
2 Jordyn Johnson 11 Mountain View 58.26q
3 Katelyn Powell 12 Borah 58.93q
4 Breanne Herrmann 9 Skyline 59.24q
5 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 1:00.26q
6 Paige Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 1:00.29
7 Josette McArthur 12 Coeur d'Alene 1:01.23
8 Kaila Smith 10 Idaho Falls 1:02.14
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ali Phillips 12 Rocky Mountain 57.57Q 2
2 Kaylee Oyler 12 Rocky Mountain 58.10Q 1
3 Jordyn Johnson 11 Mountain View 58.26q 2
4 Loren Cantrill 11 Rocky Mountain 58.69q 1
5 Emily Callahan 12 Coeur d'Alene 58.76q 1
6 Katelyn Powell 12 Borah 58.93q 2
7 Breanne Herrmann 9 Skyline 59.24q 2
8 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 1:00.26q 2
9 Paige Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 1:00.29 2
10 Carmen Duffy 12 Coeur d'Alene 1:00.34 1
11 Payton McBride 9 Borah 1:00.62 1
12 Bridget Rieken 9 Lake City 1:00.86 1
13 Chloe Barylski 9 Vallivue 1:01.14 1
14 Josette McArthur 12 Coeur d'Alene 1:01.23 2
15 Brooke Hammond 10 Madison 1:01.82 1
16 Kaila Smith 10 Idaho Falls 1:02.14 2
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Ayers 11 Lake City 49.40Q
2 James Love 11 Eagle 49.60q
3 Christian Blaser 12 Rocky Mountain 50.93q
4 John Varner 12 Eagle 50.95q
5 Adam Brown 11 Eagle 51.37
6 Cameron Stevens 10 Idaho Falls 51.41
7 Dominic Slocum 11 Capital 51.45
8 Kade Burch 10 Highland 53.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Zac Magee 11 Coeur d'Alene 48.80Q
2 Parker Walton 11 Post Falls 50.00q
3 Alijah Gray 11 Capital 50.46q
4 Caleb Hardy 11 Mountain View 50.89q
5 Kempton Sharp 12 Lewiston 51.26
6 Matt McLaughlin 12 Meridian 52.38
7 Reggie Duke 12 Hillcrest 53.33
8 Colton Howell 12 Hillcrest 54.37
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zac Magee 11 Coeur d'Alene 48.80Q 2
2 Alex Ayers 11 Lake City 49.40Q 1
3 James Love 11 Eagle 49.60q 1
4 Parker Walton 11 Post Falls 50.00q 2
5 Alijah Gray 11 Capital 50.46q 2
6 Caleb Hardy 11 Mountain View 50.89q 2
7 Christian Blaser 12 Rocky Mountain 50.93q 1
8 John Varner 12 Eagle 50.95q 1
9 Kempton Sharp 12 Lewiston 51.26 2
10 Adam Brown 11 Eagle 51.37 1
11 Cameron Stevens 10 Idaho Falls 51.41 1
12 Dominic Slocum 11 Capital 51.45 1
13 Matt McLaughlin 12 Meridian 52.38 2
14 Reggie Duke 12 Hillcrest 53.33 2
15 Kade Burch 10 Highland 53.84 1
16 Colton Howell 12 Hillcrest 54.37 2
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Kate Wray 10 Moscow 12.53Q
2 Tatum McGee 12 Bishop Kelly 12.81q
3 Michelle Mason 11 Wood River 12.84q
4 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 13.01q
5 Ashlyn Davis 12 Century 13.38
6 Karee Denton 10 Canyon Ridge 13.42
7 Madison Hicks 9 Twin Falls 13.45
8 Jassah Quoi 9 Pocatello 13.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Jayde Nielsen 12 Middleton 12.59Q
2 Payton Jolley 12 Bishop Kelly 12.97q
3 Carissa Burks 12 Canyon Ridge 13.09q
4 Kayla Scoffield 11 Preston 13.10q
5 Taylia Stimpson 9 Minico 13.10
6 Leah Maxton 12 Caldwell 13.20
7 Rachel Bayly 12 Moscow 13.23
8 Janet Schley 10 Rigby 13.82
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Wray 10 Moscow 12.53Q -0.2 1
2 Jayde Nielsen 12 Middleton 12.59Q -0.1 2
3 Tatum McGee 12 Bishop Kelly 12.81q -0.2 1
4 Michelle Mason 11 Wood River 12.84q -0.2 1
5 Payton Jolley 12 Bishop Kelly 12.97q -0.1 2
6 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 13.01q -0.2 1
7 Carissa Burks 12 Canyon Ridge 13.09q -0.1 2
8 Kayla Scoffield 11 Preston 13.10q -0.1 2
9 Taylia Stimpson 9 Minico 13.10 -0.1 2
10 Leah Maxton 12 Caldwell 13.20 -0.1 2
11 Rachel Bayly 12 Moscow 13.23 -0.1 2
12 Ashlyn Davis 12 Century 13.38 -0.2 1
13 Karee Denton 10 Canyon Ridge 13.42 -0.2 1
14 Madison Hicks 9 Twin Falls 13.45 -0.2 1
15 Janet Schley 10 Rigby 13.82 -0.1 2
16 Jassah Quoi 9 Pocatello 13.86 -0.2 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Stephen Morales 12 Caldwell 11.07Q
2 Dallin Blaser 12 Century 11.22q
3 Muamer Mujic 10 Twin Falls 11.23q
4 Andre Bevry 11 Skyview 11.38
5 Tanner Fuston 10 Lakeland 11.42
6 Kelly Short 11 Preston 11.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Braeden Lowe 12 Twin Falls 11.13Q
2 David Moruzzi 11 Lakeland 11.28
3 Payton Bailey 12 Minico 11.30
4 Cody Ghighina 12 Skyview 11.48
5 Baily Helsley 10 Jerome 11.70
6 Parker Henry 12 Twin Falls 12.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Khalil Forehand 10 Bishop Kelly 11.05Q
2 Connor Lofthus 11 Skyview 11.16q
3 Hayden Livingston 12 Rigby 11.19q
4 Armando Baez 10 Caldwell 11.26q
5 Clay Miller 11 Jerome 11.51
6 Tucker Cone 11 Pocatello 11.59
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khalil Forehand 10 Bishop Kelly 11.05Q 1.0 3
2 Stephen Morales 12 Caldwell 11.07Q 1.1 1
3 Braeden Lowe 12 Twin Falls 11.13Q 0.6 2
4 Connor Lofthus 11 Skyview 11.16q 1.0 3
5 Hayden Livingston 12 Rigby 11.19q 1.0 3
6 Dallin Blaser 12 Century 11.22q 1.1 1
7 Muamer Mujic 10 Twin Falls 11.23q 1.1 1
8 Armando Baez 10 Caldwell 11.26q 1.0 3
9 David Moruzzi 11 Lakeland 11.28 0.6 2
10 Payton Bailey 12 Minico 11.30 0.6 2
11 Andre Bevry 11 Skyview 11.38 1.1 1
12 Tanner Fuston 10 Lakeland 11.42 1.1 1
13 Kelly Short 11 Preston 11.45 1.1 1
14 Cody Ghighina 12 Skyview 11.48 0.6 2
15 Clay Miller 11 Jerome 11.51 1.0 3
16 Tucker Cone 11 Pocatello 11.59 1.0 3
17 Baily Helsley 10 Jerome 11.70 0.6 2
18 Parker Henry 12 Twin Falls 12.00 0.6 2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Tori Sloan 10 Mountain View 12.38Q
2 Maddy Dustin 12 Eagle 12.53q
3 Laurel Taylor 9 Idaho Falls 12.68q
4 Taryn Horvath 11 Coeur d'Alene 12.73q
5 Dena Shaffstall-Lassos 9 Rocky Mountain 12.89q
6 Kiana Corpus 11 Borah 12.94
7 Haylee Weeks 12 Lewiston 13.13
8 Sade Williams 9 Bonneville 13.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 12.25Q
2 Bailey Boerner 11 Rocky Mountain 12.54q
3 Johanna Di Lulo 12 Boise 12.75q
4 Carissa Kalpakjian 12 Timberline (Boise) 12.93
5 Brianne Langley 11 Centennial 12.94
6 Kayla Horne 11 Madison 12.97
7 Maddie Morris 9 Coeur d'Alene 12.97
8 Araoluwa Omotowa 10 Hillcrest 12.98
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 12.25Q 0.7 2
2 Tori Sloan 10 Mountain View 12.38Q 1.9 1
3 Maddy Dustin 12 Eagle 12.53q 1.9 1
4 Bailey Boerner 11 Rocky Mountain 12.54q 0.7 2
5 Laurel Taylor 9 Idaho Falls 12.68q 1.9 1
6 Taryn Horvath 11 Coeur d'Alene 12.73q 1.9 1
7 Johanna Di Lulo 12 Boise 12.75q 0.7 2
8 Dena Shaffstall-Lassos 9 Rocky Mountain 12.89q 1.9 1
9 Carissa Kalpakjian 12 Timberline (Boise) 12.93 0.7 2
10 Brianne Langley 11 Centennial 12.94 0.7 2
11 Kiana Corpus 11 Borah 12.94 1.9 1
12 Kayla Horne 11 Madison 12.97 0.7 2
13 Maddie Morris 9 Coeur d'Alene 12.97 0.7 2
14 Araoluwa Omotowa 10 Hillcrest 12.98 0.7 2
15 Haylee Weeks 12 Lewiston 13.13 1.9 1
16 Sade Williams 9 Bonneville 13.22 1.9 1
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 10.94Q
2 Josh Kraft 12 Rocky Mountain 11.07q
3 Terek Zimmerman 12 Timberline (Boise) 11.12q
4 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 11.21
5 Grant Clark 10 Lake City 11.25
6 Kaden Monks 12 Meridian 11.28
7 Blake Moseley 10 Madison 11.40
8 Kyle Lightner 9 Post Falls 11.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Carter Kuehl 10 Rocky Mountain 10.83Q
2 Austin Lane 11 Rocky Mountain 10.96q
3 Caleb Campbell 12 Skyline 11.03q
4 Thomas Redal 11 Lake City 11.09q
5 Ryan Tenn 10 Mountain View 11.20q
6 Cameron Rusch 11 Hillcrest 11.22
7 Matt Roberts 11 Timberline (Boise) 11.32
8 Henry Kile 10 Coeur d'Alene 11.45
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter Kuehl 10 Rocky Mountain 10.83Q 2.2 2
2 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 10.94Q 1.8 1
3 Austin Lane 11 Rocky Mountain 10.96q 2.2 2
4 Caleb Campbell 12 Skyline 11.03q 2.2 2
5 Josh Kraft 12 Rocky Mountain 11.07q 1.8 1
6 Thomas Redal 11 Lake City 11.09q 2.2 2
7 Terek Zimmerman 12 Timberline (Boise) 11.12q 1.8 1
8 Ryan Tenn 10 Mountain View 11.20q 2.2 2
9 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 11.21 1.8 1
10 Cameron Rusch 11 Hillcrest 11.22 2.2 2
11 Grant Clark 10 Lake City 11.25 1.8 1
12 Kaden Monks 12 Meridian 11.28 1.8 1
13 Matt Roberts 11 Timberline (Boise) 11.32 2.2 2
14 Blake Moseley 10 Madison 11.40 1.8 1
15 Henry Kile 10 Coeur d'Alene 11.45 2.2 2
16 Kyle Lightner 9 Post Falls 11.53 1.8 1
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly 48.13Q
2 Rachel Johnson 11 Mountain Home 48.14q
3 Emily Palmer 12 Jerome 49.05q
4 Marissa Wakley 12 Preston 49.40
5 Sierra Anderson 12 Rigby 51.81
6 Anna Birch 10 Canyon Ridge 52.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carly Heindel 9 Middleton 46.29Q
2 Kelsi Ramakers 9 Bishop Kelly 47.76q
3 Tauna Kirk 11 Lakeland 48.32q
4 Savannah Searle 10 Burley 48.51q
5 Lauren Elwer 9 Bishop Kelly 48.71q
6 Lauren Zuba 10 Moscow 51.46
7 Alexandra Aguayo 10 Canyon Ridge 51.47
8 Shaylee Priestley 10 Preston 53.27
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Heindel 9 Middleton 46.29Q 2
2 Lindsey Schmidt 11 Bishop Kelly 48.13Q 1
3 Kelsi Ramakers 9 Bishop Kelly 47.76q 2
4 Rachel Johnson 11 Mountain Home 48.14q 1
5 Tauna Kirk 11 Lakeland 48.32q 2
6 Savannah Searle 10 Burley 48.51q 2
7 Lauren Elwer 9 Bishop Kelly 48.71q 2
8 Emily Palmer 12 Jerome 49.05q 1
9 Marissa Wakley 12 Preston 49.40 1
10 Lauren Zuba 10 Moscow 51.46 2
11 Alexandra Aguayo 10 Canyon Ridge 51.47 2
12 Sierra Anderson 12 Rigby 51.81 1
13 Anna Birch 10 Canyon Ridge 52.69 1
14 Shaylee Priestley 10 Preston 53.27 2
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 44.93Q
2 Lazia Koontz 9 Hillcrest 47.70q
3 Breanne Herrmann 9 Skyline 48.01q
4 Klaire Mitchell 9 Lake City 48.02q
5 Hailee Hoover 12 Madison 48.09
6 Karli Jacobson 12 Rocky Mountain 49.28
7 Lindsey Payne 12 Eagle 49.77
8 Brooke McClurken 10 Coeur d'Alene 50.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Olivia Stiles 12 Mountain View 46.54Q
2 Melanie Marquis 9 Mountain View 47.28q
3 Emma Cole 11 Capital 47.42q
4 Emma Colig 12 Centennial 47.99q
5 Diana Stepanova 12 Timberline (Boise) 48.66
6 Adrienne Gulley 11 Centennial 48.77
7 Kinsey Freeman 10 Lake City 49.09
8 Zoe Lee 11 Hillcrest 50.03
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatyana Jones 12 Centennial 44.93Q 1
2 Olivia Stiles 12 Mountain View 46.54Q 2
3 Melanie Marquis 9 Mountain View 47.28q 2
4 Emma Cole 11 Capital 47.42q 2
5 Lazia Koontz 9 Hillcrest 47.70q 1
6 Emma Colig 12 Centennial 47.99q 2
7 Breanne Herrmann 9 Skyline 48.01q 1
8 Klaire Mitchell 9 Lake City 48.02q 1
9 Hailee Hoover 12 Madison 48.09 1
10 Diana Stepanova 12 Timberline (Boise) 48.66 2
11 Adrienne Gulley 11 Centennial 48.77 2
12 Kinsey Freeman 10 Lake City 49.09 2
13 Karli Jacobson 12 Rocky Mountain 49.28 1
14 Lindsey Payne 12 Eagle 49.77 1
15 Zoe Lee 11 Hillcrest 50.03 2
16 Brooke McClurken 10 Coeur d'Alene 50.14 1
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 39.43Q
2 Joe Peavy 12 Lakeland 41.27q
3 Kenneth Pratt 11 Wood River 41.98q
4 Eric Vallin 12 Bishop Kelly 44.01
5 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 44.57
6 Brad Keierleber 12 Mountain Home 44.69
-- Hyrum Russell 12 Moscow DQ Hurdle Violation
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wyatt Owen 11 Minico 39.87Q
2 Alex Pagan 11 Bishop Kelly 40.72q
3 Grant Bjornn 11 Twin Falls 41.46q
4 Colton Keller 12 Preston 43.43q
5 Cyril Mahlke 9 Twin Falls 43.51q
-- Mitchell Myler 11 Rigby DQ Hurdle Violation
-- Andrew Graviet 11 Skyview DQ Hurdle Violation
-- Nyko Flores 11 Blackfoot DQ Hurdle Violation
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Wakley 12 Preston 39.43Q 1
2 Wyatt Owen 11 Minico 39.87Q 2
3 Alex Pagan 11 Bishop Kelly 40.72q 2
4 Joe Peavy 12 Lakeland 41.27q 1
5 Grant Bjornn 11 Twin Falls 41.46q 2
6 Kenneth Pratt 11 Wood River 41.98q 1
7 Colton Keller 12 Preston 43.43q 2
8 Cyril Mahlke 9 Twin Falls 43.51q 2
9 Eric Vallin 12 Bishop Kelly 44.01 1
10 Nate Griswold 10 Caldwell 44.57 1
11 Brad Keierleber 12 Mountain Home 44.69 1
-- Hyrum Russell 12 Moscow DQ 1 Hurdle Violation
-- Nyko Flores 11 Blackfoot DQ 2 Hurdle Violation
-- Andrew Graviet 11 Skyview DQ 2 Hurdle Violation
-- Mitchell Myler 11 Rigby DQ 2 Hurdle Violation
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Andre Jones 12 Mountain View 39.19Q
2 William Slattery 11 Boise 39.98q
3 Matt McLaughlin 12 Meridian 40.60q
4 Jackson Bindner 12 Capital 41.42q
5 Alex Ayers 11 Lake City 41.82
6 Kadrian Rolston 12 Idaho Falls 42.46
7 Ozzy Wexler 9 Lewiston 43.57
-- Oliver Munch 11 Boise DQ Hurdle Violation
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 38.02Q
2 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 39.53q
3 Jakota Brown 12 Mountain View 40.22q
4 Derek Johnson 12 Capital 40.88q
5 Jesse Bale 11 Columbia 42.51
6 Kevin Ker 11 Bonneville 43.08
7 Connor Howell 12 Hillcrest 43.52
8 Alan Ballew 10 Post Falls 43.82
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Brixey 12 Capital 38.02Q 2
2 Andre Jones 12 Mountain View 39.19Q 1
3 Bridger Blakeslee 12 Hillcrest 39.53q 2
4 William Slattery 11 Boise 39.98q 1
5 Jakota Brown 12 Mountain View 40.22q 2
6 Matt McLaughlin 12 Meridian 40.60q 1
7 Derek Johnson 12 Capital 40.88q 2
8 Jackson Bindner 12 Capital 41.42q 1
9 Alex Ayers 11 Lake City 41.82 1
10 Kadrian Rolston 12 Idaho Falls 42.46 1
11 Jesse Bale 11 Columbia 42.51 2
12 Kevin Ker 11 Bonneville 43.08 2
13 Connor Howell 12 Hillcrest 43.52 2
14 Ozzy Wexler 9 Lewiston 43.57 1
15 Alan Ballew 10 Post Falls 43.82 2
-- Oliver Munch 11 Boise DQ 1 Hurdle Violation
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Tatum McGee 12 Bishop Kelly 25.92Q
2 Jillian Mael 10 Lakeland 26.30q
3 Madison Glascock 10 Twin Falls 26.56q
4 Aubree Chatterton 11 Bishop Kelly 26.61q
5 Aubrey Scott 10 Rigby 26.63
6 Shelby Sidwell 11 Twin Falls 27.34
7 Stella Barsotti 10 Wood River 27.52
-- Jayde Nielsen 12 Middleton DQ Lane Violation
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Harlee Hales 10 Pocatello 25.37Q
2 Kate Wray 10 Moscow 25.81q
3 Ashley Hutchinson 10 Twin Falls 25.84q
4 Payton Kirtley 11 Bishop Kelly 26.36q
5 Carissa Burks 12 Canyon Ridge 26.88
6 Kayla Scoffield 11 Preston 26.95
7 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 27.11
8 Kenadee French 9 Rigby 27.56
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harlee Hales 10 Pocatello 25.37Q 1.9 2
2 Tatum McGee 12 Bishop Kelly 25.92Q 1.1 1
3 Kate Wray 10 Moscow 25.81q 1.9 2
4 Ashley Hutchinson 10 Twin Falls 25.84q 1.9 2
5 Jillian Mael 10 Lakeland 26.30q 1.1 1
6 Payton Kirtley 11 Bishop Kelly 26.36q 1.9 2
7 Madison Glascock 10 Twin Falls 26.56q 1.1 1
8 Aubree Chatterton 11 Bishop Kelly 26.61q 1.1 1
9 Aubrey Scott 10 Rigby 26.63 1.1 1
10 Carissa Burks 12 Canyon Ridge 26.88 1.9 2
11 Kayla Scoffield 11 Preston 26.95 1.9 2
12 Keyondra White 10 Mountain Home 27.11 1.9 2
13 Shelby Sidwell 11 Twin Falls 27.34 1.1 1
14 Stella Barsotti 10 Wood River 27.52 1.1 1
15 Kenadee French 9 Rigby 27.56 1.9 2
-- Jayde Nielsen 12 Middleton DQ 1.1 1 Lane Violation
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Braeden Lowe 12 Twin Falls 22.38Q
2 Connor Lofthus 11 Skyview 22.70q
3 Bannock Pointer 12 Lakeland 22.87q
4 Kelly Short 11 Preston 23.00
5 Muamer Mujic 10 Twin Falls 23.12
6 Clay Miller 11 Jerome 23.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Hayden Livingston 12 Rigby 22.39Q
2 Stephen Morales 12 Caldwell 22.80q
3 David Moruzzi 11 Lakeland 23.06
4 Tyler Johnson 12 Century 23.16
5 Andre Bevry 11 Skyview 23.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Khalil Forehand 10 Bishop Kelly 22.38Q
2 Armando Baez 10 Caldwell 22.40q
3 Kyle Pierce 11 Skyview 23.00q
4 Dylan Jorgensen 12 Pocatello 23.07
5 Mitchel Grimm 11 Minico 23.19
6 Rodrigo Perez 12 Twin Falls 23.74
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khalil Forehand 10 Bishop Kelly 22.38Q 1.6 3
2 Braeden Lowe 12 Twin Falls 22.38Q 1.1 1
3 Hayden Livingston 12 Rigby 22.39Q 2.7 2
4 Armando Baez 10 Caldwell 22.40q 1.6 3
5 Connor Lofthus 11 Skyview 22.70q 1.1 1
6 Stephen Morales 12 Caldwell 22.80q 2.7 2
7 Bannock Pointer 12 Lakeland 22.87q 1.1 1
8 Kyle Pierce 11 Skyview 23.00q 1.6 3
9 Kelly Short 11 Preston 23.00 1.1 1
10 David Moruzzi 11 Lakeland 23.06 2.7 2
11 Dylan Jorgensen 12 Pocatello 23.07 1.6 3
12 Muamer Mujic 10 Twin Falls 23.12 1.1 1
13 Tyler Johnson 12 Century 23.16 2.7 2
14 Mitchel Grimm 11 Minico 23.19 1.6 3
15 Clay Miller 11 Jerome 23.21 1.1 1
16 Andre Bevry 11 Skyview 23.45 2.7 2
17 Rodrigo Perez 12 Twin Falls 23.74 1.6 3
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 25.81Q
2 Ali Phillips 12 Rocky Mountain 25.83q
3 Jordyn Johnson 11 Mountain View 25.89q
4 Taryn Horvath 11 Coeur d'Alene 25.93q
5 Carissa Kalpakjian 12 Timberline (Boise) 25.96q
6 Hannah Moore 11 Madison 26.03
7 Karlie Kelley 11 Hillcrest 26.86
8 Araoluwa Omotowa 10 Hillcrest 26.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Bailey Boerner 11 Rocky Mountain 25.39Q
2 Maddy Dustin 12 Eagle 25.86q
3 Laurel Taylor 9 Idaho Falls 25.97q
4 Malia Vineyard 11 Borah 26.26
5 Jasmine Devers 9 Mountain View 26.60
6 Payton Anderson 10 Meridian 26.61
7 Josette McArthur 12 Coeur d'Alene 26.83
8 Mackenzie Longley 11 Lake City 27.28
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Boerner 11 Rocky Mountain 25.39Q 1.3 2
2 Tristin Bowens 11 Capital 25.81Q 2.7 1
3 Ali Phillips 12 Rocky Mountain 25.83q 2.7 1
4 Maddy Dustin 12 Eagle 25.86q 1.3 2
5 Jordyn Johnson 11 Mountain View 25.89q 2.7 1
6 Taryn Horvath 11 Coeur d'Alene 25.93q 2.7 1
7 Carissa Kalpakjian 12 Timberline (Boise) 25.96q 2.7 1
8 Laurel Taylor 9 Idaho Falls 25.97q 1.3 2
9 Hannah Moore 11 Madison 26.03 2.7 1
10 Malia Vineyard 11 Borah 26.26 1.3 2
11 Jasmine Devers 9 Mountain View 26.60 1.3 2
12 Payton Anderson 10 Meridian 26.61 1.3 2
13 Josette McArthur 12 Coeur d'Alene 26.83 1.3 2
14 Karlie Kelley 11 Hillcrest 26.86 2.7 1
15 Araoluwa Omotowa 10 Hillcrest 26.98 2.7 1
16 Mackenzie Longley 11 Lake City 27.28 1.3 2
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Carter Kuehl 10 Rocky Mountain 22.15Q
2 Zac Magee 11 Coeur d'Alene 22.34q
3 Caleb Campbell 12 Skyline 22.51q
4 Austin Lane 11 Rocky Mountain 22.61q
5 Cameron Rusch 11 Hillcrest 22.86
6 Thomas Redal 11 Lake City 22.87
7 Kempton Sharp 12 Lewiston 23.13
8 Mitchell Piersol 12 Timberline (Boise) 24.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 22.03Q
2 Terek Zimmerman 12 Timberline (Boise) 22.40q
3 Josh Kraft 12 Rocky Mountain 22.49q
4 Ethan Brands 9 Mountain View 22.63q
5 Grant Clark 10 Lake City 22.77
6 Devin Wernette 10 Hillcrest 22.85
7 Greg Gwinn 12 Highland 23.05
8 Alijah Gray 11 Capital 23.07
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Mullanix 12 Centennial 22.03Q 2.2 2
2 Carter Kuehl 10 Rocky Mountain 22.15Q 1.9 1
3 Zac Magee 11 Coeur d'Alene 22.34q 1.9 1
4 Terek Zimmerman 12 Timberline (Boise) 22.40q 2.2 2
5 Josh Kraft 12 Rocky Mountain 22.49q 2.2 2
6 Caleb Campbell 12 Skyline 22.51q 1.9 1
7 Austin Lane 11 Rocky Mountain 22.61q 1.9 1
8 Ethan Brands 9 Mountain View 22.63q 2.2 2
9 Grant Clark 10 Lake City 22.77 2.2 2
10 Devin Wernette 10 Hillcrest 22.85 2.2 2
11 Cameron Rusch 11 Hillcrest 22.86 1.9 1
12 Thomas Redal 11 Lake City 22.87 1.9 1
13 Greg Gwinn 12 Highland 23.05 2.2 2
14 Alijah Gray 11 Capital 23.07 2.2 2
15 Kempton Sharp 12 Lewiston 23.13 1.9 1
16 Mitchell Piersol 12 Timberline (Boise) 24.20 1.9 1
Event 79 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 15.25 2013 Brittney Heideman (prelims), Nezperce
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley * 15.25Q 1.2 2
2 Kristin Carlin 9 Notus 16.46Q 1.4 1
3 Mykaela Mcwilliams 11 Prairie 16.13Q 1.2 2
4 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 16.57Q 1.4 1
5 Erika Linford 12 Liberty Charter 16.59q 1.4 1
6 Marcie Williams 12 Raft River 17.05q 1.2 2
7 Abbey Jones 12 Oakley 17.07q 1.4 1
8 Courtney Poulson 11 Castleford 17.52q 1.4 1
9 Chevelle Shepherd 9 Salmon River 17.59 1.4 1
10 Madison Napierala 10 Kootenai 17.60 1.2 2
11 Emily Garman 11 Clark Fork 17.61 1.4 1
12 Medin Cenarrusa 12 Carey 17.75 1.2 2
13 Jaxin Gillette 12 Oakley 18.06 1.2 2
14 Hannah Cartwright 12 Genesee 18.35 1.4 1
15 Brenna Mathews 10 Grace 19.21 1.2 2
16 Claire Ahmann 12 Logos 23.18 1.2 2
Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70 1999 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiersten Lancaster 11 Declo 15.29Q 0.5 2
2 MaKenzie Martindale 11 North Fremont 16.02Q 1.0 1
3 Ellie Garrett 12 Salmon 16.20Q 0.5 2
4 Courtney Christopherson 10 Declo 16.76Q 1.0 1
5 Jordi Holdaway 9 West Jefferson 16.41q 0.5 2
6 Devin Kent 11 West Side 16.96q 0.5 2
7 Hannah Cayetano 9 Nampa Christian 17.05q 1.0 1
8 Brianna Killion 11 New Plymouth 17.56q 0.5 2
9 Ashley Holton 11 Nampa Christian 17.97 0.5 2
10 Sarah Hengst 11 Cole Valley 18.19 0.5 2
11 Jancy Buttars 12 West Side 18.22 1.0 1
12 Breanna Lind 11 West Side 18.63 1.0 1
13 Saige Butterfield 11 St Maries 18.90 0.5 2
14 Kylie Peets 11 Salmon 18.98 1.0 1
15 Marie Zaragoza 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 19.30 1.0 1
Event 81 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.51 2013 Chelsey Knott, Parma
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Jackson 9 Parma 15.03Q 1.8 2
2 Emma Sutton 10 Marsh Valley 15.55Q +0.0 1
3 Jensen Seamons 10 Fruitland 16.45Q +0.0 1
4 Jenna Johansen 10 Sugar-Salem 16.81Q 1.8 2
5 Mayci Malstrom 12 Sugar-Salem 16.91q +0.0 1
6 Bailey Price 11 Gooding 17.16q 1.8 2
7 McKeeley Tonkin 9 Timberlake 17.35q 1.8 2
8 Emily Gorrell 9 Buhl 17.48q +0.0 1
9 Macy Anderson 10 Kimberly 17.51 1.8 2
10 Maggi Roberts 9 Parma 17.52 +0.0 1
11 Kira Marlow 12 Shelley 17.82 1.8 2
12 Savanah Caudle 9 Timberlake 18.16 1.8 2
13 Sophia Dimmick 12 Emmett 18.29 1.8 2
14 Harper Robnett 10 Timberlake 18.30 +0.0 1
15 Nicki Farnsworth 12 Emmett 18.65 +0.0 1
16 Abby Rowe 12 American Falls 18.97 +0.0 1
Event 82 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.85 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dallin Lloyd 12 North Gem 15.51Q 1.2 1
2 Nik Roussos 12 Camas County 15.73Q 0.9 2
3 Mike Elorrieta 11 Valley 15.79q 1.2 1
4 Gavin Andersen 12 Murtaugh 15.90q 1.2 1
5 Paolo Celada 11 Council 16.17q 1.2 1
6 Rylie Travis 12 Salmon River 16.20q 0.9 2
7 Caleb Owsley 10 Hagerman 16.45q 1.2 1
8 Shawn Poulson 9 Castleford 16.55q 0.9 2
9 Lance Ogden 12 Idaho City 16.65 0.9 2
10 Carson Beckman 12 Kamiah 16.69 1.2 1
11 Chris Pethtel 12 Kamiah 16.74 0.9 2
12 Jason Carignan 9 Idaho City 16.79 1.2 1
13 Kylan Kikuyama 12 Challis 16.99 0.9 2
14 Jayce Weinmann 10 Deary 17.16 1.2 1
15 Max Icardo 11 Clark Fork 17.74 0.9 2
16 David Blum 11 Troy 17.87 0.9 2
Event 83 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.24 5/14/2009 Mitch Simmonds, Cole Valley
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry Fillmore 12 Nampa Christian 15.44Q 0.8 3
2 Tristan Jammerman 12 Orofino 15.98Q +0.0 2
3 Joshua de Jong 11 Nampa Christian 16.06Q 1.1 1
4 Michael Mower 12 North Fremont 15.60q 0.8 3
5 Clayton Mortensen 11 Declo 16.18q 1.1 1
6 Braxton Ramirez 10 West Jefferson 16.54q +0.0 2
7 Victor Klassen 10 Aberdeen 16.66q 0.8 3
8 Beau Bromgard 11 Melba 16.70q +0.0 2
9 Garrett Hawkes 9 North Fremont 17.02 1.1 1
10 Jake Hall 10 Aberdeen 17.38 1.1 1
11 Cody Tarbox 11 Cole Valley 17.41 1.1 1
12 Caleb Moore 9 Declo 17.50 +0.0 2
13 Bridger Steele 12 Bear Lake 17.57 0.8 3
14 Grant Clegg 12 Soda Springs 17.78 0.8 3
15 Clark Marchese 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 18.42 +0.0 2
16 Jake Woodruff 11 Melba 19.12 0.8 3
Event 84 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 14.78Q 0.1 2
2 Zach Wright 11 Kimberly 15.42Q +0.0 3
3 Jaron Rose 11 Sugar-Salem 16.02Q -0.5 1
4 Jed Ward 12 Timberlake 15.27q 0.1 2
5 James Joseph 12 Teton 16.34q -0.5 1
6 Coleton Adamson 10 American Falls 16.39q +0.0 3
7 Tayson Jensen 11 Kimberly 16.72q 0.1 2
8 Davis Fischer 9 Filer 16.86q +0.0 3
9 Trason Jackson 11 Sugar-Salem 16.87 +0.0 3
10 Collin Dietrick 11 Priest River 17.21 -0.5 1
11 Monte Zufelt 9 Emmett 17.37 +0.0 3
12 Josiah Otto 12 Teton 17.38 0.1 2
13 Troy Miller 10 Parma 17.62 -0.5 1
14 Kyle Nye 12 American Falls 17.92 -0.5 1
15 Jeb Johnson 11 Weiser 18.06 -0.5 1
16 Chris Bolin 10 Payette 18.11 0.1 2
17 Konner Durham 10 Priest River 18.31 +0.0 3
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.41 2014 Hannah Cain, Challis
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maisie McManus 11 Deary 12.86Q 0.3 1
2 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 13.02Q 1.1 2
3 Ellizabeth Stauffer 12 Watersprings 13.10Q 0.3 1
4 Erika Linford 12 Liberty Charter 13.16Q 1.1 2
5 Rachel Cummings 11 Idaho City 13.23q 0.3 1
6 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 13.34q 1.1 2
7 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 13.36q 0.3 1
8 Madison Napierala 10 Kootenai 13.37q 1.1 2
9 Laken Wolf 9 Camas County 13.39 1.1 2
10 Kynsee Mussmann 11 Valley 13.47 1.1 2
11 Hailey Pearson 12 Rimrock 13.53 0.3 1
12 Haylie Grant 11 Valley 13.55 0.3 1
13 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley 13.60 1.1 2
14 Clarissa Kirkland 12 Carey 13.79 0.3 1
15 Aby Berger 10 Wallace 13.97 0.3 1
16 Megan Kerns 11 Potlatch 14.05 1.1 2
Event 92 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.88 5/20/2011 D.J. Hazzard, Idaho City
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Silva 11 Lighthouse Chris 11.09Q -0.3 1
2 Cody Langston 12 Kamiah 11.63Q 0.1 2
3 William Ashley 9 Challis 11.50q -0.3 1
4 Jack Peninger 12 Challis 11.65q 0.1 2
5 Bradley Knight 11 Kamiah 11.67q -0.3 1
6 Trey Pfefferkorn 11 Clearwater Valley 11.71q 0.1 2
7 Devin Buys 12 Meadows Valley 11.73q -0.3 1
8 Jonathan Hall 11 Lighthouse Chris 11.75q 0.1 2
9 Erick Ballesteros 11 Glenns Ferry 11.77 0.1 2
10 Kaleb Burk 12 Valley 11.83 0.1 2
11 Nic Minudri 9 Logos 11.85 -0.3 1
11 Brandon Eszlinger 12 Deary 11.85 0.1 2
13 Filip Nies 10 Cascade 11.87 -0.3 1
14 Yannic Gossman 12 Liberty Charter 11.88 -0.3 1
15 Sam Benzie 12 Cascade 11.99 0.1 2
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.37 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Sullivan 12 Grangeville 12.95Q -2.2 1
2 Brooklyn Cunningham 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 13.00Q -0.1 2
3 Asia Cayetano 12 Nampa Christian 13.12Q -0.1 2
4 Emma Clark 9 Melba 13.14Q -2.2 1
5 Princess Shriver 9 Orofino 13.36q -0.1 2
6 Kaitlyn Burgess 10 Salmon 13.44q -2.2 1
7 Jordi Holdaway 9 West Jefferson 13.53q -2.2 1
8 Kiana Sablon 11 Orofino 13.54q -2.2 1
9 Hailey Rice 9 Nampa Christian 13.67 -2.2 1
10 Lorie Miller 12 North Fremont 13.80 -0.1 2
11 Rachael Reeder 10 West Side 13.95 -0.1 2
12 Kadee Christiansen 11 Malad 13.96 -0.1 2
13 Helen King 10 New Plymouth 14.32 -0.1 2
14 Hannah Higley 9 Declo 15.14 -2.2 1
15 Natalie Thorne 10 Wendell 15.49 -0.1 2
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Lancaster 12 Wendell 11.04Q -0.9 2
2 Liem Lucas 12 Firth 11.67Q -1.4 1
3 Jentz Quitero 12 Bear Lake 11.66Q -0.9 2
4 Andrew Stewart 11 Soda Springs 11.74Q -1.4 1
5 Sawyer Dye 10 North Fremont 11.69q -0.9 2
6 Chris Funk 12 Aberdeen 11.79q -1.4 1
6 Ezra Bailey 12 Declo 11.79q -0.9 2
8 Brian Reyes 11 Melba 11.81q -1.4 1
9 Alexandre Heidt 12 Marsing 11.82 -0.9 2
10 Jacob Englar 10 Nampa Christian 11.91 -1.4 1
11 Matt Streeter 9 Coeur d'Alene Ch 11.94 -1.4 1
12 Sam Phiriyakulkit 12 Nampa Christian 12.01 -0.9 2
13 Dustin Howell 10 Orofino 12.12 -1.4 1
14 Staten Torgerson 11 Ririe 12.32 -0.9 2
15 Lewis Porter 11 New Plymouth 12.33 -0.9 2
Event 95 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31 1983 Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taya Batts 10 Marsh Valley 12.80Q -0.7 1
2 Selena Hadley 12 Emmett 13.10Q -1.2 2
3 Alexandra Tatum 11 Gooding 13.06Q -0.7 1
4 Lander Yamada 11 Kimberly 13.14Q -1.2 2
5 Grace Parker 9 Gooding 13.20q -1.2 2
5 Kira Wise 10 Teton 13.20q -0.7 1
7 Sage Bryant 10 Kellogg 13.37q -0.7 1
8 Hannah Hartshorn 12 Teton 13.42q -1.2 2
9 Carlie Sawyer 11 Homedale 13.48 -1.2 2
10 Lainey Johnson 10 Homedale 13.49 -0.7 1
11 Aislynn Anderson 10 Timberlake 13.54 -1.2 2
12 Danielle Marston 11 Emmett 13.56 -0.7 1
13 Jailene Garcia 10 American Falls 13.65 -0.7 1
14 Mackenzie Collins 12 Fruitland 13.70 -1.2 2
15 Carly Hikida 9 South Fremont 13.72 -1.2 2
16 Jessica Schell 9 Timberlake 13.93 -0.7 1
Event 96 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randy Duclos 12 Timberlake 11.16Q 0.2 3
2 Kodee Vining 11 American Falls 11.28Q 0.3 1
3 Chase Marsh 12 Emmett 11.60Q -0.5 2
4 DJ Crump 10 Emmett 11.19q 0.2 3
5 Phoenix Ruffin 11 Fruitland 11.52q 0.2 3
6 Stockton Black 12 Marsh Valley 11.65q -0.5 2
7 Jacen Smith 10 Weiser 11.67q 0.2 3
7 Blake Phillips 9 Kimberly 11.67q 0.3 1
9 Hunter DeRize 10 Teton 11.73 0.3 1
10 Zach Wright 11 Kimberly 11.74 0.2 3
11 Russell Adkins 10 American Falls 11.76 -0.5 2
12 Tommy Anselmo 11 Priest River 11.87 -0.5 2
13 Garrett Tipton 12 Fruitland 11.89 0.3 1
14 Austin Johnson 12 Shelley 11.92 0.3 1
15 Jordun Seaton 12 Kellogg 12.00 0.3 1
15 Braden Cummins 11 Kimberly 12.00 -0.5 2
17 Cody Tucker 12 South Fremont 12.24 -0.5 2
Event 109 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.06 1995 Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maisie McManus 11 Deary 1:01.16Q 1
2 Brianna Geselle 12 Liberty Charter 1:01.22Q 2
3 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 1:02.82Q 1
4 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 1:03.02Q 2
5 Tara Chamberlain 11 Challis 1:03.03q 2
6 Lindsey Morey 9 Carey 1:03.44q 1
7 Sage Wootan 10 Glenns Ferry 1:04.89q 1
8 Makinlee Cranney 10 Oakley 1:05.12q 2
9 Laney Uhlenkott 10 Prairie 1:05.30 1
10 Kortne Randall-Harper 9 Notus 1:05.31 1
11 Haley Hogaboam 11 Potlatch 1:06.19 2
12 Jaxi Eggleston 10 Dietrich 1:06.60 2
13 Ashley Schoessler 11 Shoshone 1:07.26 1
14 Sandra Kirkpatrick 11 Victory Charter 1:08.03 2
15 Carli Moore 10 Kootenai 1:09.24 2
16 Abbie Vogel 9 Tri-Valley 1:10.29 1
Event 110 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 49.07 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Blazzard 11 Troy 51.12Q 2
2 Jack Hansen 12 Tri-Valley 51.85Q 1
3 Kip Campbell 12 Grace 51.97q 2
4 Remington Sagers 12 Oakley 52.23q 1
5 Jack Peninger 12 Challis 53.02q 1
6 Dylan Wright 11 Kootenai 53.04q 2
7 Michael Wachsmuth 12 Liberty Charter 53.26q 1
8 Tyler McFarland 12 Tri-Valley 53.84q 2
9 Tanner Anderson 10 Deary 53.88 1
10 Jonah Lay 11 Troy 53.93 1
11 Chris Judson 10 Potlatch 54.12 2
12 Devin Buys 12 Meadows Valley 54.40 2
13 Cody Adams 12 Castleford 54.71 2
14 Brock Stephens 11 Valley 54.87 2
15 Erick Peterson 12 Camas County 54.96 1
16 Canyon Harper 9 Salmon River 55.36 1
Event 111 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Sullivan 12 Grangeville 1:00.05Q 1
2 Kaitlyn Burgess 10 Salmon 1:00.91Q 2
3 Hailey Jenkins 12 New Plymouth 1:00.67Q 1
4 McKinley Litton 12 North Fremont 1:02.18Q 2
5 Brittany Schober 11 Nampa Christian 1:03.35q 2
6 Madeline McHugh 11 Cole Valley 1:04.03q 1
7 Jaycee Young 10 Soda Springs 1:04.22q 2
8 Eliason Cherrstrom 9 Coeur d'Alene Ch 1:04.57q 1
9 Jacquelyn Gallagher 10 Cole Valley 1:04.90 2
10 Kyley Clark 10 North Fremont 1:05.29 1
11 Olivia Gines 10 Wendell 1:05.51 2
12 Destanie Ponce 10 Aberdeen 1:05.61 1
13 Kylie Travis 9 New Plymouth 1:05.65 2
14 Alexa Anhder 9 West Jefferson 1:06.13 1
15 Reagan Yamauchi 9 Soda Springs 1:06.21 1
16 Mateya Gentry 9 Declo 1:08.88 2
Event 112 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keegan Duncan 9 Declo 51.18Q 1
2 Henry Workman 10 Soda Springs 51.56Q 2
3 Mason Garbett 11 Bear Lake 52.15Q 2
4 Diego Barela 12 Grangeville 52.34Q 1
5 Braxton Webb 12 Declo 52.21q 2
6 Ben Arthur 9 Cole Valley 52.86q 1
7 Jared Carrasco 12 Aberdeen 53.14q 2
8 Garet Cunningham 12 Soda Springs 53.25q 1
9 Stockton Dye 11 North Fremont 54.47 1
10 Josh Carrillo 12 West Jefferson 54.68 1
11 Andrew Anderson 12 Nampa Christian 54.86 2
12 Braxton Ramirez 10 West Jefferson 55.15 2
13 Gabe Turner 12 Orofino 55.27 1
14 Michael Reiber 11 Melba 55.47 2
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37 1984 Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indya Price 12 Sugar-Salem 1:00.86Q 1
2 Selena Hadley 12 Emmett 1:00.94Q 2
3 Kira Wise 10 Teton 1:01.18Q 2
4 Carlee Finney 10 Buhl 1:01.91Q 1
5 Anna Gardom 12 Timberlake 1:01.49q 2
6 Lainey Johnson 10 Homedale 1:02.07q 2
7 Kate Peterson 12 Emmett 1:02.41q 1
8 Syvanah Brown 11 Kimberly 1:02.97q 2
9 Jailyn Gartner 10 Filer 1:03.44 2
10 Natasha Webster 11 Bonners Ferry 1:04.34 1
11 Rosemary Joseph 10 Teton 1:04.52 1
12 Sadie Sutton 10 Marsh Valley 1:04.54 1
13 Hope Fuller 11 Weiser 1:05.35 2
14 Angelica Vazquez 11 Weiser 1:05.66 1
15 Tinacia Christensen 9 Marsh Valley 1:05.77 2
16 Emily Hodgman-Richter 12 Kellogg 1:05.78 1
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.79 5/14/2009 Bertrand Alcaraz Garcia, Buhl
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dimitri Kraus 11 Teton 50.91Q 2
2 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 51.03Q 3
3 David Searle 12 Shelley 51.97Q 1
4 Trey Barger 12 Buhl 51.59q 3
5 Miguel Rocha 12 Shelley 51.77q 2
6 Cade Lewis 12 Sugar-Salem 52.15q 3
7 Joseph Van Orden 12 Snake River 52.25q 2
8 Jace Hymas 12 Sugar-Salem 52.31q 1
9 Josh Tolmie 12 Homedale 52.90 1
10 Isaiah Higbee 10 Timberlake 52.92 1
11 Rhett Kunz 9 Weiser 53.07 3
12 Tommy Anselmo 11 Priest River 53.82 3
13 Kayd Kunz 11 Weiser 54.33 2
14 Jase Roberts 12 Weiser 54.62 1
15 Ty Case 12 Marsh Valley 55.00 2
16 Victor Mares 10 Buhl 55.44 2
17 Sam Funkhouser 10 Gooding 55.73 3
18 Clay Pelton 11 Priest River 55.79 1
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 45.57 2005 Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley 47.04Q 1
2 Marcie Williams 12 Raft River 47.74Q 2
3 Mykaela Mcwilliams 11 Prairie 48.15Q 2
4 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 48.36Q 1
5 Taylor Lanham 11 Idaho City 50.42q 2
6 Abby Kirkham 11 Genesee 50.63q 1
7 Chevelle Shepherd 9 Salmon River 51.15q 2
8 Kimi Severson 9 Victory Charter 51.30q 2
9 Abbey Blum 11 Troy 51.38 1
10 Dixie Whittle 11 Oakley 52.22 2
11 Evy Jones 9 Hansen 52.40 2
12 Abbey Jones 12 Oakley 52.61 1
13 Medin Cenarrusa 12 Carey 53.10 1
14 Kenzie Akins 10 Potlatch 54.45 2
15 Portia Dye 11 Leadore 54.67 1
16 Emily Garman 11 Clark Fork 59.61 1
Event 116 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22 2000 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordi Holdaway 9 West Jefferson 47.23Q 1
2 Kiersten Lancaster 11 Declo 47.76Q 2
3 MaKenzie Martindale 11 North Fremont 47.92Q 2
4 Devin Kent 11 West Side 50.54Q 1
5 Hannah Cayetano 9 Nampa Christian 49.09q 2
6 Breanna Lind 11 West Side 49.61q 2
7 Sarah Hengst 11 Cole Valley 50.72q 1
8 Mary Ellen Cossel 9 Melba 51.14q 2
9 Kristie Hawkes 11 North Fremont 51.53 1
10 Sierra Romrell 11 West Jefferson 52.64 2
11 Alli Harrison-McMicheal 11 New Plymouth 53.28 1
12 Madison Atlas 10 Salmon 55.91 2
13 Alexia Rasmussen 9 Orofino 57.61 1
14 Maya Allred 12 Declo 57.66 1
15 Bethan Suchoski 9 St Maries 57.97 2
Event 117 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57 1995 Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall: # 42.84 2011 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Jackson 9 Parma 45.14Q 2
2 Mary-Kate Marshall 10 Filer 46.38Q 1
3 Amanda Howell 12 Kimberly 50.02Q 3
4 Sophia Dimmick 12 Emmett 50.22q 1
5 Katie Anderson 12 Marsh Valley 50.43q 3
6 Brooklyn Moser 10 Sugar-Salem 50.72q 1
7 America Jaramillo 10 Buhl 50.81q 2
8 Kimberly Vail 10 Sugar-Salem 51.06q 3
9 Lillie Smith 10 Emmett 51.36 2
10 McKeeley Tonkin 9 Timberlake 52.12 2
11 Abby Rowe 12 American Falls 52.36 1
12 Kira Marlow 12 Shelley 52.48 3
13 Savanah Caudle 9 Timberlake 52.98 3
14 Macy Anderson 10 Kimberly 53.00 1
15 Hannah Walker 10 Weiser 53.64 2
16 Ember Christensen 10 Homedale 53.84 3
17 Harper Robnett 10 Timberlake 55.12 1
Event 118 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 39.64 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Elorrieta 11 Valley 40.28Q 2
2 Carson Beckman 12 Kamiah 40.85Q 1
3 Chris Pethtel 12 Kamiah 42.72q 2
4 Gavin Andersen 12 Murtaugh 42.76q 1
5 Jalen Kirk 10 Deary 43.06q 1
6 Dallin Lloyd 12 North Gem 43.27q 2
7 Shawn Poulson 9 Castleford 43.56q 1
8 Alex Diaz 12 Salmon River 43.95q 1
9 Luke Gilbert 12 Raft River 44.16 1
10 Lance Ogden 12 Idaho City 44.17 2
11 Rylie Travis 12 Salmon River 44.62 2
12 Miles Whitling 11 Logos 45.00 1
13 Garrett Sedlacek 9 Greenleaf Friends 45.43 2
14 Greg Gregersen 12 Meadows Valley 45.82 2
15 Ryan Heideman 12 Nezperce 46.72 2
Event 119 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92 2004 Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian -p
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Mower 12 North Fremont 40.86Q 1
2 Joshua de Jong 11 Nampa Christian 41.07Q 2
3 Clayton Mortensen 11 Declo 42.61Q 1
4 Braxton Ramirez 10 West Jefferson 43.02Q 2
5 Hunter Tarkalson 10 Salmon 44.02q 1
6 Jeremiah Powers 9 Orofino 44.11q 1
7 Beau Bromgard 11 Melba 44.23q 1
8 Marcus Waterman 12 Nampa Christian 44.37q 1
9 Tanner Langley 11 Cole Valley 44.72 2
10 Tristan Jammerman 12 Orofino 44.92 2
11 Traver Larson 9 Declo 45.00 2
12 Clark Marchese 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 45.83 1
13 Bridger Steele 12 Bear Lake 45.86 2
14 Victor Klassen 10 Aberdeen 46.20 1
15 Aaron Torgesen 11 Soda Springs 47.12 2
Event 120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Armstrong 12 Emmett 39.50Q 1
2 Zach Wright 11 Kimberly 41.55Q 2
3 James Joseph 12 Teton 41.93q 1
4 Austin Hunter 11 Snake River 42.61q 1
5 Tayson Jensen 11 Kimberly 42.80q 2
6 Warren Carle 12 Bonners Ferry 42.83q 2
7 Jordan Hardy 10 Timberlake 42.87q 2
8 Jacob Baggett 12 Sugar-Salem 43.11q 1
9 Blake Bartschi 11 South Fremont 43.59 1
10 Jed Ward 12 Timberlake 43.96 1
11 Davis Fischer 9 Filer 44.17 2
12 Monte Zufelt 9 Emmett 45.21 2
13 Travis Capistran 12 Parma 45.64 1
14 Coleton Adamson 10 American Falls 46.25 1
15 Luis Duenas 12 Parma 48.65 2
Event 121 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.68 5/14/2009 Sally Hansen, Raft River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maisie McManus 11 Deary 26.40Q 1.1 2
2 Erika Linford 12 Liberty Charter 27.03Q -0.1 1
3 Cierra Mayer 12 Genesee 26.89Q 1.1 2
4 Laken Wolf 9 Camas County 27.41Q -0.1 1
5 Kara Harrison 12 Grace 27.46q 1.1 2
6 Kynsee Mussmann 11 Valley 27.49q 1.1 2
7 Daisy Bernal 11 Mackay 27.52q -0.1 1
8 Hailey Pearson 12 Rimrock 27.77q -0.1 1
9 Jesica Robinson 10 Rockland 28.12 1.1 2
10 Talia Elquist 11 Oakley 28.18 1.1 2
11 Lindsey Morey 9 Carey 28.22 -0.1 1
12 Ally Miran 12 Garden Valley 28.71 -0.1 1
13 Aby Berger 10 Wallace 28.76 1.1 2
14 Sareya Harvey 11 Council 28.94 1.1 2
15 Laney Uhlenkott 10 Prairie 28.95 -0.1 1
16 Gretchen Farkas 12 Wallace 29.60 -0.1 1
Event 122 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.22 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asia Cayetano 12 Nampa Christian 26.29Q -0.4 2
2 Hailey Sullivan 12 Grangeville 26.94Q -0.2 1
3 Brooklyn Cunningham 11 Coeur d'Alene Ch 26.68Q -0.4 2
4 Kaitlyn Burgess 10 Salmon 26.99Q -0.2 1
5 Ellie Garrett 12 Salmon 27.23q -0.4 2
6 Brittany Schober 11 Nampa Christian 27.71q -0.2 1
7 Princess Shriver 9 Orofino 27.99q -0.2 1
8 Lorie Miller 12 North Fremont 28.30q -0.4 2
9 Rachael Reeder 10 West Side 28.47 -0.2 1
10 Rosa Palacios 10 Aberdeen 28.63 -0.4 2
11 Haylie Brackenbury 10 Declo 28.77 -0.2 1
12 Kadee Christiansen 11 Malad 28.79 -0.4 2
12 Kiana Sablon 11 Orofino 28.79 -0.4 2
14 Tori Simkins 12 Declo 28.89 -0.4 2
15 Kylie Travis 9 New Plymouth 29.15 -0.2 1
16 Grace Stanley 11 McCall-Donnelly 29.26 -0.2 1
Event 123 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selena Hadley 12 Emmett 26.51Q -0.9 1
2 Taya Batts 10 Marsh Valley 26.74Q -0.5 2
3 Riley Morgan 10 Parma 27.02Q -0.9 1
4 Lander Yamada 11 Kimberly 27.07Q -0.5 2
5 Sage Bryant 10 Kellogg 27.11q -0.5 2
6 Anna Gardom 12 Timberlake 27.22q -0.5 2
6 Kira Wise 10 Teton 27.22q -0.9 1
8 Alexandra Tatum 11 Gooding 27.23q -0.9 1
9 Grace Parker 9 Gooding 27.35 -0.5 2
10 Carly Hikida 9 South Fremont 27.58 -0.5 2
11 BreeAnn Danes 10 Parma 27.80 -0.5 2
12 Juliette Deacon 12 South Fremont 27.87 -0.9 1
13 Krystal Benitez 11 Payette 28.02 -0.9 1
14 Lainey Johnson 10 Homedale 28.09 -0.9 1
15 Jailene Garcia 10 American Falls 28.16 -0.5 2
16 Emily Hodgman-Richter 12 Kellogg 28.50 -0.9 1
Event 124 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 22.21 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Silva 11 Lighthouse Chris 22.50Q -0.1 2
2 Chase Blazzard 11 Troy 23.16Q 0.3 1
3 William Ashley 9 Challis 23.12Q -0.1 2
4 Jack Peninger 12 Challis 23.17Q 0.3 1
5 Jack Hansen 12 Tri-Valley 23.32q -0.1 2
6 Bradley Knight 11 Kamiah 23.41q -0.1 2
7 Cody Langston 12 Kamiah 23.50q 0.3 1
8 Austin Montoya 11 Raft River 23.62q 0.3 1
9 Brandon Eszlinger 12 Deary 23.67 0.3 1
10 Chase Ellison 10 Hansen 23.84 -0.1 2
11 Taylor McCalister 12 Kamiah 23.89 -0.1 2
12 Jonathan Hall 11 Lighthouse Chris 23.98 0.3 1
13 Tyler McFarland 12 Tri-Valley 24.13 0.3 1
14 Filip Nies 10 Cascade 24.47 0.3 1
Event 125 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72 1984 Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Lancaster 12 Wendell 22.15Q -0.3 1
2 Keegan Duncan 9 Declo 22.89Q -0.4 2
3 Chris Funk 12 Aberdeen 22.89Q -0.3 1
4 Jentz Quitero 12 Bear Lake 23.39Q -0.4 2
5 Brett Schow 11 Malad 23.43q -0.3 1
6 Jacob Englar 10 Nampa Christian 23.45q -0.4 2
7 Liem Lucas 12 Firth 23.54q -0.3 1
8 Matthew Klassen 9 Aberdeen 23.72q -0.4 2
9 Corbin Waugh 12 North Fremont 23.79 -0.3 1
10 Christian Chavez 12 Melba 23.79 -0.3 1
11 Stephen Davenport 11 St Maries 23.86 -0.4 2
12 Alexandre Heidt 12 Marsing 24.08 -0.4 2
13 Nic Herman 11 Cole Valley 24.21 -0.4 2
14 Kaleb Brown 11 St Maries 24.36 -0.3 1
15 Staten Torgerson 11 Ririe 24.74 -0.3 1
Event 126 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DJ Crump 10 Emmett 22.77Q -0.2 1
2 Kodee Vining 11 American Falls 22.80Q -0.5 2
3 Dimitri Kraus 11 Teton 22.95q -0.5 2
4 Jacen Smith 10 Weiser 23.03q -0.2 1
5 Chase Marsh 12 Emmett 23.11q -0.5 2
6 Randy Duclos 12 Timberlake 23.16q -0.2 1
7 Miguel Rocha 12 Shelley 23.19q -0.2 1
8 Nate Fogle 12 Sugar-Salem 23.46q -0.5 2
9 Blake Phillips 9 Kimberly 23.74 -0.2 1
10 Kayd Kunz 11 Weiser 23.87 -0.2 1
10 Nick Gluch 12 Weiser 23.87 -0.5 2
12 Joseph Van Orden 12 Snake River 24.01 -0.5 2
13 Camdin Brady 11 Kimberly 24.08 -0.5 2
14 Wolfgang Beier 10 Kellogg 24.27 -0.5 2
15 Michael Taylor 12 Priest River 24.34 -0.2 1
16 Sam Funkhouser 10 Gooding 24.38 -0.2 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Liberty Charter 71 2) Valley 54
3) Deary 44 4) Prairie 39
5) Challis 36.50 6) Victory Charter 35
7) Genesee 34 8) Oakley 33
9) Butte County 31 9) Nezperce 31
11) Camas County 30 12) Carey 20
12) Logos 20 14) Kootenai 19.50
15) Troy 18 15) Cascade 18
15) Garden Valley 18 18) Salmon River 15.50
19) Rockland 15 20) Community School 14
21) Idaho City 13.50 22) Castleford 11
22) Tri-Valley 11 24) Raft River 7.50
25) Mackay 7 26) Lighthouse Christian 6
26) Council 6 26) Watersprings 6
29) Grace 5 29) Shoshone 5
29) Notus 5 29) Hagerman 5
33) Wallace 4 34) Kamiah 3.50
35) Murtaugh 3 35) Rimrock 3
37) Clearwater Valley 2 38) Glenns Ferry 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Kamiah 63 2) Challis 62
3) Valley 57 4) Lighthouse Christian 56
5) Clearwater Valley 41 6) Butte County 40
6) Deary 40 8) Logos 34
9) Raft River 30 10) Victory Charter 28
11) North Gem 26 12) Troy 23
12) Liberty Charter 23 12) Tri-Valley 23
15) Council 20 16) Oakley 18.50
17) Murtaugh 18 18) Cascade 12.50
19) Camas County 10 20) Glenns Ferry 8
20) Carey 8 20) Community School 8
23) Wallace 7 23) Castleford 7
25) Grace 6 25) Lapwai 6
27) Salmon River 5 27) Greenleaf Friends 5
29) Kootenai 4 29) Meadows Valley 4
31) Hagerman 3 31) Potlatch 3
33) Nezperce 2
=============================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Declo 76 2) West Jefferson 73
3) Salmon 69.50 4) Nampa Christian 66
4) Melba 66 6) West Side 46
7) Grangeville 42 8) Orofino 41
9) North Fremont 40 10) New Plymouth 36
11) Coeur d'Alene Charter 35 12) Malad 25
13) Soda Springs 23 14) Firth 20
15) McCall-Donnelly 17 16) Cole Valley Christian 9
17) Wendell 6 18) St Maries 5
19) Ririe 4.50 20) Aberdeen 2
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Nampa Christian 85.50 2) Declo 81
3) Grangeville 56 4) Bear Lake 49
5) Firth 48 6) Aberdeen 44
7) Soda Springs 43 8) Orofino 41
9) North Fremont 39 10) West Side 32.50
11) Melba 30 12) Coeur d'Alene Charter 26
13) Wendell 20 14) St Maries 18.50
15) Malad 18 16) Ririe 15
17) Cole Valley Christian 14 18) Salmon 10
18) West Jefferson 10 20) McCall-Donnelly 9.50
21) New Plymouth 9
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Shelley 107 2) Marsh Valley 71
3) Parma 67 4) Emmett 63
5) Kellogg 48 6) Sugar-Salem 47
7) Fruitland 46 8) Gooding 40
9) Filer 36.50 10) Buhl 32
11) Timberlake 28 12) Teton 27
13) Kimberly 26 14) Homedale 24
15) Weiser 15 16) Bonners Ferry 11.50
17) South Fremont 6 18) Payette 4
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Shelley 111 2) Sugar-Salem 103
3) Emmett 100 4) Timberlake 69
5) Buhl 47 6) Kimberly 40
6) Fruitland 40 8) Teton 35
9) American Falls 22 10) Weiser 21
11) Filer 20 12) Homedale 18
13) Bonners Ferry 17.50 14) Marsh Valley 15
15) Parma 10 16) Payette 8
17) Priest River Lamanna 7.50 18) South Fremont 6
19) Gooding 5 19) Snake River 5
21) Kellogg 1
5A GIRLS Final team scores:
1. Rocky Mountain 111.5
2. Mountain View 88
3. Eagle 66
4. Borah 58
5. Capital 51
6. Madison 39
7. Coeur d'Alene 38
8. Centennial 34
9. Post Falls 33
T10. Lake City 31
T10. Boise 31
12. Idaho Falls 25
13. Hillcrest 20
14. Highland 17.5
15. Skyline 15
16. Timberline 14
17. Lewiston 12
18. Vallivue 10
19. Columbia 6
20. Meridian 2.
5A BOYS Final team scores:
1. Rocky Mountain 132.5
2. Capital 87
3. Mountain View 80
4. Eagle 65.5
5. Hillcrest 43.5
6. Borah 37
T7. Timberline (Boise) 36
T7. Coeur d'Alene 36
9. Centennial 35.5
10. Lake City 33.5
11. Lewiston 24
12. Boise 17
13. Idaho Falls 14.5
14. Skyline 13
15. Bonneville 9
16. Highland 8
T17. Vallivue 7
T17. Meridian 7
T17. Madison 7
T17. Post Falls 7
21. Columbia 1
4A GIRLS Final team scores:
1Bishop Kelly 164.50
2 Rigby 82.50
3 Twin Falls 44
4 Pocatello 43
5 Blackfoot 40
6 Moscow 39
7 Middleton 36
8 Skyview 31
9 Lakeland 30
10 Preston 28
T11 Jerome 21
T11 Sandpoint 21
T11 Minico 21
14 Mountain Home 18
15 Wood River 17.50
16 Caldwell 15
T17 Kuna 14
T17 Century 14
19 Burley 8
20 Canyon Ridge 3.50
4A BOYS Final team scores:
1 Bishop Kelly 106
2 Rigby 96
3 Pocatello 72
4 Skyview 65
5 Twin Falls 55
6 Moscow 43
7 Caldwell 42
8 Preston 36
9 Minico 28
10 Sandpoint 24
11 Century 22
T12 Lakeland 21
T12 Canyon Ridge 21
14 Kuna 20
15 Wood River 17
16 Blackfoot 15
17 Middleton 8
18 Burley 5
19 Mountain Home 3
20 Jerome 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·35332 views
History for Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#idaho-state-meet #ihsaa #state-meet
|